Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0449226182
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Amethyst Dreams

by Phyllis A. Whitney


ISBN: 0449226182
ISBN-13: 9780449226186
Format: Paperback

Summary

The coast of North Carolina is the setting for a taut mystery when a woman is summoned by her college roommate's grandfather to help find his missing heir.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fawcett Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Pages: 289

Publisher's Notes

Shining with intrigue, allure, and passionate suspense, Amethyst Dreams is Phyllis Whitney at her most spectacular--a story bejeweled with hypnotic prose and spellbinding secrets. . . . Seeking shelter from her own broken dreams, Hallie Knight answers a cryptic plea for help from Nicholas Trench, the grandfather of her dearest friend. Susan mysteriously disappeared from home one night off North Carolinas historical Topsail Island--and Hallie is Nick's last hope of finding her.But surrounding Nick is a family as headstrong as they are suspicious--for at the heart of the matter is a vast inheritance. And as Hallie is lured deeper into a mystery nestled in a quagmire of bitterness, dark betrayal, and subtle menace, she becomes certain of one thing: this sunny, seaside paradise harbors dangerous and profoundly shattering secrets. . . .

Other Editions

Similar books


0380793660
Murder Gets a Life
by Anne George

Patricia Anne can't imagine why Mary Alice is in such an uproar over her son Ray's new bride. Sunshine Dabbs is Ucute as can be," even if she is a bit unconventional, which should hardly come as a shock to Mary Alice given that she's the one who raised her boy. But with all her motherly instincts, Mary Alice is sure that this sweet little blonde Barbie doll--who met her son in Bora Bora after she won the trip on Wheel of Fortune--thinks she's found herself a fortune in Ray's hefty wallet. The sisters can't wait to get a look at Sunshine's family, and quite a look it turns out to be. As soon as Meemaw Turkett invites Mary Alice and Patricia Anne into her cozy trailer on the family compound they stumble over a corpse, and Meemaw's best hog butchering knife is stuck in its chest. Meemaw, a Cabbage Patch look-alike and Sunshine's grandmother, guardian, and the family matriarch is shocked to pieces and immediately summons the family to her trailer. Pawpaw, a lovable bearded grump has his own trailer, and their grown kids each enjoy a private home-away-from-home on the five-trailer compound. The discovery of the mysterious body brings in Mary Alice's nemesis, good ol' boy Sheriff Reuse, who, she knows from her experience at the Skoot 'n' Boot, is nothing but trouble. Within minutes, the compound is strewn with a weird collection of friends, neighbors and relatives. There's Meemaw's spooky channeler, ready to give guidance as needed; Sunshine's jilted boyfriend skulking around; a bunch of dogs ready to attack...and Kerrigan, Sunshine's mostly absentee mama, who stars in the kind of video flicks that might even shock Mary Alice.

0671004530
On the Street Where You Live
by Mary Higgins Clark

Moving to her great-grandmother's Victorian seaside home after a painful divorce, Emily Graham discovers the body of her great-aunt, who disappeared in 1892, beside the body of a young woman who had been missing only recently. Reprint.

0061009059
One for the Money
by Janet Evanovich

Trenton native Stephanie Plum is out of work, out of money, and her car's in repo-hell. So how does a hardly working girl turn to when the going gets tough? Meet cousin Vinnie, bail bondsman. Stephanie figures it's nice work if you can get it--shagging bail jumpers for $10,000 a pop. So she joins up. Not that she knows the first thing about it. But hey, beggars can't be choosers. But now the bad news--there's a cranky ex-prize fighter dogging her, unfinished business with Maestro Morelli himself, and a nasty habit she has of leaping first and looking later. If Stephanie doesn't wise up fast, the first dead body she sees could be her own.

0345381424
Stage Fright
by Ellen Hart

"A compelling story of family passions on a big stage." MINNEAPOLIS STAR & TRIBUNE Book three in the Jane Lawless murder mystery series. In a darkened Minneapolis theatre, restauteur-sleuth Jane Lawless found aging actor Torald Werness dead--impaled on part of the set he had just performed on. She also discovers she's a prime suspect. Yet Jane believes the motive for the murder lies within the dead man's family, a glamorous Midwestern theatrical dynasty, whose talented members give their best performances in real life. So she and her uninhibited crony Cordelia start digging into the family dirt, and discover a tangled web of deceit....

