Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition

by Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey


ISBN: 0451163095
ISBN-13: 9780451163097

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Edition:

Similar books


1565042611
Guide to the Camarilla
by Richard E. Dansky



1586630962
The Encyclopedia of Games
by



18860701310
More Hold'Em Excellence
by Lou Krieger



0877794200
The official scrabble players dictionary
by Merriam Webster



0786714115
The Mammoth Book Of The World's Greatest Chess Games
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451163095 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Albert H. Morehead

Signet Book, May, 1991. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769 (Revised)
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

[ Edition: Second ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 5/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 264 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Editor-Albert H. Morehead

Signet Book, 1991-05. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With
Albert H. Morehead; Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet, 11/1/1946. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Like new!!!!!~~~~ (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With
Albert H. Morehead; Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet, 1946-11-01. Paperback. Like New. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, second edition, revised, not used, like new. p164#22 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451163095 A good reading copy only. 1946 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1946. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451163095 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1946 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1946. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451163095 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1946 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1946. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451163095 A good reading copy only. 1946 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1946. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead; Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet, 1946-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - this is the 1983 edition - This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. 2nd Rev. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. Former Library book.2nd Rev. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1946. Paperback. 2nd Rev. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hoyles Rules Of Games
Albert H Morehead And Geoffrey Mott Smith

Signet, 1946. Paperback. faint crease With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1946. Paperback. 2nd Rev. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1946. Paperback. 2nd Rev. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Acceptable. 2nd Rev. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Albert H. Morehead, Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Signet. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H

New American Library, 1991. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 264 pages. From the late seventeenth to the mid-eighteenth century, Edmond Hoyle undertook the enormous task of codifying the rules of games. It was... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
21) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983. 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, some mild creases to spine, light edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
23) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
24) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
25) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by
Morehead, Albert H. (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983. Mass-market paperback. No DJ Issued. 2nd edition. Revised. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT with pages slightly yellow. 264 p.; 0.74" x 6.87" x 4.17". Includes Illustrations.. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991. Clean tight unmarked book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769

0.01. VeryGood. Mass Paperback (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by
Morehead, Albert H. (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983. 2nd edition. Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Near fine. Very light general wear. Light tanning to inside covers. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. 264 p.; 0.74" x 6.87" x 4.17". Includes Illustrations....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down By Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H (Editor), And Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Hoyle's Rules of Games
Morehead, Albert H. (editor); Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1946. Very light creases only, nice tight book, top edges of pages are lightly tanned. Second revised edition, updated and expanded to include authoritave instructions and scoring for over 250 card and parlor games.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Rudy (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 Fine 2nd Edition First Printing, Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Editor-Albert H. Morehead

Signet Book, 1991-05. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert & Geoffrey Mott-Smith

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451163095 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991 Covers moderately worn, with reading crease. Insides of covers darkened, and pages toned. The definitive guide to the rules of various card and parlor games, including poker, rummy, dice, and Scrabble. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Second, Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 264 pgs vg/fine except for remainder mark on bottom edge; cover has slight edge wear.. 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
37) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769

New York: Signet, 1991 Second Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
38) Hoyle's Rules of Games
Albert H. Morehead and Geoffrey Mott-Smith

New York, Ny: Signet Book, 1983 Gently used.. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Games. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
39) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H (Editor), and Mott-Smith, Geoffrey (Editor)

Signet Book, 1983. 2nd Revised ed.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a solid very good. well maintained softcopy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Hoyle

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Moorehead, Albert A. (editor)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Mott-Smith, Geoffrey; Morehead, Albert H

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991 Front cover is lifting, light edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Morehead, Albert H. ; mott-smith, Geoffrey

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Hoyle's Rules of Games
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

New York: Signet. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear. Remnants of prev. owner's name on . back cover.. 1983. Second Revised Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play : Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769
Editor-Albert H. Morehead

Signet Book, 1991-05. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play Based on the Foundations Laid Down by Edmond Hoyle, 1672-1769

E Rutherford, New Jersey.: New Amer Library. Very Good+. 1991. Paperback. 0451163095 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 041149 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With
Hoyle's Rules of Games

Published in September 1983 (Second Revised Edition) as a Signet Book, a fine 264-page paperback, unread, unused and unmarked, for all intents and purposes, this is a new copy. (505) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Hoyle's Rules Of The Games
No Illustration, Morehead & Mott- Smith

New York: A Signet Book, 1983. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.53
Add to cart 
49) Hoyle's Rules Of The Games
No Illustration, Morehead & Mott- Smith

New York: A Signet Book, 1983. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.57
Add to cart 
50) Hoyle's Rules of Games
MOREHEAD, Albert H.; MOTT-SMITT, Geoffrey;

Signet , 1983 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. Pages heavily age-tanned. Wraps rubbed at the edges. An acceptable reading copy. :: Further Information: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, With Advice on Skillful Play 272pp. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.84)
Add to cart 
51) Hoyle's Rules of Games: Second Revised Edition
Morehead, Albert H.; Mott-Smith, Geoffrey

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451163095 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.75
Add to cart