Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Real Estate Loop-Holes
Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing
by Robert T. Kiyosaki ; Garrett Sutton ; Robert Kiyosaki
ISBN: 0446691356
ISBN-13: 9780446691352
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Investing in real estate can come down to three crucial keys: selection, taxation, and protection. REAL ESTATE LOOPHOLES walks would-be investors through these three elements, illustrating how each contributes to a lucrative property.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 2003 Size: 6 x 9 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 213
Publisher's Notes
A guide to profitable real estate investing identifies the factors that make it successful, examining three "keys" of successful real estate investment including selection, taxation, and protection.
Similar books

The New Home Buying Strategy
by Marilyn D. Sullivan
The resource unlocks the door to the American dream - Home ownership.

The Landlord's Financial Tool Kit
by Michael C. Thomsett

The Abc's Of Real Estate Investing
by Ken McElroy
Outlines how to achieve financial independence and successful self-employment through property investment, discussing such topics as screening partner candidates, utilizing various research tools, and setting up systems for maintenance, accounting, and rent collection. Original.

The Everything Real Estate Investing Book
by Janet Wickell

Rental Houses for the Successful Small Investor
by Suzanne P. Thomas
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446691356 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing
Diane Kennedy
Warner Business Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. may have some highlighting. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing
Diane Kennedy; Robert T. Kiyosaki; Garrett Sutton
Warner Business Books, 2003-04-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing
Diane Kennedy; Robert T. Kiyosaki; Garrett Sutton
Warner Business Books, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover and curl in front cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy.Email when shipped and free tracking information and delivery confirmation on domestic orders. No tracking or delivery confirmation available on international orders. ( more information) Offered by Powers Book Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Kennedy, Diane; Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Sutton, Garrett
Warner Business Books. PAPERBACK. 0446691356 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing
Kennedy, Diane; Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Sutton, Garrett
Warner Business Books. PAPERBACK. 0446691356 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing (Qty: 6)
FREE SHIPPING
Kennedy, Diane; Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Sutton, Garrett
Warner Business Books. PAPERBACK. 0446691356 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|