0553102346
Deception on His Mind
by Elizabeth George

Balford-le-Nez is a dying seatown on the coast of Essex. But when a member of the town's small but growing Asian community is found dead near its beach, his neck broken, sleepy Balford-le-Nez ignites. And working solo, without her long-time partner Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley, Sergeant Barbara Havers must probe not only the mind of a murderer and a case very close to her own heart, but the terrible price people pay for deceiving others...and themselves.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449226182 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998 First printing paperback, 1998. Good. Romantic suspense and mystery. 289 pp. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, New York, U.S.A: Fawcett Books, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Books, 1998. Paperback. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Books, 1998. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. number on edges of pages. creased spine.Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Ballantine Edition. unmarked pages, light spine creases, nice covers with only edge wear. BQ020 (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. BQ021 (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Amethyst Dreams (Qty: 2)
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback,ANY PROBLEM MINOR,FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass Market Paperback,ONCE GENTLY READ,FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Amethyst Dreams [Mass Market Paperback]
Whitney, Phyllis A

Clean, crisp and tight, with light shelf-wear only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Crest, 1998. ISBN: 0449226182. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, spine heavy creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) AMETHYST DREAMS
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A

Fawcett, Jul 1998. C. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. In general good condition with some shelf wear to book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Amethyst Dreams [Paperback]
Whitney, Phyllis A

(B) In fair condition.. (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Amethyst Dreams (Qty: 3)
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449226182 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Ivy Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0449226182 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007821 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0449226182 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007822 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ballantine Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 289 pages. Seeking shelter from her own broken dreams, Hallie Knight answers a cryptic plea for help from Nicholas Trench, the grandfather of her dear... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
33) AMETHYST DREAMS
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A

Fawcett, Jul 1998. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
34) AMETHYST DREAMS
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A

Fawcett, Jul 1998. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
35) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
36) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
37) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. From the back: Seeking shelter from her own broken dreams, Hallie Knight answers a cryptic plea for help from Nicholas Trench, the grandfather of her dearest friend. Susan mysteriously disappeared from home one night off North Carolina's historical Topsail Island--and Hallie is Nick's last hope of finding her. But surrounding Nick is a family as headstrong as they are suspicious--for at the heart of the matter is a vast inheritance. And as Hallie is lured deeper into a mystery nestled in a quagmire of bitterness, dark betrayal, and subtle menace, she becomes certain of one thing: this sunny, seaside paradise harbors dangerous and profoundly shattering secrets. . . .. Spinelines/tilt/edge nicks/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
38) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
39) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
40) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 very light spine creasing page edge tanning still good clean condition = dispatch next working day . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.90 ($1.59)
Add to cart 
41) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449226182 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
42) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449226182 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
43) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

NY: Fawcett. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0449226182. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
44) Amethyst Dreams (Qty: 3)
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. PAPERBACK. 0449226182 Paperback - [WHITNEY, PHYLLI] AMETHYST DREAMS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
45) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
46) Amethyst Dreams
PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY

Ivy Books, 1998. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
47) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
48) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
49) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
50) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Markings On First Page, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
51) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 A122__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 A104___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
54) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 A73_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
55) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 Small tears on cover, Store stamped inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
56) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 H155__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
57) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
58) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449226182 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
59) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449226182 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
60) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York NY: Fawcett Crest/ Ballantine Books, 1998 inked wrapper edges; spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Ballantine Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
61) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
62) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449226182 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
63) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
64) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449226182 B34 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1998. Amethyst Dreams When her best friend, an heiress-to-be, disappears from an island off the coast of North Carolina, Hallie Knight is pulled into a mystery of family betrayal and menace, in a New York Times best-seller. Original. By Whitney, Phyllis A. Published by Fawcett Books (Mm) (Jul 1, 1998) ISBN: 0449226182 Number of pages: 289 Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.35 lbs. Dimensions: 1 in. by 4.25 in. by 7 in. . ISBN: 0449226182. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NORTH CAROLINA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PSYCHOLOGICAL MISSING PERSONS. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York NY: Fawcett Crest, 1998 lifted wrappers. 1st Ballantine Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
68) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York: Fawcett, 1998. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0449226182. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
69) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) Amethyst Dreams
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A

Ivy Books,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. pps 289 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
71) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York: Fawcett, 1998. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0449226182. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1998. Seeking shelter from her own broken dreams, Hallie Knight answers a cryptic plea for help from Nicholas Trench, the grandfather of her dearest friend. Susan mysteriously disappeared from home one night off North Carolina's historical Topsail Island-and Hallie is Nick's last hope of finding her. But surrounding Nick is a family as headstrong as they are uspicious-for at the heart of the matter is a vast inheritance. And as Hallie is lured deeper into a mystery nestled in a uagmire of bitterness, dark betrayal, and subtle menace, she becomes certain of one thing: this sunny, seaside paradise harbors dangerous and profoundly shattering secrets .... ISBN 0-449-22618-2. ISBN: 0449226182. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
75) AMETHYST DREAMS
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A

BALLANTINE/FAWCETT. 1997. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) Amethyst Dreams
Phyllis A. Whitney

Ivy Books, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
77) AMETHYST DREAMS
Whitney, Phyllis A

Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0449226182 . Clean & tight. "Seeking shelter from her own broken dreams, Hallie Knight answers a cryptic plea for help..."; 007045 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
78) Amethyst Dreams
Whitney, Phyllis A

New York, New York U.S.A.: Fawcett Books. 1998. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Good +. Ex-Library (