Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0449902927
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway

by Susan Jeffers


ISBN: 0449902927
ISBN-13: 9780449902929
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1988
Size: 5.25 x 5 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Dynamic and inspirational, FEEL THE FEAR AND DO IT ANYWAY is filled with concrete techniques to turn passivity into asssertiveness. Dr. Susan Jeffers, teaches you how to stop negative thinking patterns and reeducate your mind to think more positively. You will learn: the vital 10-Step Positive Thinking Process; how to risk a little every day; how to turn every decision into a "No-Lose" situation, and much more.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060594888
The Success Principles
by Jack Canfield

The Principles Always Work If You Work the Principles Get ready to transform yourself for success. Jack Canfield, cocreator of the phenomenal bestsellingChicken Soup for the Soul® series, turns to the principles he's studied, taught, and lived for more than 30 years in this practical and inspiring guide that will help any aspiring person get from where they are to where they want to be. The Success Principles™ will teach you how to increase your confidence, tackle daily challenges, live with passion and purpose, and realize all your ambitions.Not merely a collection of good ideas, this book spells out the 64 timeless principles used by successful men and women throughout history. And the fundamentals are the same for all people and all professions -- even if you're currently unemployed. It doesn't matter if your goals are to be the top salesperson in your company, become a leading architect, score straight A's in school, lose weight, buy your dream home, or make millions of dollars–the principles and strategies are the same. From learning these basics, you can then tackle the important inner work needed to transform yourself.After this inner work, you can turn to building a "success team" and the important ways of transforming your relationships for lasting success. Finally, because success always includes a financial dimension, you can learn to develop a positive money consciousness along with the habits that will ensure that you have enough to live the lifestyle you want, while keeping the importance of tithing and service central to your financial practice. Taken together and practiced every day, these principles will transform your life beyond your wildest dreams! Filled with memorable and inspiring stories of CEO's, world-class athletes, celebrities, and everyday people, The Success Principles™ will give you the courage and the heart to start living the principles of success today. Go for it!

1885221886
Habits of the Heart
by Jeff Conley



0879804475
The Law of Success
by Napoleon Hill



0425198227
Soul Beginnings
by Shellie Anderson-Tazi

Drawing on the author's own experiences with the loss of child, breast cancer, and divorce, this inspirational handbook presents eight hard-won guidelines for how to get oneself through the hard times, ranging from "Pray Until Something Happens" and "Rally up Support" to "Pay It Forward." Original.

0671749102
Principle-Centered Leadership
by Stephen R. Covey

The new book from the author of the nationwide bestseller The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People. This time Stephen Covey writes for the business community in a guidebook to personal fulfillment and professional success through "principle-centered leadership".

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0449902927 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Spine slightly askew. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 wear on corners and edges, wear on cover . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,some early pages have pencil notes and circles else interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Good. cover shows light shelfwear, pages clean, binding tight, Pages toned at edges,Spine NOT creased, diif cover than one shown in photo (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
11) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan, PH. D

Ballantine Books, 1988 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
13) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Good. ALTERNATE COVER DESIGN,nice copy with a minor to moderate amount of NOTES/MARKS AND/OR HIGHLIGHTING, minor cosmetic wear (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. 1988. Paperback. Used - Good. Previous owner inscription inside front cover; some light staining on tops of a few pages, but doesn't affect quality of text in any way. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan, PH. D

Ballantine Books, 1988 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books, 1988 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some very mild creasing to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) feel the fear and do it anyway
jeffers, susan

Trade Paperback. Fawcett 1988. Water Spot on FEP. Some Pages Turned at Top Corners. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
19) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1988 good condition softcover with moderate underling in pencil ; some page bends; 227 pp; . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
20) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 Book contains writing and or $highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
21) Feel The Fear And Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1988 • Smooth spine. Light edgewear. Scuffs in the shine. Some highlighting • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
22) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages,tight copy, looks nice overall. 104A (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
23) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
SUSAN JEFFERS

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
24) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
SUSAN JEFFERS

Ballantine Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
25) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. New. NEW, Trade paperback, no markings. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
26) FEEL THE FEAR AND DO IT ANYWAY
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine / Ballantine Books. c1987. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good, light shelf rubbing. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 223 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) feel the fear and do it anyway
jeffers, susan

Trade Paperback. Fawcett 1988. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) FEEL THE FEAR AND DO IT ANYWAY
Jeffers, Susan

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1988. Trade Paperback in color wraps. 7th printing. Near Fine w owner inscription else unmarked. Dynamic techniques for turning fear, indecision, and anger into power, action, and love. Solid crisp copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 227 pp, bibliography. (more information)

Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book changed my life! (more information)

Offered by Audreys Books (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
30) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Sticker residue on front cover, front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
31) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book changed my life! (more information)

Offered by Audreys Books (United States)
Price: $4.72
Add to cart 
32) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books, 1988. Paperback. Good +. minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
33) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

New York: Fawcett Books. 1988. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. just about as new (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
34) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--23D70408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
35) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Good. few markings...edge wear on cover (more information)

