Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0449227898
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Day of Reckoning

The Stereoscope

by John Saul


ISBN: 0449227898
ISBN-13: 9780449227893
Format: Paperback

Summary

The stereoscope is an instrument that allows the viewer to see three dimensions at once. But when one is discovered in the doomed New England town of Blackstone, the view from the stereoscope is three-dimensional horror. This is the fifth installment in Saul's chronicle of the darker side of life in a small New Hampshire town.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

John Saul, author of nineteen bestselling novels of chilling suspense, now gives us a serial thriller set in the small New England town of Blackstone, where the inhabitants are caught in the grip of unrelenting evil. Strange gifts are appearing in the most unlikely places: on doorsteps, in cars, glittering on a flea market table.Each object bears an unspeakable history.Each brings an ominous power to harm.Each reveals another thread in the tightly woven web of . . .THE BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES, PART 5When attorney Ed Becker spots the carved antique dresser in a dusty attic, he takes it to restore. Then his young daughter, Amy, makes a curious discovery: Inside one of the drawers she finds a set of old pictures and a stereoscope, an old-fashioned device that allows you to see images in three dimensions. Oddly, one of the photos resembles their house, where Eds grandmother lived long ago. But the scenes inside the stereoscope also bring to vivid life some terrifying memories, eerie images that seem all too real. . . .

Similar books


0449227944
Asylum
by John Saul

John Saul, master of psychological and supernatural suspense, has created a terrifying serial thriller set in the New England town of Blackstone. From the old Asylum, an insidious evil has descended upon unsuspecting souls who fall within its looming shadow. Seemingly harmless gifts have been appearing for months at the homes of Blackstones residents. Each object has a dark, horrifying past. Each marks the recipient with inescapable doom. Each carries a shameful, secret history returning with a vengeance . . . THE BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES PART 6 Editor Oliver Metcalf has written a provocative article on the Asylum that implies there may be a curse on the town. The community is outraged, charging him with inflaming hysteria. More urgent is the mysterious disappearance of Rebecca Morrison. As Blackstone rallies to find the missing woman, a mysterious package arrives on Harvey Connally's front porch. The contents hold the ultimate, grisly key to the horrors of the Asylum. Now, at last, Oliver must confront the gruesome truth of the past--one that threatens to crush all the inhabitants of Blackstone in one final grip of terror. . . .

0451191013
The Regulators
by Stephen King

There's a place in Wentworth, Ohio, where summer is in full swing. It's called Poplar Street. Up until now it's been a nice place to live. The idling red van around the corner is about to change all that. Let the battle against evil begin. Here come "The Regulators". "Call him Bachman or call him King. . . . He hits hard with a white-knuckler knockout. A devilishly entertaining yarn of occult mayhem and mordant social commentary . . . a paragon of action-horror".--"Publishers Weekly".

0843946954
You Come When I Call You
by Douglas Clegg

A man called Desolation Angel brings his friends back to their hometown twenty years after the three of them commited an act of unspeakable horror.

0140071083
The Haunting of Hill House
by Shirley Jackson

The four visitors at Hill House-- some there for knowledge, others for adventure-- are unaware that the old mansion will soon choose one of them to make its own.

0449227863
Ashes to Ashes
by John Saul

"Part Three" of the new six-part serial novel by a master of chilling terror ushers in the scariest and most suspenseful six months readers will ever spend! "The Blackstone Chronicles" will be a major TV miniseries.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449227898 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles Ser., Pt. 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997 Ex-library copy, usual stamps and stickers - otherwise good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$1.00
2) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope [Paperback] by John Saul
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Paperback. Good. Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
$1.00
3) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 A119__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5) (Qty: 2)
Saul, John

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0449227898 Paperback - [SAUL, JOHN] BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES #05 STEREOSCOPE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Day of Reckoning The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett. Very Good 1997. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5; Mass Market PB; 7.25 x 0.25 x 4.25 Inches; 84 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.00
6) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
7) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5) by Saul
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ex library book, has some stamps inside & sticker at bottom of seam. WE SHIP DAILYLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
8) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for stamp on first page and sticker residue on back cover. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
9) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
12) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. 1st ed. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fawcett, 1997, 1st ed, 0.4 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 1.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Saul, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
13) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
14) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
16) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
$1.00
17) Day Of Reckoning: The Stereosc
Saul, John

