Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


I Lost Everything In the Post-Natal Depression

by Bombeck, Erma


ISBN: 0449237850
ISBN-13: 9780449237854

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fawcett
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449237850 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett Crest. ISBN: 0449237850. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 PAPERBACK-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders.Del Confirmation on all US Orders . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression (Qty: 2)
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Clean, crisp copy with normal tanning of text for age, 1973 Fawcett Crest paperback. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. aging/yellowing of pages, wear of spine and edges of panel,1973, SET OF 4 (3 OF 4) (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 tanning . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett, 1980-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 H230___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449237850 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression (Qty: 7)
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449237850 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett, 1980-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edge, name on inside cover marked out and bleed through to front coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett, 1980-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) i lost everything in post natal depression
bombeck, erma

Mass Market. Fawcett Crest 1973. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
17) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Fawcett Pub Date: 10/12/1980 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
18) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett, 1973. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1973 • spine tanned. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) I Lost Everything In The Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books. 1973. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-449-23785-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) I Lost Everything in The Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) I Lost Everything in The Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) I Lost Everything in The Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett Crest, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf wear, a couple spine creases & small bend on cover. Aged pages, no markings. Book Description: A truly wise and funny woman; a laugh-till-you cry book. ""LIBRARY JOURNAL: Erma Bombeck has learned a few things about children and family over the years--and in a way that is uniquely and wonderfully her own, she shares everything she knows with her readers. Whether it's cleaning up after the kids and him, or expendable mothers-in-law, Erma Bombeck gets to the heart of the matter and makes us laugh through our tears."" ISBN: 0449237850. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Tight Binding, Light Reader wear, edges and spine rubbed , pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Tight Binding, Light Reader wear, edges and spine rubbed , pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pages sunned/tanned a bit; back cover sl bent. Otherwise fine reading copy. Good buy.. HUMOR BOMBECK 0449237850. (more information)

Offered by Georgia Bookscout (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0449237850 Fair Paperback. First Edition. 1973. Book in good condition. A few small marks on back cover, crease in spine and a two small tears in spine, a few markings on front cover and some discoloration in cover. Free Tracking! WF. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett, 1980-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No writing, clean text, edges worn,cover small tear, discoloration, Good (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
32) I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett Cress 1972. 1972. 1st Edition. Soft cover. 0449237850 This paperback is a twenty-first printing. Light page yellowing. No alien writing inside. 192 pages. Light wear and cover. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

NY: Fawcett, 1973. Cover has minor staining and edges are rubbed in some places; otherwise, there are no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "An irreverent, hilarious account of family life.". Excellent. Good++/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Erma Bombeck

Fawcett, 1980-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages have yellowedThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
Bombeck, Erma

CREST; 23785; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with . only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May . have light soiling. please ask if present.. 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0-449-23785-0. Keywords: HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
36) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
BOMBECK, ERMA

Fawcett, October 12, 1980. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
37) I Lost Everything In the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest Books. 1973. Twenty-fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
38) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Crest [date not known], 23rd printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
39) Lost Post-Natal Depr
Bombeck, Erma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1973. Very light wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
Bombeck, Erma

New York: Fawcett Crest Books. Very Good. 1973. Paperback. 0449237850 . "Hilarious Book by the bestselling author of If Life Is A Bowl Of Cherries-What Am I Doing In The Pits?" Artwork type wrapper, edgewear, 192 pgs.; 011771; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
41) I LOST EVERYTHING IN THE POST-NATAL DEPRESSION
Bombeck, Erma

New York: Fawcett Crest Books. Good. 1973. Paperback. 0449237850 . "Hilarious Book by the bestselling author of If Life Is A Bowl Of Cherries-What Am I Doing In The Pits?" Artwork type wrapper, slight discoloration, yellowing of pgs, 192 pgs.; 001178; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
42) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Crest [0-449-23785-0 2-3785] [date not indicated], 23rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
43) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.59
Add to cart 
44) I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression
Bombeck, Erma

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449237850 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.62
Add to cart