Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


A Killing in Real Estate

A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery

by Tierney McClellan


ISBN: 0451187652
ISBN-13: 9780451187659
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New Amer Library
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Real estate agent Schuyler Ridgway has had enough with her not-so-esteemed collegue Trudi Vittitoe stealing her leads, and plans to have it out with her once and for all. But Trudi is found murdered in the very house Schuyler planned to show, leading the amateur sleuth to wonder if what was done to Trudi was originally intended for her.

Similar books


0671738283
Malice Domestic 3
by Nancy Pickard

The third in a series of collections of original mystery stories in the style of Agatha Christie features the work of Dorothy Cannell, Wendy Hornsby, Joan Hess, and other contemporary authors. Original.

0671738267
Malice Domestic 1
by Martin H. Greenberg

Published in conjunction with the popular Malice Domestic mystery conference, held annually in Bethesda, MD, this collection of outstanding tales presents such masters as Charlotte MacLeod, Barbara Paul, and Audrey Peterson, who pay homage to that most beloved of all crime writers--Agatha Christie.

0671742671
Dead Letters
by Sean McGrady

Divorced and disillusioned with life, FBI-trained U.S. Federal Postal Inspector Eamon Wearie throws all his energies into tracking the owner of a grisly photograph he has found in the L.A. post office's dead letter bin. Original.

0671731114
No Way Out
by Franklin W. Dixon

In the wilderness sport of orienteering, you have only a map, a compass, and your instincts to guide you. Frank and Joe have come to the mountains of Idaho to learn the game from college champ Rob Niles. But someone has set a deadly trap for Rob, and the boys soon find that there's only one instinct that counts--survival!

0671751360
Potter's Field
by Ann C. Fallon

Patrick Duggan's promising career as a potter comes to an abrupt end when someone delivers a fatal blow to the back of his head with one of his own creations, and it is up to solicitor James Fleming to find the killer. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451187652 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery (Schuyler Ridgway Mystery)
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
2) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
3) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Scratches and some dirt on front and back cover. Small spot of residue on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
4) A Killing in Real Estate : A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery (Schuyler Ridgway Mystery)
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996. paperback. Used - Very Good. A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. There are some light creases. There is just a little bit of wear at the corners of the cover. There are some small splits at the corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
5) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
Tierney McClellan

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) A Killing in Real Estate (A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery)
McClellan, Tierney

Penguin Group, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 248 pages. Real estate agent Schuyler Ridgway has had enough with her not-so-esteemed collegue Trudi Vittitoe stealing her leads, and plans to have it... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.44
7) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.75
8) Killing In Real estate, A
McClellan, Tierney (Taylor McCafferty)

NY: Signet, 1996. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Paperback original. "Schuyler Ridgeway, the Kentucky realtor..has a knack for solving crimes..The bank turned down your mortgage…There's a dead woman in your basement." As new except for wear to spine. ISBN: 0451187652. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$3.95
9) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgeway Mystery
McClellan, Tierney

New York: New American Library / Signet Book # 18765 1st Printing 1996. ..........paperback. A Schuyler Ridgeway mystery. Very modest shelf wear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
$4.85
10) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
Tierney McClellan

Signet, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. A few spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Clean pages, lightly tanned, no marks. ISBN: 0451187652. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$5.95
11) Killing in Real Estate (Schuyler Ridgway Mystery Ser.)
McClellan, Tierney

New York: Signet, 1996. First Edition mass market paperback, 248 pages; store stamped.. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$5.95
12) A Killing in Real Estate: A Schuyler Ridgway Mystery
McClellan, Tierney

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1996 Some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine otherwise still a good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$7.99