Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0449002810
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lethal Practice

by Peter Clement


ISBN: 0449002810
ISBN-13: 9780449002810
Format: Paperback

Summary

When the chief administrator of Buffalo's St. Paul Hospital is murdered with a surgeon's skill, top E.R. doctor Earl Garnet rapidly rises to the top of the pile of suspects.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Since emergency room doctor Earl Garnet knows how to insert a cardiac needle, he becomes a prime suspect when the chief administrator of Saint Paul's Hospital in Buffalo is murdered with a needle to the heart, and Earl's efforts to clear his name uncover.

Similar books


0553275704
Sisterhood
by Michael Palmer

Inside Boston Doctors Hospital, patients are dying. In the glare of the operating room, they survive the surgeon's knife. But in the dark, hollow silence of the night, they die. Suddenly, inexplicable, horribly. A tough, bright doctor will risk his very life-to dedicated young nurse unknowingly holds the and the answers. Together they will discover that no one is from...

0688174590
Kisscut
by Karin Slaughter

Saturday night dates at the skating rink have been a tradition in the small southern town of Heartsdale for as long as anyone can remember, but when a teenage quarrel explodes into a deadly shoot-out, Sara Linton -- the town's pediatrician and medical examiner -- finds herself entangled in a terrible tragedy. What seemed at first to be a horrific but individual catastrophe proves to have wider implications. The autopsy reveals evidence of long-term abuse, of ritualistic self -mutilation, but when Sara and police chief Jeffrey Tolliver start to investigate, they are frustrated at every turn. The children surrounding the victim close ranks. The families turn their backs. Then a young girl is abducted, and it becomes clear that the first death is linked to an even more brutal crime, one far more shocking than anyone could have imagined. Meanwhile, detective Lena Adams, still recovering from her sister's death and her own brutal attack, finds herself drawn to a young man who might hold the answers. But unless Lena, Sara, and Jeffrey can uncover the deadly secrets the children hide, it's going to happen again...

0446354732
Nothing Lasts Forever
by Sidney Sheldon

Three young doctors -- their hopes, their dreams, there desires . . . Dr. Paige Taylor. She swore it was euthanasia, but when Paige inherited a million dollars from a patient, the D.A. called it murder. Dr. Kat Turner. She vowed to never let another man too close again -- until she accepted the challenge of a deadly bet. Dr. Honey Taft. To make it in medicine, she knew she'd need something more than the brains that god gave her.

0060529164
To The Bone
by Neil McMahon

Late one hot summer night, a beautiful young actress named Eden Hale -- only hours removed from breast-augmentation surgery, and writhing in pain -- stumbles to the telephone and dials 911. Within minutes, an ambulance rushes her to San Francisco's Mercy Hospital. But by the time she arrives, she is dying, fast, of a mysterious, unrecognizable condition. Dr. Carroll Monks, the ER physician on duty, races to sort through her baffling symptoms in the few minutes he has left to save her. Monks has a sudden insight and, against the advice of his peers, risks a radical treatment, which will prove to be either a brilliant maneuver or a potentially deadly mistake. It fails. Eden Hale, vibrantly healthy and barely twenty-five years old, is dead. The fallout is immediate and intense. The plastic surgeon who operated on Eden -- Dr. D. Welles D'Anton, whose reputation as a surgical guarantor of perfection and agelessness has conferred on him a guru-like status -- blames Monks for her death. Criticism from Monks's hospital colleagues quickly follows and the threat of a lawsuit is not far behind. Monks's career is in jeopardy, but his own guilt and uncertainty are what haunt him worst of all. Convinced there's a hidden cause to Eden's death, Monks starts to delve into her past. Despite roadblocks that spring up in his path, he soon learns that the former prom queen was not the all-American girl she seemed to be: she was caught up in the world of pornography, and was even, possibly, having an illicit affair with D'Anton. Then Monks uncovers a secret that is far more frightening: other young women in D'Anton's care have wound up missing, dead, or horribly disfigured. In his search for the truth, Monks is drawn into a culture of unimaginable wealth and vanity -- only to discover that he is being used as a pawn in a decadent game of glamour and cruelty, one that places him in the crosshairs of a deadly psychopath. With To the Bone, Neil McMahon -- described by the Chicago Tribune as "a cross between Raymond Chandler and Thomas Harris" -- provides a heart-pounding journey into a world of murder and vanity gone wild that you won't soon forget, and demonstrates why he's been called "an author to remember" and "a writer you're going to be hearing a lot about."

