Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0451172817
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Needful Things

The Last Castle Rock Story

by Stephen King


ISBN: 0451172817
ISBN-13: 9780451172815
Format: Paperback

Summary

Mr. Leland Gaunt arrives in Castle Rock and opens a shop where residents can find whatever their heart desires. But in the hands of this sinister shopkeeper, even the most innocuous request has dire consequences. "Needful Things" is the last of King's novels based in the fictional Maine town of Castle Rock.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In King's #1 bestselling book, the master of the horror genre takes readers to his famous fictional town for one final visit. A wonderful new store has opened in Castle Rock, Maine. It's a place where you can get anything your heart desires--sexual pleasure, wealth, power . . . but for a nerve-shattering price. "Ranks with King's best!"--Publishers Weekly.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312246560
The Phantom of Manhattan
by Frederick Forsyth

It is 1906, and few in the teeming metropolis of New York City have heard of, let alone seen, the hugely wealthy man who controls so many of their lives. Few, too, would have heard of the extraordinary events that took place at the Paris Opera House more than twenty years before - a story as dramatic as any of the operas themselves: a tale of love and murder and passion, the heartbreaking legend of Phantom of the Opera.... It all began in 1882, when Antoinette Giry, Maitresse du corps de ballet at the Opera, took her small child, Meg, to a carnival. And there, to her horror, she saw a caged, filthy, manacled creature whose tormented eyes shone from a grotesquely deformed face. Overcome by pity, Madame Giry freed him, cured his wounds and finally let him find a dwelling place in the seven below ground levels of the labyrinthine Opera. The creature - Erik - was to become the Phantom of the Opera, his hideous visage masking a brilliant mind. He is a magician, an artist, a musician, and lover. But when he tries to lure the object of his adoration to his underground domain - it must end in tragedy. But did it end? Gaston Leroux's original novel The Phantom of the Opera has been the subject of many adaptations. One of which is of course Andrew Lloyd Webber's spectacular stage production of The Phantom of the Opera.. Old friends Frederick Forsyth and Andrew Lloyd Webber discussed how the Phantom's story might continue. As Forsyth said: "Andrew Lloyd Webber's superb musical left us with an enigma: what ever happened to the Phantom and Christine? The answer is the theme of the novel." The result is a memorable tale.

0312243723
Bloody London
by Reggie Nadelson

When the head of a Manhattan co-op is found beheaded, Artie Cohen begins an investigation that leads him from city to city, cumulating in a look at the dark side of charities and a far-reaching conspiracy.

0312198914
Death Al Dente
by Peter King

The Gourmet Detective did not expect his job to be easy. He had been sent by Desmond Lansdown, respected actor and London's premier restaurateur, to find the best chef in Italy. But even the most difficult tasks can be savored when one enjoys his work, and the sleuth happily immerses himself in his duties, sampling the peninsula's finest cuisine with his beautiful and mysterious guide, Francesca. But between courses of boccocini - vol au vents filled with chicken giblets and truffles - and strangolopreti - a gnocchi and spinach dish whose name means "priest stranglers" - the determined gourmet begins to suspect that someone is trying to kill him. And when an agricultural magnate with whom he has enjoyed several meals turns up facedown in a swimming pool, the Gourmet Detective must dodge stampeding buffalo, a kamikaze airplane, and a killer monk, while at the same time choosing the perfect chef and solving the perfect murder.

0312267460
Head-Long
by Michael Frayn

An unlikely con man wagers wife, wealth, and sanity in pursuit of an elusive Old Master. Invited to dinner by the boorish local landowner, Martin Clay, an easily distracted philosopher, and his art-historian wife are asked to assess three dusty paintings blocking the draught from the chimney. But hiding beneath the soot is nothing less-Martin believes-than a lost work by Bruegel. So begins a hilarious trail of lies and concealments, desperate schemes and soaring hopes as Martin, betting all that he owns and much that he doesn't, embarks on a quest to prove his hunch, win his wife over, and separate the painting from its owner.

0312852940
The Predators
by Harold Robbins

Combining in one novel the finest attributes of "A Stone for Danny Fisher" and "The Carpetbaggers", Robbins' new novel takes readers on a wild odyssey through the gaudy and reckless life of Jerry Cooper: His struggles to survive in depression-era New York; his years in Europe during World War II; his friends and lovers; his life in organized crime; and his entrance into the world of high-powered international business.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451172817 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Needful Things
Stephen King

Signet, 1992. the last Castle Rock story. 731 pp. Cover is shelf worn. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Books For All, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Needful Things
Stephen King

Signet, 1992 Acceptable LOTS OF WEAR BUT STILL READABLE SOME STAINING OF PAGE EDGES FIRST SIGNET PRINTING JULY 1992.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet, 1992-07-08. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
4) Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet, 1992-07-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with heavy cover wear. Stamp on top and bottom outside edge. Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
5) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Needful Things (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Signet Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear and corner-wear. Creased spine. Tanning pages. Light water damage on first few pages. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
9) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story [Paperback]
King, Stephen

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear and spine creases--93F30407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$1.00
10) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet, 1992-07-08. Paperback. Good. Wraps with alot of rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. Well worn exterior (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
$1.00
11) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Needful Things
Stephen King

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
14) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 First Printing.1991. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.00
15) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story (Qty: 5)
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
16) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story (Qty: 5)
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
17) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
18) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A302___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
19) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A289___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
20) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A302___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
21) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
22) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
23) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 B48___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
24) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A302___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
25) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
26) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 Small tears on cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
27) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451172817 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
28) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451172817 A good reading copy only. 2004 Signet Book Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
29) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
30) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451172817 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Signet Book Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
31) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. ** Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
32) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451172817 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Signet Book Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
33) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet Book. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
34) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
35) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
36) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
37) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
38) Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story [Paperback]
King, Stephen

Clean, unmarked pages. Creases on cover. Paperback. Ships daily.Acceptable (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
$1.00
39) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
40) Needful Things (Qty: 2)
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
41) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
42) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
43) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$1.09
44) Needful Things
King, Stephen

1997. Fair Spine creased. Name in front.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
$1.10
45) Needful Things
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992. Very Good condition paperback. Some cover edgewear. CASTLE ROCK ME IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION MAINE HORROR GAUNT LELAND FICTITIOUS CHARACTER 0451172817. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$1.30
46) Needful Things
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992 edge and corner worn, spine is creased and rolled, pages are yellowing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
$1.42
47) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
48) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
49) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
50) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997. clean and tight, no marks, but beginning to yellow; spine is creased; crease to one corner of the front coverand a few slight wrinkles, ``The Last Castle Rock Story''. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$1.50
51) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Signet. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.50
52) Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992. A new store has opened in the town of Castle Rock, Maine. It has whatever your heart desires...if you're willing to pay the price. In this chilling novel by one of the most potent imaginations of our time, evil is on a shopping spree and out to scare you witless.. Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
$1.59
53) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine worn, Bright Covers, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.69
54) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Signet Book. 1992. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.74
55) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.75
56) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.75
57) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Penguin Group, 1992. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Psycho Synopsis: 736 pages. With a demonic blend of malice and affection, Stephen King says goodbye to the town he put on the map - Castle Rock, Maine...where Polly Ch... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.80
58) Needful Things
King, Stephen

New York: Signet. 1992. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.84
59) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1992. Paperback. Good. Wear to covers. Binding tight. Pages tanned. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
60) Needful Things (The Last Castle Rock Story)
King, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1992. First Signet Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 736 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
61) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1992. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
62) Needful Things
King, Stephen

PB. Good. ISBN 0-451-17281-7 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
63) needful things
king, stephen

Mass Market. Signet 1992. Water Stain on Edge. Slight slant to spine. Yellowing. Smudges on Edges. Creases along spine. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.98
64) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Signet, 1992. Copyright 1992. First Signet printing. Some wear to cover.. First PB Edition. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$1.99
65) Needful Things The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Good 1992. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; Mass Market PB; 1.73 x 6.69 x 4.25 Inches; 731 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
66) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. PAPERBACK. 0451172817 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.99
67) Needful Things
King, Stephen

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997. Poor. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$1.99
68) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book, 1992 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Different book cover Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
69) Needful Things
King, Stephen

New York: Signet Books, 1992. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Heavy rubbing along edges and corners. Corner creases, reading creases at hinges and spine. Slight bow to spine. ISBN: 0-451-17281-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$2.00
70) Needful Things
King, Stephen

New York, New York: Signet, 1992. "With a demonic blend of malice and affection, Stephen King says goodbye to the town he put on the map--Castle Rock, Maine...where Polly Chalmers runs You Sew and Sew and Sheriff Alan Pangborn is in charge of keeping the peace. It's a small town, and Stephen King fans might think they know its secrets pretty well: they've been here before. Leland Gaunt is a stranger--and he calls his shop Needful Things. Eleven-year-old Brian Rusk is his first customer, and Brian finds just what he wants most in all the world: a '56 Sandy Koufax baseball card. By the end of the week, Mr. Gaunt's business is fairly booming, and why not? At Needful Things, there's something for everyone. And, of course, there is always a price. For Leland Gaunt, the pleasure of doing business lies chiefly in seeing how much people will pay for their most secret dreams and desires. And as Leland Gaunt always points out, at Needful Things, the prices are high indeed. Does that stop people from buying? Has it ever? For Alan and Polly, this one week in autumn will be an awful test--a test of will, desire, and pain. Above all, it will be a test of their ability to grasp the true nature of their enemy. They may have a chance...But maybe not, because, as Mr. Gaunt knows, almost everything is for sale: love, hope, even the human soul." Unread. Shelf wear to cover. Pages edges a little soiled.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$2.00
71) Needful Things
Stephen King

Signet, 1991. (Orchid1) Numerous spine creases. Normal edgewear. No stickers or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)