Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense

by Mary Conroy


ISBN: 0448119439
ISBN-13: 9780448119434
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Published date: 1975
Pages: 126

Similar books


1585740608
The Sas Self-Defense Handbook
by John Wiseman



0373245572
Quinn's Woman
by Susan Mallery



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0448119439 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Mary Conroy

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Paperback. Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus 2 small holes punched out. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
2) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Mary Conroy

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 This book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There are a couple small light creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$3.00
3) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Conroy, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1975. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, DUST SOILING TO COVERS.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$3.99
4) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Conroy, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 128pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; A book for women on how to avoid danger and how to fight back if you can't!. Paperback. very good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$4.50
5) Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Conroy, Mary

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977. NEAR FINE trade paperback, small hole punched in front top corner, otherwise AS NEW. Cover clean, bright, interior pages clean, appears unread. Self-defense strategies, rape defense, physical moves, exercises, and after attack reporting. Black and white photos throughout. 127 pps. DI614264.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.09
6) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Conroy, Mary, ed. D

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Pages clean and intact.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jeanne Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
7) The Rational Woman's Guide to Self-Defense
Conroy, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Stated first printing. Signed and inscribed by the author. Showing light exterior shelfwear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Signed. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
$36.00