0060534052
A Faint Cold Fear
by Karin Slaughter

An apparent student suicide has brought medical examiner Sara Linton to the local college campus, along with her ex-husband, police chief Jeffrey Tolliver. But a horribly mutilated corpse yields up few answers. And a suspicious rash of subsequent "suicides" suggests that a different kind of terror is stalking the youth of Heartsdale, Georgia -- a nightmare that is coming to prey on Sara Linton's loved ones. A small town is being transformed into a killing ground. And the key to a sadistic murderer's motive and identity may be held in the unsteady hands of a campus security guard -- a former police detective driven from the force by the hellish memories that will never leave her. Lena Adams survived the unthinkable and has paid a devastating price. Now the survival of future victims may depend upon her ... when she can barely protect herself.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449002810 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lethal Practice

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Medical,Mystery fiction,Romance - General,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lethal Practice

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Medical,Mystery fiction,Romance - General,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 2/28/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Lethal Practice

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Medical,Mystery fiction,Romance - General,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lethal Practice

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Medical,Mystery fiction,Romance - General,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lethal Practice (Qty: 2)
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Paperback - MEDICAL THRILLER [CLEMENT, PETER] LETHAL PRACTICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Used but intact and clean, book may have minor shelf marks (G17) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449002810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. spine-crease Dr Earl is suspected of killing his boss because it was done with a cardiac needle (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449002810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. loose binding ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Lethal Practice by Clement, Peter
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Fawcett; 1998; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; Good; Reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449002810 A good reading copy only. 1998 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449002810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Crisp, clean copy with small tear on top edge, else normal light reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
24) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
25) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
26) LETHAL PRACTICE
CLEMENT, PETER

Fawcett, Apr 1998. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
27) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
28) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , Bright Covers, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
29) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. Mass Market Pa. 0449002810 Thrillers . 1998. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
30) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Usually ships in 24 hours. Clean white new pages and the paperback cover is in new condition. (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
31) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn/Sm. Chips, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
33) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998. Little Surface Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers have creases, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. 1998. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Remainder Mark, In protective sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449002810 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
36) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449002810 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
37) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449002810 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
38) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and usage - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 14) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
39) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449002810 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 Paperback book in good used condition, Shows some overall wear, some spine lean, very readable. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
41) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998. Light spine creases and spine slant. Bookstore stamp inside front cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Corner crease,otherwise looks unread. B20 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal Books, 1998. First Thus. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some reading creases and color chipping. A nice copy. ISBN: 0449002810. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 2/28/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 Excellent condition paperback, 1st edition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
46) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 1920 Nice used paperback. This one is in very good used condition, Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
47) Lethal Practice
CLEMENT, PETER

Fawcett, February 28, 1998. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Medical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
48) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
51) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine. Edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Lethal Practice (An Earl Garnet Mystery)
Clement, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Gold Medal Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Lethal Practice
Peter Clement

Fawcett, 1998-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
55) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Very Good; 1998. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Fawcett Gold Medal Book; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 343 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
56) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter, M.D

Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
57) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter, M.D

Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
58) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter, M.D

Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
59) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Gold Medal [0-449-00281-0] [date not indicated], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Medical Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
60) Lethal Practice (Qty: 2)
Clement, Peter

New York: Fawcett, 1998. First editon paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps.. Thriller. (#10658) ISBN: 0449002810 St. Paul's Hospital. Buffalo, New York. Scandal rocks the medical community when someone murders the chief administrator, plunging a long thin cardiac needle into his heart with deadly precision. Top ER physician Earl Garnet is one of the few doctors who knows how to insert a cardiac needle. Now a suspect, Garnet races to uncover the truth, even as he becomes embroiled in a conspiracy far bigger and more sinister than he could ever imagine--a secret that could blow apart the very medical establishment Garnet has sworn to serve. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Lethal Practice, A Medical Thriller
CLEMENT, Peter

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. An E.R. physician becomes embroiled in a conspiracy far bigger and more sinister than he could ever imagine. Slight spine crease, edgewear.. ISBN: 0-449-00281-0. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Thriller, Dr. Peter Clement, Cardiac Needle, St. Paul's Hospital, Buffalo, New York, Conspiracy,Surgery, Medicine, E.R., Emergency Room, Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Murder, Physician. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
62) LETHAL PRACTICE
CLEMENT, PETER

FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL, 1998. PB: (16 K 19) : Store-name inside front cover, Creases along spine, Minimal wear :. 2ND PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
63) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1988. Advance Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
64) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Gold Medal [date not known], 3rd printing. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.22
Add to cart 
65) Lethal Promise
No Illustrations, Clement

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Stated First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.22
Add to cart 
66) Lethal Practice
No Illustration, Clement

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Stated First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.59
Add to cart 
67) Lethal Practice
No Illustration, Clement

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.68
Add to cart 
68) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett, 1998. ADVANCE READING COPY FROM UNCORRECTED PROOFS. fine condition in glossy color wraps. clean cover and pages. tight binding. no flaws. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
69) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Gold Medal [0-449-00281-0] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Medical Thriller) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
71) Lethal Practice
Clement, Peter

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449002810 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.47
Add to cart