Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0451208765
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sleep No More

by Greg Iles


ISBN: 0451208765
ISBN-13: 9780451208767
Format: Paperback

Summary

When John Waters, a successful businessman, meets the spitting image of his dead college sweetheart, he is a little confused. When this new woman, Eve Summer, begins to intrude on his marriage, he is more than a little concerned. And when Eve reveals things that only his ex knew, John is scared....

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Published date: 2003
Size: 3.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 480

Publisher's Notes

Enjoying a happy marriage while remembering a love affair years earlier with a woman who subsequently died, John Waters encounters a woman with a secret only his ex-girlfriend knew, and when she is killed, Waters' life is enveloped by guilt and suspicion. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


00605455010
Shutter Island
by Dennis Lehane

Summer, 1954. U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels has come to Shutter Island, home of Ashecliffe Hospital for the Criminally Insane. Along with his partner, Chuck Aule, he sets out to find an escaped patient. But nothing at Ashecliffe Hospital is what it seems.And neither is Teddy Daniels. Is he there to find a missing patient? Or has he been sent to look into rumors of Ashecliffe's radical approach to psychiatry? An approach that may include drug experimentation, hideous surgical trials, and lethal countermoves in the shadow war against Soviet brainwashing ... The closer Teddy and Chuck get to the truth, the more elusive it becomes, and the more they begin to believe that they may never leave Shutter Island. Because someone is trying to drive them insane ...

0451404319
Private Practices
by Stephen White

A novel of evocative locales, deftly developed characters, and pulsating suspense where nothing is as it seems. Psychologist Alan Gregory gets caught in the middle of some deadly maneuvering when two seemingly "accidental" deaths occur to a pair of grand jury witnesses.

0345460723
Bad Love
by Jonathan Kellerman

It came in a plain brown wrapper, no return address--an audiocassette recording of a horrifying, soul-lacerating scream, followed by the sound of a childlike voice chanting: "Bad love. Bad love. Don't give me the bad love... ". For Alex Delaware the tape is the first intimation that he is about to enter a living nightmare. Others soon follow: disquieting laughter echoing over a phone line that suddenly goes dead, a chilling act of trespass and vandalism. He has become the target of a carefully orchestrated campaign of vague threats and intimidation rapidly building to a crescendo as harassment turns to terror, mischief to madness. With the help of his friend LAPD detective Milo Sturgis, Alex uncovers a series of violent deaths that may follow a diabolical pattern. And if he fails to decipher the twisted logic of the stalker's mind games, Alex will be the next to die. Taut, penetrating, terrifying, