Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
When the Bough Breaks
by Jonathan Kellerman
ISBN: 0451178033
ISBN-13: 9780451178039
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"An engrossing thriller... this knockout of an entertainment is the kind of book which establishes a career in one stroke."
-- New York Newsday
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: New Amer Library Published date: 1993 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

Silent Partner
by Jonathan Kellerman

Devil's Waltz
by Jonathan Kellerman
When the hospital cannot diagnose the medical symptoms of young Cassie Jones, child psychologist Alex Delaware suspects that one of Cassie's parents is suffering from Munchausen by Proxy, a disorder that causes parents to induce illness in their children. Reprint.

The Clinic
by Jonathan Kellerman
After an unsuccessful three-month investigation into the murder of psychology professor Hope Devane, author of a best-selling anti-male polemic, homicide detective Milo Sturgis calls in psychologist Alex Delaware to uncover a motive for the cold-blooded stalking and killing. Reprint.

Monster
by Jonathan Kellerman

Time Bomb
by Jonathan Kellerman
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0451178033 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet Book, 01 June, 1. Paperback. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Signet, 1993. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451178033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451178033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451178033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Kellerman, Jonathan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1993. Book Description - Dr. Morton Handler practiced a strange brand of psychiatry. Among his specialties were fraud, extortion, and sexual manipulation. Handler paid for his sins when he was brutally murdered in his luxurious apartment. The police have no leads, but they do have one possible witness: seven-year-old Melody Quinn. It's psychologist Alex Delaware's job to try to unlock the terrible secret buried in Melody's memory. But as the sinister shadows in the girl's mind begin to take shape, Delaware discovers that the mystery touches a shocking incident in his own past. This connection is only the beginning, a single link in a forty-year-old conspiracy. And behind it lays an unspeakable evil that Delaware must expose before it claims another innocent victim: Melody Quinn. First in the series. . ISBN: 0451178033. Spine Lines/slant/edge wear/tight Lt Tan. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. CALIFORNIA FICTION DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Like new condition, w/ some tanning of pages. 1986, 1st Signet Printing. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet. Trade Paperback. 0451178033 Fine . Fine. 1993. ( more information) Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet, 1986-05-06. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451178033 PBK GOOD ? Cover has creases, and edge wear, Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy - May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Kellerman, Jonathan
Penguin Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 351 pages. Dr. Morton Handler practiced a strange brand of psychiatry. Among his specialties were fraud, extortion, and sexual manipulation. Handler... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
When the Bough Breaks (Signet)
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet, 1986-05-06. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
When the Bough Breaks (An Alex Delaware Mystery)
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 1986. Eighteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Kellerman, Jonathan
Signet 0-451-17803-3. Paperback, Very Good condition. photo available. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. ( more information) Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
When the Bough Breaks
Jonathan Kellerman
Signet Book, 1993-06. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
When The Bough Breaks
No Illustration, Kellerman
New York: Signet, 1985. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
When The Bough Breaks
KELLERMAN, Jonathan
Signet , 1986 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Pages gently age-tanned. :: Further Information: :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
When The Bough Breaks
No Illustrations, Kellerman
New York: A Signet Book, 1986. 20th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|