Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0451170385
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Four Past Midnight

by Stephen King


ISBN: 0451170385
ISBN-13: 9780451170385
Format: Paperback

Summary

Master of horror Stephen King has collected four chilling novellas here. "Secret Window, Secret Garden," in which a writer confronts a deadly antagonist who claims the writer has stolen his work, was made into a 2004 film (simply called SECRET WINDOW) starring Johnny Depp, and "The Langoliers," about an airplane trapped in a fragment of time, was a 1995 TV miniseries with Patricia Wettig and Dean Stockwell. "The Sun Dog" concerns a camera whose photos all show a frightening-looking dog, and "The Library Policeman" explores the dangerous consequences of allowing one's books to become overdue.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Published date: 1991
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A domestic flight makes an unusual stopover in the land of "The Langoliers; " a writer confronts the reality of his success in "Secret Window, Secret Garden; " after being scolded by "The Library Policeman, " you'll never return a book late again; and once again the community of Castle Rock finds itself besieged by a nasty pooch in "The Sun Dog." Four minutes past the hour, four times the terror, four tales for the price of one!

Other Editions

Similar books


0451935543
The Dark Tower
by Stephen King

Titles include "The Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger, The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three" and "The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands".

00605856510
The Cat's Pajamas
by Ray Bradbury

Ray Bradbury is, indisputably, one of America's greatest storytellers. The recipient of the 2000 National Book Foundation Medal for Distinguished Contribution to American Letters, he ranks among the most beloved -- and widely read -- of American authors. In The Cat's Pajamas , this "latter-day O. Henry" (Booklist) takes us on an amazing walk through his six-decade career, presenting twenty-two tales -- some old, some new, all but two never before published. Here you will find stories strange and scary, nostalgic and bittersweet, humorous and heart-touching, ranging from the not-so-long-gone past to an unknowable future: a group of senators drinks a bit too much -- and gambles away the United States; a newlywed couple buys an old house and finds their fledgling relationship tested; two mysterious strangers arrive at a rooming house and baffle their fellow occupants with strange crying in the night; a lonely woman takes a last chance on love. The final piece in the collection is a story-poem, a fond salute from Bradbury to his literary heroes Shaw, Chesterton, Dickens, Twain, Poe, Wilde, Melville, and Kipling. The Cat's Pajamas is just that -- the bee's knees -- a touching, timeless, and tender collection from the incomparable Ray Bradbury, and a anoramic view of an amazingly long, rich, and fertile creative career.

1575663902
Valentine Murder
by Leslie Meier

Lucy Stone has barely arrived at her first board meeting of the newly-renovated library when the new librarian is found in the basement with a bullet in her heart.

1400095506
The Unfinished Novel And Other Stories
by Valerie Martin

Exploring the essential nature of art and the artist's struggle to reconcile the audience with the muse, a collection of six stories by the best-selling author of Mary Reilly includes "The Blue Period," about a painter who owes his success to a man he despises, and "The Change," in which a printmaker becomes trapped in the world of her own imagination.

03807310710
Dead Man's Float
by Beth Sherman

When Tigger Mills returned home to conservative and devoutly religious Oceanside Heights, no one was happy to see him. Tigger left 20 years ago after being accused of setting fire to an old hotel that killed the owner's little girl. Though he always maintained his innocence, no one believed him--except then teenager Anne Hardaway. After Tigger's lifeless body is pulled out of the surf, everyone thinks it is suicide but Anne. Now this gifted ghostwriter with a knack for research makes it her mission to tackle the town's closed minds, curious suspicions and ancient lies, to dredge the past and uncover a 20-year-old motive for present day murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451170385 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1991 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-451-17038-5.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) four past midnight
king, stephen

Mass Market. Signet. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1991 Poor. No dust jacket as issued. cover is rough first couple of pages are loose. Part of introductory does not effect actual story. 768 p.; 1.69" x 6.94" x 4.20".. Mass-market paperback. Poor/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1990. creased and curled cover, pages are tanned.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Four Past Midnight (Signet) (Qty: 5)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,mild spine line and little slant,very nice,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Four Past Midnight (Signet) [Mass Market Paperback]
King, Stephen