Offered by Blessed By Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
36) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988. Light wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Paper Back. Very Good. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway: Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Covers are clean (NO tears). 225 pages. Synopsis Do you have difficulty making decisions . . . asking your boss for a raise . . . committing to or leaving a relationship . . . going on an interview . . . facing the future? Does fear keep you from jumping into life with energy and excitement? Now, Susan Jeffers, who has helped millions turn their lives around, can help you become more powerful in the face of your fears. Dynamic and inspirational, Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway is filled with concrete techniques for turning passivity into action. With understanding and humor, Dr. Jeffers will teach you: The vital ten-step process that helps you outtalk the negative Chatterbox in your brain How to move from victim to creator The secret of making no-lose decisions How to create more meaning in your life . . . and much more! Biography Susan Jeffers, Ph.D., is the best-selling author of many internationally renowned books. She has also created many audiocassettes on fear, relationships, and personal growth. . Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
40) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. This Very Good copy has slight reading creases to binding, covers are glossy and bright with slight bumping at corners and a small ding to rear corner at edge of binding, pages are clean and tight with no markings, 2 pages dog eared at bottom towards back of book. 29th printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $6.18
Add to cart 
41) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 Pages tan, heavy creasing to wraps. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.72
Add to cart 
42) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
43) FEEL THE FEAR AND DO IT ANYWAY
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1987, 1st Thus Octavo, softcover. Pages beginning to brown else VG.. Dynamic techniques for turning fear, indecision, and anger into power, action, and love. 223 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 4/12/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Very good. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) Feel The Fear And Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
47) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. New. NEW UNUSED CONDITION. FAST WORLDWIDE SERVICE. EXCELLENT CUSTOMER CAE. (more information)

Offered by Paradox Books (United States)
Price: $7.31
Add to cart 
48) Feel The Fear And Do It Anyway
JEFFERS, SUSAN

Fawcett Columbine, New York: 1988. Softcover. Reading copy. Some highlighting. ISBN: 0449902927. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
49) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. Trade paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
50) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
51) FEEL THE FEAR & DO IT ANYWAY
JEFFERS, SUSAN

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 588. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small soil mark to front panel. Light shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
53) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
54) Feel the Fear and Do it Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
55) Feel The Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ny Fawcett 1987. Soft cover. Good. Text tight, unmarked. Very slight ripple in text otherwise Near Fine. Spine uncreased, straight. ISBN: 0-449-90292-7.. SUSAN JEFFERS, FEAR RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
56) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books, 1988. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8.1 x 5.1 x 0.5 inches. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
57) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 4/12/1988. Paperback. ex library with just a few marki. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
58) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. pictorial softbound/no dj. as pictured and described, softbound with some marks and creases, isbn:0449902927. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
59) Feel The Fear And Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Ph.D., Susan

NY: Ballantine Books. Good; Reprint. 1988 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ISBN: 0-449-90292-7. 227pps, About the author, Bibliography, Other . resources, Some highlighting. Concrete techniques to expand your comfort . zone a little at a time until fear can not hold you back. ***Not Ex . Library.. 1988. Reprint. Softcover. 0449902927 . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway : Dynamic Techniques for Turning Fear, Indecision, and Anger into Power, Action, and Love
Jeffers, Susan

Fawcett Columbine, 1988 Book has a bit of edgewear. There is a sticker on the front inside cover and pages have light tanning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
61) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 B190 Trade Paperback/!st Ballantine Books Edition 1988/Different cover image . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $10.98
Add to cart 
62) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine, 1988. Reprint.. Softcover. NF.. It shows readers how to get what they want in spite of their self-sabotaging fears. With step-by-step techniques, they can tap their own natural inner resources and improve their own lives. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $11.03
Add to cart 
63) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 B502/1st Edition 1988/Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
64) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988. Book is unread and flawless !. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
65) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $13.96
Add to cart 
66) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. OOP ~ 34th Printing. NEAR FINE ~ Trade PB *** FLAWS: Cover has MINOR SHELVING wear. *** Text pages are crisp, tight, & unmarred. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~. ISBN: 0-449-90292-7. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. CONDUCT LIFE SELF HELP GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
67) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway by Jeffers, Susan
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Like New. 1st Ballantine book Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
68) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway by Jeffers, Susan
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Paperback. Like New. 1st Ballantine Edition (1988). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
69) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Ballantine Books, 1988. Paperback. Used-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
70) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Susan Jeffers

Fawcett Books, 1992. Paperback . Very Good. An unread, uninscribed copy, in storage since publication, with minimal wear.; Pages - lightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.99 ($15.32)
Add to cart 
71) Feel the Fear: And Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

227: Fawcett, 1988. large paperback. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
72) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan J

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988 Very Good. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
73) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan J

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988 Very Good. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $59.00
Add to cart 
74) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan J

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988 Very Good Collectible GoodTEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $59.00
Add to cart 
75) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902927 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $59.89
Add to cart 
76) Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway
Jeffers, Susan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1988 Good Good Good Good Good General wear and fading to cover, previous owner's name on fep,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $64.00
Add to cart 
77) Feel the Fear and Do It Any