Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0451167317
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Dark Half

by Stephen King


ISBN: 0451167317
ISBN-13: 9780451167316
Format: Paperback

Summary

Unable to write under his own name, writer Thad Beaumont uses the pseudonym George Stark for the violent novels he has been writing. When a gruesome murder occurs and Thad's fingerprints are found at the scene, he must face the possibility that George Stark is a very real, very dangerous, and willful part of his identity.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Evidence indicates that Thad Beaumont whose novels seem to be the product of a twisted imagination, may just be quilty of a series of monstrous murders.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613025024
Desperation
by Stephen King

Several cross-country travelers--including a writer, a family on vacation, and a professor and his wife--end up in the little mining town of Desperation, where a crazy policeman and evil forces compel them to fight for their lives.

0451170385
Four Past Midnight
by Stephen King

A domestic flight makes an unusual stopover in the land of "The Langoliers; " a writer confronts the reality of his success in "Secret Window, Secret Garden; " after being scolded by "The Library Policeman, " you'll never return a book late again; and once again the community of Castle Rock finds itself besieged by a nasty pooch in "The Sun Dog." Four minutes past the hour, four times the terror, four tales for the price of one!

0613171004
Bag of Bones
by Stephen King

Plagued by vivid nightmares of the summer house he had shared with his late wife, grieving widower Mike Noonan returns to his former Maine getaway, only to find a town in the grip of a ruthless millionaire and tormented by a series of ghostly visitations.

0449225046
Black Lightning
by John Saul

"HIS MOST EFFECTIVE THRILLER TO DATE. . . [A] COMPELLING READ." --The Seattle Times For five years Seattle journalist Anne Jeffers has pursued the horrifying story of a sadistic serial killers bloody reign, capture, trial, and appeal--crusading to keep the wheels of justice churning toward the electric chair. Now the day of execution has come. A convicted killer will meet his end. Anne believes her long nightmare is over. But shes dead wrong. . . . "ELECTRIFYINGLY SCARY."--San Jose Mercury News Within days, a similar murder stuns the city. As the butcher stalks his next victims, creeping ever closer to her, Anne is seized by an icy unease, a haunting sense of connection to these unspeakable crimes. And, relentlessly, she hears the eerie echo of the dead mans last words to her: "Today wont end it. How will you feel, Anne? When Im dead, and it all starts again, how will you feel?" "ONE OF SAUL'S BEST."--Publishers Weekly A SELECTION OF THE LITERARY GUILD(c) AND DOUBLEDAY BOOK CLUB©

0345491327
In the Night Room
by Peter Straub

Willy Patrick, an award-winning young-adult novelist, finds her life intersecting with that of a stranger, writer Timothy Underhill, when she experiences an eerie experience involving the death of her daughter and Timothy begins to receive bizarre communications from dead people he had known in his youth. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451167317 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) THE DARK HALF
KING, STEPHEN

SIGNET, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet Book. used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, medium cover wear, clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Dark Half
Stephen King

Signet Book. used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, clean and tight, medium cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

New York, NY: Penguin Group, 1990. The book is in good condition. Shows some creasing to spine and cover shows shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451167317 Paperback - [KING, STEPHEN] DARK HALF, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Dark Half (Signet) [Mass Market Paperback] by King, Stephen
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Signet; 1990; 1.35 x 6.91 x 4.23 Inches; Good; Reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A125__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A125__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A126__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A100___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A94__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A102___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A35_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Dark Half (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 blue mark on edge of pages, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Usa: Signet. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0451167317 . Creases on spine; Signet; 1.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 496 pages; Unable to write under his own name, writer Thad Beaumont uses the pseudonym George Stark for the violent novels he has been writing. When a gruesome murder occurs and Thad' s fingerprints are found at the scene, he must face the possibility that George Stark is a very real, very dangerous, and willful part of his identity. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Dark Half (Signet) [Mass Market Paperback]
King, Stephen

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light to slightly moderate wear and spine creases--93F50407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Dark Half (Signet) [Mass Market Paperback] by King, Stephen
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Signet; 1990; 1.35 x 6.91 x 4.23 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Good Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. any problem mild,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Dark Half (Signet) (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Dark Half (Signet) (Qty: 2)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover art may vary,light edge wear,mild page edge fade and out page toning,light creasing. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. mild toning on outside/inside of book pages,usual slant and spine crease lines,medium edge wear and tear,numerous cover creases.aged look, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 M1___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A299___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A309___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A289___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A302___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 J3___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A299___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A299___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A299___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A302___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451167317 A good reading copy only. 1990 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1990, 1.5 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) The Dark Half (Signet) (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) The Dark Half
Stephen King

Signet, 1990. Paperback. Faint spine crease and initials Thad would like to say he has nothing to do with the string of bloody murders that comes closer to his home but he has a nagging suspicioun of who the killer is (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) The Dark Half
Stephen King

Signet, 1990. Paperback. very worn Thad would like to say he has nothing to do with the string of bloody murders that comes closer to his home but he has a nagging suspicioun of who the killer is (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451167317 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451167317 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 10/3/1990. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) The Dark Half (Signet)

6.7000 inches, Horror, Movie Tie-Ins, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Literature & Fiction: Genre Fiction: Horror: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, 4-for-3 Books, Mass Market, Printed Books. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) The Dark Half (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1990-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, spine heavy creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) The Dark Half (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451167317 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)