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0449227898 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5) (Qty: 2)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
19) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449227898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
20) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449227898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
23) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (The Blackstone Chronicles Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett Books, 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Owner's name on first page. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
24) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$1.49
25) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$1.50
26) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
27) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$1.50
28) Day Of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Blackstone Chronicles, The • #5 • 1997 • Clean tight pages. NIck in the top of the front cover. Edgewear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
29) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
30) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
31) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles Ser., Pt. 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. B Grade Part 5 of Blackstone Chronicles 84 pages... Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
$1.95
32) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles Ser., Pt. 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
33) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope : The Blackstone Chronicles
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Stated 1st Editon. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
34) Day of Reckoning: the Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett Books, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edeg wear along spine and at the corners. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 84 p. Blackstone Chronicles, 5. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$1.99
35) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.00
36) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
John Saul

Fawcett, 1997-04-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.00
37) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$2.00
38) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope: The Blackstone Chronicles Part 5
Saul, John

New York NY: Fawcett Crest/ Ballantine Books, 1997 Bookseller stamps on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
39) Day of Reckoning : the Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett, 1997. Blackstone Chronicles #5. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$2.25
40) "Day of Reckoning: Stereoscope [Paperback]
Saul, John

A very good clean copy. Possibly unread. Cover has minor shelf wear/ small crease. Pages are toned. Part 5 of the Blackstone Chronicles.. Paperback published by Fawcett in 1997. Book says first edition with complete number line. (more information)

Offered by Andi George (United Kingdom)
£1.19 ($2.37)
41) Day Of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

New York: Fawcett Crest. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-449-22789-8. We have hundreds of horror / thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. No highlighting, penciling, or underlining noted. Book is in very good condition. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Blackstone Chronicles Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 5; 16mo; 84 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
$2.50
42) Blackstone Chronicles # 5: Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett Crest, 1997-04-28. 1st 06/97. Mass Market Paperback. Has some spine fold wear. Mass Market Paperback : Fawcett Crest : 22789 : 1st 06/97 : Has some spine fold wear : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
43) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$2.50
44) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$2.50
45) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1997 Paperback book in good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.73
46) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (The Blackstone Chronicles Part 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest Books. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$2.99
47) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (The Blackstone Chronicles Part 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest Books. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$2.99
48) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

New York, New York: Fawcett Crest, 1997. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
49) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest Books, 1997. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
50) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5) FREE SHIPPING
Saul, John

New York: Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449227898 light edge wear; John Saul, author of nineteen bestselling novels of chilling suspense, now gives us a serial thriller set in the small New England town of Blackstone, where the inhabitants are caught in the grip of unrelenting evil. Strange gifts are appearing in the most unlikely places: on doorsteps, in cars, glittering on a flea market table. Each object bears an unspeakable history. Each brings an ominous power to harm. Each reveals another thread in the tightly woven web of . . . THE BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES, PART 5 When attorney Ed Becker spots the carved antique dresser in a dusty attic, he takes it to restore. Then his young daughter, Amy, makes a curious discovery: Inside one of the drawers she finds a set of old pictures and a stereoscope, an old-fashioned device that allows you to see images in three dimensions. Oddly, one of the photos resembles their house, where Eds grandmother lived long ago. But the scenes inside the stereoscope also bring to vivid life some terrifying memories, eerie images that seem all too real. . . . . Very Good. 1997. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
$3.00
51) The Blackstone Chronicles #5: Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Crest [0-449-22789-8] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. (Horror) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$3.49
52) The Blackstone Chronicles #5: Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Crest 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.84
53) Blackstone Chronicles: #5 Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Fawcett, 1997 84 pages, dark pictorial with raised ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and chipped. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$4.95
54) Day of Reckoning : The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles Ser., Pt. 5)
Saul, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. very tight ,very clean copy in near unread condition with no damage to the pages or covers. Very tight spine,pages and covers.. First Printing. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$4.99
55) Day Of Reckoning The Stereoscope
No Illustrations, Saul

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1997. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.33
56) Day Opf Reckoning The Steriescope
No Illustration, Saul

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1997. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.82
57) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 Excellent condition, paperback 1997, no marks, part five, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$7.36
58) The Blackstone Chronicles #5: Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Crest [0-449-22789-8] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. . . . (Horror) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
59) The Blackstone Chronicles #5: Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope
Saul, John

Crest [0-449-22789-8] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. . . . (Horror) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$9.99
60) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
$10.00
61) Day of Reckoning: The Stereoscope (Blackstone Chronicles, Part 5)
Saul, John

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449227898 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.25