Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446677469
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing

What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki ; Sharon L. Lechter


ISBN: 0446677469
ISBN-13: 9780446677462
Format: Paperback

Summary

Written in a personal, conversational style, this financial guidebook outlines the philosophies of wealthy investors and provides tools for transforming oneself from an average investor to a "sophisticated" one. As the author recounts his journey from poverty to multimillions, he emphasizes the importance of learning and incorporating these tools over a lifetime, instead of hoping for a quick financial fix.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Business Plus
Published date: 2000
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 406

Publisher's Notes

Describes how the wealthiest percentage of the population handles investments, and suggests ways to follow the example, including building one's own business in order to invest as a business, not an individual.

Similar books


0071444122
Investing Demystified
by Paul Lim

The first Demystified guide to take the mystery out of investing, Investing Demystified provides independent investors with hands-on explanations of basic investing topics without needless detours. Built around the no-nonsense model that has made Demystified one of McGraw-Hill's most popular series, this helpful and practical self-teaching guide cuts right to the chase and gives straightforward direction to anyone tired of being confused by Wall Street jargon and the investing arena.

0231138709
More Than You Know
by Michael J. Mauboussin



01302692810
Personal Finance
by Arthur J. Keown



0071410309
The Standard & Poor's Guide for the New Investor
by Nilus Mattive

VALUABLE ADVICE FOR INVESTORS OF ALL TYPES FROM STANDARD & POOR'S, TODAY'S MOST TRUSTED RESOURCE FOR RELIABLE INVESTMENT INFORMATION

0071408177
Protecting Your Wealth in Good Times and Bad
by Richard A. Ferri

Time-Tested Techniques for Building and Protecting a Solid Financial Foundation

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446677469 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

Warner Business Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
2) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

Warner Business Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
3) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

Time Warner Books, 2000-06. Paperback. Very Good. ...no markings or highlighting...light shelf wear on cover (more information)

Offered by Blessed By Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

Time Warner Books, 2000-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Stain to bottom of pages. Text is still clean. Binding is still tight. Great reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

Time Warner Books, 2000-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $5.59
Add to cart 
6) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

Time Warner Books, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the (Qty: 2)
Rich Dad's Guide to Investing

2000 Warner Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by CPK Sales (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
8) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Warner Books Inc. Very Good 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Light edgewear, pages lightly toning; 406 pages . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

Time Warner Books, 2000-06. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
10) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000. Very light edge wear, text is toned.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
11) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

403. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing : What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not (Rich Dad, Poor Dad Part III)
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

New York: Warner Business Books, 2000 Paper. New. (more information)

Offered by Agapanthus Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($11.93)
Add to cart 
13) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! Part III
Kiyosaki, Robert T

New York: Warner Books, 2000. Books cover has some creases, old price sticker and wear. Underlining and markings on some pages.. Soft Back. Fair. Investing. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

NY: Warner Books Inc, 2000. Rich Dad Poor Dad Part III - 406 pages - Not written in - not remainder - clean . ISBN: 0-446-67746-9. First Edition - First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINANCE PERSONAL INVESTMENTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
15) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000. Rich Dad's basic rules of investing. How to reduce your investment risk. Rich Dad's 10 Investor Controls. How to convert your earned income into passive and portfolio income. How you can be the ultimate investor! There are some underlining throughout the book, however book is in very good condition.. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 48)
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A

Warner Books. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.40
Add to cart 
17) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 74)
Kiyosaki, Robert T., Lechter, Sharon L

Warner Business Books, 01-Jun-2000. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081002012750G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $14.79
Add to cart 
18) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 2)
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by FLL Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
19) Rich Dad's Guide To Investing: What The Rich Invest In, That The Poor And Middle Class Do Not
KIYOSAKI, ROBERT T

Warner Books, New York: 2000. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0446677469. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 27)
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
21) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 52)
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
22) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 19)
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
23) RICH DAD'S GUIDE TO INVESTING: What The Rich Invest In That The Poor & Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T. et al

New. ISBN: 0446677469. Paperback. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $18.77
Add to cart 
24) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $19.90
Add to cart 
25) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.53
Add to cart 
26) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Time Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446677469 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $24.15
Add to cart 
27) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Robert T. Kiyosaki

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $28.95
Add to cart 
28) RICH DADS GUIDE TO INVESTING
KIYOSAKI ROBERT T

Excellent (more information)

Offered by MARIOSPANISHBOOKS (United States)
Price: $45.87
Add to cart 
29) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing : What the Rich Invest In, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000. ATW Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations to help you better understand text.. ISBN: 0446677469. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. FINANCE PERSONAL INVESTMENTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
30) Rich Dad's Guide to Investing, The: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor Do Not!
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

Warner Books Inc.,N.Y., 2000 minor wear and fading to cover/dj,. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $70.00
Add to cart