Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


H is For Homicide

by Grafton, Sue


ISBN: 0449219461
ISBN-13: 9780449219461

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fawcett
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449219461 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) H is for homicide
Grafton Sue

Paper Back. Good - slight wear on edges. (1992 21st printing) ISBN 0449219461 His name was Parnell Perkins, and until shortly after midnight, he'd been a claims adjuster for California Fidelity. Then someone came along and put paid to that line of work. And to any other. Parnel (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
$1.00
2) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest, 1993 Name inside cover. cover has some wwear on edges. and some creases.. Mass-market paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.00
3) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993. Mystery. Book is clean, binding is tight, pages are lightly tanned. Spine creasing and light cover/edge wear.. Not a first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.00
4) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
5) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) H Is for Homicide
Sue Grafton

Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light edgewear. Reader's crease. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
9) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 8)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 A125___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
12) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 A132__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
13) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 J16___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
14) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 A167__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett,, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
16) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
17) H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest Books, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
18) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449219461 A good reading copy only. 1992 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449219461 MASS MKT PB,FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. 3/22/1992. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.00
20) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett, 1992. rubbed lightly creased cover, clean tight pages. From This eighth in an alphabetically titled mystery series--Holt will publish "I" is for Innocentor is quotes around the letters PW style in May--finds sleuth Kinsey Millhone undercover in a Los Angeles barrio. Some 178,000 hardcover copies of this Literary and Mystery Guild selection have been sold. (May 1992 Description"THE LADY CAN WRITE . . . Any reader who needs a smart and sassy P.I. would do well to hire Sue Grafton's Kinsey Millhone. . . . H' is for Homicide continues to show the author in strong storytelling form. . . . [It] finds Kinsey Millhone working on a case involving the death of a claims adjuster for a California insurance company. The story takes her into the Los Angeles barrio in pursuit of a violent criminal, into jails and hospitals, and into a grungy bar named the Meat Locker. . . . Count on Millhone not only to corner the murderer but also to make a statement against the foibles of the insurance game."--The New York Times "The eighth in Grafton's bestselling series is perhaps the wildest ride yet. . . . Grafton's skill with dialogue, her vivid characterizations and California scenery are less. . . . There are moments when the tension becomes so unbearable that you are tempted to skip paragraphs out of self-preservation."--USA Today "One of the best . . . A vivid, funny portrait of life in an ethnic underworld, viewed without judgment. Suspense there is, plentifully, and a final suggestion that Kinsey will be exploring different mischiefs next time. Outstanding."--Los Angeles Times R17874-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
23) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
24) H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
25) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
26) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
27) H IS FOR HOMICIDE
Grafton, Sue

Millhone, Fawcett 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $5.99; ISBN: 0449219461. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
$1.00
28) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449219461 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
29) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449219461 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
30) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Paperback - HEAVY WEAR AND SPINE CREAES [GRAFTON, SUE] H IS FOR HOMICIDE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
31) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
32) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
0.01

22 March,. Sue Grafton. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
33) "H" Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Books. 1992. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Reading Creases To Spine. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.24
34) H IS FOR HOMICIDE
GRAFTON, SUE

Ballantine, May 1992. B. 35th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.25
35) H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Kinsey Millhone mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.49
36) H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Kinsey Millhone mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.49
37) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1992. light wear and spine creasing. ISBN: 0449219461. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
$1.50
38) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
0.01

22 March,. Sue Grafton. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.50
39) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.51
40) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Very Good. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Creased spine. lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.55
41) H Is for Homicide : A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. Spine creased, edge wear to cover. SYNOPSIS: Kinsey Millhone is determined not to get involved in Parnell Perkins' homicide, even if they had been drinking buddies and he seemed like a truly nice guy . . . . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
42) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Mass Market Pa. 0449219461 Women Detectives - Fiction . March 1992. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.69
43) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Kinsey Millhone mystery. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.79
44) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
45) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Kinsey Millhone mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
46) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
47) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest Book, 1993. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
48) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.99
49) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fore edge has spots, cover slightly worn on edges, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
50) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
51) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Fawcett. Trade Paperback. 0449219461 Spine creases and lean to spine from reading wear. . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
$1.99
52) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Books, 1992 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
53) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
54) H is For Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest. crease on front cover; photo available upon request. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
$2.21
55) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.24
56) "H" Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1993. Fair Reading Copy Condition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
$2.25
57) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 Good Condition - Fawcett - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 56) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
58) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
Sue Grafton

ra07. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$2.45
59) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 B98 1st edition 1992 different cover image . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$2.49
60) "H" is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992. Spine slant, creases down spine, couple of light creases on front cover corner and edge. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. 287 pages plus 6pp. about "I". . First Ballantine Books Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
$2.50
61) "H" is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1992. 287 pages, plus 6 page excerpt from next book. The eighth Hinsey Millhone mystery, this time taking the gutsy P. I. into L.A.'s barrio as she investigates the death of an insurance claims adjuster. Purple illustrated wraps with raised green lettering on front cover, white lettering on front cover and spine, author photo on back cover. Very light edge wear to cover, spine cocked, reading creases in spine, remains of old price sticker on back cover, interior pages lightly tanned.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Greenberry House (United States)
$2.50
62) ÒHÓ is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett Crest, 1992-03-22. 14th 11/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Fawcett Crest : 21946 : 14th 11/1993 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
63) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Knick to cover. Creases to spine. Breaks in spine through out book. Pages still clean and readable. Great reading copy ! (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
64) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
Sue Grafton

ba80. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$2.50
65) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449219461 B134 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$2.58
66) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1992-03-22. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.64
67) H Is For Homicide (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Grafton, Sue

Ballantine Books, 1991. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 287 pages. THE LADY CAN WRITE . . . Any reader who needs a smart and sassy P.I. would do well to hire Sue Grafton's Kinsey Millhone. . . . 'H' is for... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$2.70
68) h is for homicide
grafton, sue

Mass Market. Fawcett 1992. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.74
69) The Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui

Lancer Books, 1967. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** top wrapper has markings, pages age toned. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.89
70) H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett. Hardcover. 0449219461 Fine Hardcover. 1991. dj has some scuffing & less than 1/4 inch tear, looks like something might have been erased on 1st page. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
71) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest Book, 1993. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean. ISBN: 0449219461. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
72) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

U.S.A.: Crest Book, 1993. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 287 pages.. ISBN: 0449219461. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
73) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Books, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has edgeware. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$3.00
74) H Is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York: Fawcett Crest, 1993. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 14th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)