Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0448095033
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Bungalow Mystery

by Carolyn Keene


ISBN: 0448095033
ISBN-13: 9780448095035
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Published date: 1991
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 180

Synopses

While trying to help a friend out of a difficulty, teenage detective Nancy Drew has a perilous experience in and around a deserted bungalow.

Publisher's Notes

After capsizing her rowboat on Twin Lakes, Nancy Drew sets out to help the girl who saved her life investigate the mysterious events surrounding a deserted bungalow.

Other Editions

Similar books


06715270710
The Thanksgiving Surprise
by

Suffering a rotten Thanksgiving when she cannot get along with the visiting Morgan siblings, Nancy Drew investigates the disappearance of a gold ring and learns about an unusual holiday tradition. Original.

0671027859
The Fine-Feathered Mystery
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy, Bess, and George are enrolled in a summer program called Park Pals to learn about birds, trees, and even bugs. But when a rare bird escapes from the park aviary, and one of the boys in the group brags that he'll be the one to find it, the girls rise to the challenge.

0618272933
Mystery
by Arthur Geisert

When a little piglet accompanies her grandpa to the museum on copying day, she soon discovers that something is amiss. Large sections of the museum's paintings have been cut out and forgeries sewn in their place. Who would commit such a theft, and how could they have pulled it off? This little piglet is determined to find out. As she searches for clues, beginning detectives can try their hand at a little sleuthing too! Looking closely to discover all that's hidden among the delightful details in Arthur Geisert's illustrations, keen observers may just find the key evidence they need to solve the mystery of the museum's missing masterpiece.

0807554847
The Haunted Clock Tower Mystery
by Gertrude Chandler Warner

The Aldens accompany their grandfather to his class reunion and investigate the possibility of a buried Civil War treasure, and of a ghost in the bell tower, at Goldwin University.

0764224379
The Curse of the Horrible Hair Day
by Bill Myers

After a strange lady curses the town of Midvale, a series of mishaps has everyone worried, until Sean and his sister Melissa can figure out what is really happening.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0448095033 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3) (Qty: 6)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Hardcover. Near Fine. Pictoral cover, Black & white pictoral endpapers (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 5/1/1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a name written inside the front cover. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Book is clean and tight. Ships direct to our customers from our centrally located warehouse in the US.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3) (Qty: 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3) (Qty: 17)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 H52___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 H67___STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1960 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Published: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Book is clean and tight. Owner's name is on the inside.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1960 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 A good reading copy only. 1960 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1960. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. STAINS ON COVER. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 A good reading copy only. 1960 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1960. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 5/1/1960 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
29) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Book is in like new condition. #1Q000428. As New/None Issue. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Paracelse' Corner (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
30) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. 2002 printing. As if never read.. Decorative Boards. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
31) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3) [Hardcover] by Keene
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, laminated. 1995 Printing. Cliff-hanging suspense and thrilling action ! Add this book to your collection! Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 1994 Grosset & Dunlap; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, very nice (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!!This is the newer yellow glossy color edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Price Stern Sloan, 1960-05-01. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Previous Owners Markings First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
36) Bungalow Mystery, The
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1997. Nancy Drew Mystery #3FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
37) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. pictorial cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Bungalow Mystery + Mystery at Lilac Inn. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap Two Nancy Drew mysteries in one volume, copyright 1960 and 1961 but obviously a later reprint. Hardcover, 180 + 180 pages; tight; no markings; rather age-tanned; cover rather worn. Purple cloth cover with black lettering plus color illustration. No listing of other books in the series. ISBNs 0448095033 + 0448095041. Pictorial Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Pictorial Cover. 178 Pages. Measures 5" x 7-1/2". Nancy Drew Mystery Stories No. 3. Colorful cover and illustrated with line drawings throughout. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3) (Qty: 2)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 free USPS tracking . New. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095033 Near Fine . Fine. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
44) Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1987; Glossy; -1; -1Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew glossy cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Very Good Plus to Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- this book appears unread! There is a soiled spot in the upper right corner of the front cover where apparently a price sticker was removed. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
45) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 2000. Later Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight and square. Bright covers. Lightly bumped spine ends. Pictorial hard cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
46) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan. 1959. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
47) THE BUNGALOW MYSTERY
Keene, Carolyn

Good. 2002. Hardcover. 0448095033 . Remainder spray on spine, interior clean & tight. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 3; 025238 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) The Bungalow Mystery 3
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1988 Shelf wear visible. Small stain on inside. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1994 Very slight shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 One corner has minimal scuffing. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, scratches on front and back covers, pos stamp on fpd, dampstains on side edge of book. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
52) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
53) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Light shelf wear and bumping to corners, light chipping to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
54) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. 1960. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
55) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
56) Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1987; Glossy; -1; -1Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew glossy cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- this book appears unread! Outside covers are nice. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
57) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Illustrated. Hardcover. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Crisp and clean. Tight, straight, unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3) [Hardcover]
Keene, Carolyn

New, never read hardcover book, has some shelfwear to cover otherwise great condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
59) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/out DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
60) nancy drew - 3 the bungalow mystery
keene, carolyn

Hard Cover. Grosset and Dunlap. Top Edge Tinted. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
61) The Bungalow Mystery : Nancy Drew #3
Keene, carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) nancy drew - 3 the bungalow mystery
keene, carolyn

Hard Cover. Grosset and Dunlap. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 3)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991. Yellow spine #3. Cover is lightly smudged. Inside very clean with tight binding. Pictures are available upon request. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1991. Stains on front cover, gift inscription, and some light shopwear. Nancy Drew mystery number 3. . Reprint. Decorated Boards. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew #3)
Carolyn Keene

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1999. glossy picture cover, vg condition, 180 pages, tight and clean, creases at foot of spine, otherwise only minor wear.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew #3)
Carolyn Keene

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1995. glossy picture cover, vg condition except for a former owner's name and date inside cover, 180 pages, tight and clean except for small, light spot on lower edge of text block, crease at foot of spine, only minor wear.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) The Bungalow Mystery
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1991 This is a Nancy Drew Mystery Story. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is some scuffs and bumps on the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) The Bungalow Mystery
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 This is a Nancy Drew Mystery Story. This 2002 edition is in very good condition The binding is tight and pages are clean. There are a few scuffs and bumps on the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. 1960. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) BUNGALOW MYSTERY
KEENE, CAROLYN

PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL. Very nice. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
75) The Bungalow Mystery (Vol. 3) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 3)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. very good + hard cover name inside front cover. Hardcover. DREW NANCY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES 0448095033. (more information)

Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew #3)
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1996. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. General wear. Previous owner name. Solid reading copy. ISBN: 0-448-09503-3. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
77) The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew 3)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good +/No DJ. 1996. Hard Cover. 0448095033 Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name blacked out on ep otherwise text is clean. Illustrated glossy boards, corners slightly bumped, old book store label on back board. 180 Pgs.. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.50