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light to moderate wear and spine creases--93F70407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Heavy tan inside front cover, spine creases. Different cover than shown ISBN matches (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, covers, and binding. Fine reading condition. Great book. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Four Past Midnight (Signet) (Qty: 2)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild edge wear,mild page fade and out page toning (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. good minus,mild toning on outside of book pages,mild page fade,usual slant and spine crease lines,mild edge wear,cover creases.small tears,aged look (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451170385 A good reading copy only. 2001 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1991, 1.7 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 13.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Acceptable. 1st Signet Printing.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451170385 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Very Good. used - very good 1st Signet Printing.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Mass Market Pap. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451170385 A good reading copy only. 1991 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451170385 A good reading copy only. 1991 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Trade PaperBack. 0451170385 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Signet Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have previous owners name inside. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
44) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991. Covers are worn with creases. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
45) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. Fine condition paperback - minimal wear. FICTION HORROR SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR 0451170385. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
46) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
47) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
48) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
49) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephn

Ne York: Signet. G. 1991. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
50) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991. Clean and tight, no marks, beginning to yellow; spine is creased; very little aditional wear; a few tiny chips at the joints. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
51) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451170385 Clean pages. Edgewear. Creases on covers. . Fair. 6/12/2001. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
52) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. A paperback in good condition. A great book by a master storyteller. Like some denizen of the dark, King weaves a spell evoking terror and shivers as he takes readers on a nightmarish journey in this quartet of novellas. In "Longoliers" a group of airline passengers awake to an empty plane, and an empty world. They have become stuck in time, out of sync with the present at 20,000 feet. "Secret Window, Secret Garden" finds novelist Mort Rainey confronted by an eerie character who accuses him of plagiarism, and has come to settle up. In "Sun Dog," Kevin Delevan gets exactly what he wanted for his 15th birthday, a Polaroid "Sun 660" camera, but every picture he takes shows a salivating "hell hound" getting closer and closer. In "Library Policeman," the best of the four, Sam Peebles borrows two books from the library late one night, and the librarian warns him not to be late returning them. What Sam doesn't know is that she was a child murderer who committed suicide in 1960, and when he loses the books, her library policeman pays him a visit. Four Past Midnight is one of King's best recent works. It is hard to put down, truly chilling, and sure to be enjoyed by horror aficionados everywhere.. ISBN: 0451170385. FICTION HORROR SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
53) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991. Slight spine crease and a touch of wear to front cover corner tips; . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
54) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
55) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Medium to heavy wear on cover with fold/scruff/dog ear marks. Stock photo different from actual item photo. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear. (more information)

Offered by ADLE INTERNATIONAL (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
56) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1991.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
57) Four past midnight
King, Stephen

Signet Books, 1990. Strapped in an airline seat on a flight beyond hell. Paperback. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
58) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
Stephen King

Signet, 1991-09-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
59) Four past midnight
King, Stephen

Signet Books, 1991. Strapped in an airline seat on a flight beyond hell. Paperback. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
60) Four past midnight
King, Stephen

Signet Books, 1990. Strapped in an airline seat on a flight beyond hell. Paperback. Wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
61) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-451-17038-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
62) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
63) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
64) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges, spine and covers creased, spine has slight slant, sticker on spine, sticky from sticker on back cover, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
65) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed from age. Binding is tight. Former owner had penchant for writing date on inside front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
66) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

New York: Signet. 1991. Paperback Ed.. S Paperback. Good. J Unknown jacket. Good Good. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
67) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. no marks, clean and clear text, tight binding, minor edgewear, creasing down spine, minor wear on covers, only writing is a name on the inside of the front cover, good reading condition (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
68) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Heavy edge wear. Spine creasing. Yellowing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
69) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some edge and corner wear. Some yellowing. Spine creasing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
70) four past midnight
king, stephen

Mass Market. Signet. Loose Binding. Water Spot. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
71) FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT
King, Stephen

Signet; Reprint, 2001 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
72) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Signet, 1991. 1991 1st Signet Edition. Four novelettes in one book: The Langoliers; Secret Window, Secret Garden; The Library Policeman; and The Sun Dog. Mild cover edge wear. No marks, names, or tears.. ISBN: 0451170385. First Signet Edition. Soft Cover. Good-VG/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Horror, Terror, Stephen King. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
73) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451170385 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
74) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451170385 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
75) Four Past Midnight
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. From Publishers Weekly Jet passengers are stuck in a time-slip, a psychopath accuses a writer of plagiarism, a man with an overdue book encounters a demonic librarian and a boy's camera snaps photos of a huge and nasty dog in these four horror novellas.. ISBN: 0451170385. Orig cover art. Spine lines/light Cvr Cr. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback Horror. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
76) Four Past Midnight (Signet)
King, Stephen

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451170385 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
77) Four Past Midnight
STEPHEN KING

SIGNET PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0451170385. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.61)