Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0448089548
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Mysterious Caravan

by Franklin W. Dixon


ISBN: 0448089548
ISBN-13: 9780448089546
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Published date: 1975
Size: 5 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 182

Synopses

On a winter vacation in Jamaica the Hardy boys begin a dangerous adventure when an ancient bronze death mask is discovered near their beach house.

Publisher's Notes

An ancient bronze death mask discovered during a vacation in Jamaica leads Frank and Joe into a mystery which takes them to the deserts of Africa.

Similar books


06715270710
The Thanksgiving Surprise
by

Suffering a rotten Thanksgiving when she cannot get along with the visiting Morgan siblings, Nancy Drew investigates the disappearance of a gold ring and learns about an unusual holiday tradition. Original.

0671027859
The Fine-Feathered Mystery
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy, Bess, and George are enrolled in a summer program called Park Pals to learn about birds, trees, and even bugs. But when a rare bird escapes from the park aviary, and one of the boys in the group brags that he'll be the one to find it, the girls rise to the challenge.

0618272933
Mystery
by Arthur Geisert

When a little piglet accompanies her grandpa to the museum on copying day, she soon discovers that something is amiss. Large sections of the museum's paintings have been cut out and forgeries sewn in their place. Who would commit such a theft, and how could they have pulled it off? This little piglet is determined to find out. As she searches for clues, beginning detectives can try their hand at a little sleuthing too! Looking closely to discover all that's hidden among the delightful details in Arthur Geisert's illustrations, keen observers may just find the key evidence they need to solve the mystery of the museum's missing masterpiece.

0807554847
The Haunted Clock Tower Mystery
by Gertrude Chandler Warner

The Aldens accompany their grandfather to his class reunion and investigate the possibility of a buried Civil War treasure, and of a ghost in the bell tower, at Goldwin University.

0764224379
The Curse of the Horrible Hair Day
by Bill Myers

After a strange lady curses the town of Midvale, a series of mishaps has everyone worried, until Sean and his sister Melissa can figure out what is really happening.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0448089548 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-01-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . New. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) (Qty: 3)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hardy Boys 54: the Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1/1/1975. Hardcover. New. New/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Mysterious Caravan: The Hardy Boys Mysteries series, Book 54
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 54. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 A good reading copy only. 1975 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

Price Stern Sloan, 1990 Some wrinkled pages within. Light scratching to covers; Pages lightly yellowing. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Bumping to top and bottom edge of backstrip, scratches on front and back covers.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) The Mysterious Caravan #54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 2001. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Cover edges, corners, and ends of spine are unmarred. A crisp clean copy. As new.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
16) The Mysterious Caravan (The Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1975. Hard Cover. Good +. 182 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
17) The Mysterious Caravan ( THE HARDY BOYS # 54 )
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 2000. Hardcover. New. New. . Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Glossy cover. 182 p. Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 54. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover]
Dixon

New, never read Hardy Boys hardcover book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover]
Dixon

Like New. Hardcover, Grossrt & Dunlap, 2000, cover and text are very clean and spine is tight, book appears unread and is gift quality, sku D 100 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) hardy boys - 54 the mysterious caravan
dixon, franklin

Hard Cover. Grosset and Dunlap. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Decorative Glossy Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Glossy Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Matte Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975 Glossy edition hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Great book. Corners slightly rubbed. Pages slightly yellowing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 54. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Beard Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
27) The Mysterious Caravan: No. 54
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap,, 1986. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very good. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $3.63
Add to cart 
28) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 This Classic Book is in Good Condition and Readable I Loved this series when I was a Teen!!! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
29) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 This is an outstanding copy in bookstore condition. Pristine-clean and crisp pages. Any signs of handling are only visible through very close inspection. A beautiful book. . Fine. 1/1/1975 0:00:00. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
30) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
31) The Mysterious Caravan; The Hardy Boys #54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1975 11980 Printing?--- originally copyrighted 1975 -- This edition has two ISBN numbers this one, as stated, is the Trade Edition number; and also it has a library edition number on the copyright page. This has to do with the type of binding as found on these books. The Trade Editions have decorative paper boards, whereas the library Editions, have decorative cloth covered boards. ----Keywords: FICTION YOUNG BOYS MYSTERY STORIES SERIES HARDY BOYS----- ----- Very Good to Near Fine Condition----Has small amount of shelfware. -------Decorative Hardcover---or-- pictorial covers ----no dust jacket---Very Clean and appears un-read ---No Remainder Marks---Not Ex-Library----No added writing, notes or underlining etc.---No Previous Owners Name-----Clean Tight & Bright--- Smoke, Mold and Odor Free -- 182 pages . Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
32) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
33) The Mysterious Caravan: The Hardy Boys #54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Flashlight edition, glossy covers. ISBN: 0448089548. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) The Hardy Boys #54: The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1998. Reprint; glossy pictorial covers, little shelfwear, minor rubbing, very clean; inside also clean; b/w illust. 182 p. + adverts.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
35) The Mysterious Caravan (Qty: 29)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 01-Jan-1975. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001174320G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
36) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. slight page ripple. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
37) The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys No. 54)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Glossy, blue spine picture cover hardback with flashlight emblem. Issued without dust jacket. Brand new, unread book. Minor wear to cover. Clean and without writing, creases, or marks. On a winter vacation in Jamaica the Hardy boys begin a dangerous adventure when an ancient bronze death mask is discovered near their beach house. 182 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) (Qty: 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
39) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) (Qty: 6)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
40) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) (Qty: 3)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
41) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear.. Unknown. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 10 Oz. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
42) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Shiny Blue Pictorial cover; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 54; 182 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) The Hardy Boys #54: The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

NY: Grosset and Dunlap. VG+, illus. boards. 1975. Hardcover. Keywords: juvenile, series, 0-448-08954-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) THE MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN : HARDY BOYS #54
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, c1975, 2000 Printing 12 mo, pictorial boards of boys in desert dress looking at camels crossing the trail; as new. 182 pp. All boys from 10 to 14 who like adventure will love these books. The Hardy boys help solve these thrilling cases after school and during vacations.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey.: Price Stern Sloan. Very Good+. 1975. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has previous owners name inside; 041667; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
46) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1975. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial cover. Edgewear; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 54; 182 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
47) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1975. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial cover. Edgewear; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 54; 182 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
48) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1975. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial cover. Edgewear; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 54; 182 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN FREE SHIPPING
Dixon, Franklin

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1975. Hardcover. 0448089548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial cover. Edgewear; Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 54; 182 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Blue pictorial cloth cover with white scenes on endpages; Hardy Boys series #54; very good to excellent clean condition hardcover; see our other listings for more Hardy Boy books in this same format .. Hard Cover. Excellent/No Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Pear Tree Books (United States)
Price: $7.92
Add to cart 
51) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap [1975]. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued.Hardy boys mystery stories; 54. Unknown printing. 182 p. : ill. ; 20 cm.On a winter vacation in Jamaica the Hardy boys begin a dangerous adventure when an ancient bronze death mask is discovered near their beach house.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) The Hardy Boys / The Mysterious Caravan #54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1998. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear. Excellent condition! The thrilling adventures of America's favorite detective duo, Frank and Joe Hardy, bringing criminals to justice... . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.36
Add to cart 
53) The Hardy Boys / The Mysterious Caravan #54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1998. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear. Excellent condition! The thrilling adventures of America's favorite detective duo, Frank and Joe Hardy, bringing criminals to justice... . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.36
Add to cart 
54) The Mysterious Caravan (The Hardy Boys #54)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1996. c1996, HB, no DJ issued, hard glossy boards, VG+, 182 pp., light rubbing on three corners, previous owner's inscription on FFep says: "January 26, 1997, To (name) with love, Grandma." For action, mystery, and cliff-hanging suspense, read The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, featuring the thrilling adventures of America's favorite detective duo, Frank and Joe Hardy. When the Hardy Boys take a winter vacation in Jamaica, Joe finds an ancient bronze death mask washed up near their beach house during a violent storm. William, a Jamaican boy, helps the Hardy Boys with this bizarre mystery, and is intercepted and held ransome, for the death mask. Grades 3 to 6.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
55) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlops. A fine blue picture cover hardcover. Number 54 in the Hardy Boys series. Back lists series to Sting of the Scorpion. 1985 printing. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys) (Qty: 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
57) The Mysterious Caravan, Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, #54
Dixon, Franklin W

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. NOT an ex library book. Picture cover book with blue spine has 182 clean interior pages. "P" stamped on bottom edge of pages. This book is the last title listed on the rear cover and at the rear of the book. First printing 1975A per points in the Hardy Boys Bibliography.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
58) MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN: Hardy Boys Mystery Stories #54 (Fifty-Four)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 182+1 pp. Original pictorial front cover w/ blue spine. Binding very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. The rear cover list to "Hardy Boys Detective Handbook." Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents very nice.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
59) The Mysterious Caravan
Dixon, Franklin W

(New York: Grosset & Dunlap) Copyright 1975 by Simon and Schuster. ISBN 0 448 08954 8. Pictorial boards pp. viii, 182 and 1 publisher's advertisement. The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories. Spine says The Hardy Boys 54 Fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $20.00 ($14.28)
Add to cart 
60) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
61) The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys 54)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Pictorial Cover with blue spine. No extraneous writing or markings - a clean copy with only mild shelf wear. "Mysterious Caravan" is the last title listed on the back cover and on the order form (54 Titles) in the back of the book. Multi-scene endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Duck Soup Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
62) THE MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN: The Hardy Boys Series 54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. . Early printing (has both the trade and libary edition isbn on copyright page.) . „ear fine. . Last title listed on rear cover. In illustrated boards with blue spine. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
63) THE MYSTERIOUS CARAVAN: The Hardy Boys Series 54
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. . Early printing (has both the trade and libary edition isbn on copyright page.) . Very near fine. . Last title listed on rear cover. In illustrated boards with blue spine. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
64) The Mysterious Caravan (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 54)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam & Grosset Group, The, 1998. Publisher: Grosset & Putnam, 1998, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-448-08954-8. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $28.02
Add to cart 
65) Hardy Boys 54: The Mysterious Caravan (Hardy Boys)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089548 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart