Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
I Is for Innocent
by Sue Grafton
ISBN: 0449221512
ISBN-13: 9780449221518
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Crest Published date: 1994 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"One of Kinsey's most electryfing adventures to date...Another irresistible installment of Ms. Grafton's series."THE BALTIMORE SUNFired by the insurance agency for whom she investigates, Kinsey is forced to take on a last-minute murder investigation in which the ex-husband of a murdered artist claims that David Barney, her current husband, is guilty as sin. Barney gets to Kinsey and insists he's innocent. But if he is, who's guilty? In trying to learn who's been getting away with murder, Kinsey may be courting her own....
Other Editions
Similar books

M Is for Malice
by Sue Grafton
"M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California and, uniquely, remains in family hands. Eighteen years ago, one of the sons of the family went missing. Now "M" is for Millhone, hired to trace that missing black sheep. Though Kinsey Millhone succeeds in her search, this prodical son will find no welcome at his family's table. And, in the all-too-common outcome of familial hate "M" winds up standing for murder.

E Is for Evidence
by Sue Grafton
E is for evidence: evidence planted, evidence lost. E is for ex-lovers and evasions, enemies and endings. For Kinsey, E is for everything she stands to lose if she can't exonerate herself: her license, her livelihood, her good name. And so she takes on a new client: namely, Kinsey Millhone, thirty-two and twice divorced, ex-cop and wisecracking loner, a California private investigator with a penchant for lost causes--one of which, it is to be hoped, is not herself.

G Is for Gumshoe
by Sue Grafton

L Is for Lawless
by Sue Grafton
Kinsey Millhone's latest is her most spellbinding mystery yet--and her biggest book to date! When Kinsey agrees to do a favor for her elderly landlord, she finds herself on the trail of a decades-old crime.

D Is for Deadbeat
by Sue Grafton
The client came to Kinsey Millhone with an easy job -- just deliver $25,000 to a fifteen-year-old kid. A little odd, and a little too easy, but Kinsey took Alvin Limardos retainer check anyway. It turned out to be as phony as he was. In real life, his name was John Daggett, a chronic drunk with a record as long as your arm and a reputation for sleazy deals. But he wasn't just a deadbeat. By the time Kinsey caught up with him, he was a dead body -- with a whole host of people who were delighted to hear the news. But how do you make a stiff pay up what he owes you?
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0449221512 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. Wear and creasing to cover. Spine cocked.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.S.A.: Crest, 1994 some wear on edges and edge of spine. creases in spine. small tear at bottom of spine. corner turned up a lot. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1993. Shelf wear. Clean pages.. 17th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
I Is for Innocent
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Hard-Boiled,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
I Is For Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Crest, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Light edgewear. ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.S.A.: Crest Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and shelf wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Paperback has edgewear & normal binding creases, light edge tanning. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
I Is for Innocent
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Hard-Boiled,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
I Is for Innocent
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Hard-Boiled,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 4)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 3)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
I Is for Innocent
GRAFTON, SUE
Fawcett,, 1993. Paperback. Fair. pps 343 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 A153___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 A197___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 A124___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 G20___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 A159__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
UK: Fawcett, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers, shelfwear/edgewear, may have other defects such as spine slant/discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett, 1993. Paperback. FAIR/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Kinsey Millhone (alphabet mysteries) #9 1993 Spine and cover creases. Edgewear. Another store's name stamped inside, dates written on first page. Spine peeled and repaired. Bottom front corner of cover clipped. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 We ship daily with email confirmation!! First edition. 1993 Author copyright. 1992. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Published in 1992Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
I Is For Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993. Paperback. spine crease fired from her comfortable berth with Fidelity Insurance now rents office space from busy Santa Teresa lawyer Lonnie Kingman His usual outside investigator Morley Shine has died of a heart attack and he hires Kinsey to take over the case that Morley was w ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett. Used - Good. Reprint.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. Reprint.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449221512 A good reading copy only. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD MINUS,SMALL END TEAR,COVER ART VARIES,MEDIUM SLANT AND SPINE LINES AND SPINE LINES,ANY WEAR VERY SLIGHT. COMBINED SHIPPING IS AVAILABLE ON MOST SITES.MYSTERY ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449221512 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449221512 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449221512 A good reading copy only. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Fawcett Pub Date: 3/22/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information) Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Later Printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
I Is for Innocent
SUE GRAFTON
Fawcett, 22 March, 1993. Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spine creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0449221512 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
I Is for Innocent
SUE GRAFTON
Fawcett, 22 March, 1993. Good. Original first ed. Some cover and spinal wear but still plenty of reading left. ISBN: 0449221512 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Small tears on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.S.A.: Crest Giant, 1994. Cover has creases and small rip at base of spine. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS 0449221512 MYSTERY.. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. Spine Creased. Edgewear to cover & tanning pages. SYNOPSIS: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. Attorney Lonnie Kingman is going to court on a civil suit in three weeks when his P.I. drops dead of a heart attack. With the statute of limitations running out, Kinsey has to tie up the lose ends of the murder case. The accused pleads innocent. What he says checks out. In trying to learn who's been getting away with murder, Kinsey courts her own.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Fired by the insurance agency for whom she investigates, Kinsey is forced to take on a last-minute murder investigation in which the ex-husband of a murdered artist claims that David Barney, her current husband, is guilty as sin. Barney gets to Kinsey and insists he's innocent. But if he is, who's guilty? In trying to learn who's been getting away with murder, Kinsey may be courting her own.... Spine lines/tilt/1 Page Partially Loose. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.s.a.: Crest, 1994 Paperback. Book condition good. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett Crest, 1993 ASTLEY BOOK FARM THE LARGEST SECOND-HAND BOOKSHOP IN THE MIDLANDS. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Astley Book Farm (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
'I' is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett, 1993. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a light spine crease, minor edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449221512 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
I Is For Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett Crest, May 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Ballantine edition, 20th ptg. Light edge and corner wear, no spine crease. Text clean, no creases or tears. ( more information) Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett Crest, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. Kinsey Millhone Mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
I Is For Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-449-22151-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Crest, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. corners and edges worn, spine and covers creased, spine slanted, sticker smudge on front cover, text is unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Crest, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Covers Creased, Stamp First Page, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
I Is for Innocent
Sue Grafton
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good Softcover Book. NO Marks. Very Light Spine Creasing. No Bent corners and No Tears! Includes Delivery Confirm #. ( more information) Offered by M6Group (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.S.A.: Crest, 1994. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
U.S.A.: Crest, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
"I" Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1993. Copyright 1992. First Ballantine Books paperback printing. Spine creased, corners soft, back corners creased.. First PB Edition. Paperback. Good. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett Books, 1993. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Dustin Reinhart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449221512 Good Condition. No Dust Jacket (as issued?). Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. 1993-03-22. ( more information) Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
I IS FOR INNOCENT
GRAFTON, SUE
Fawcett Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|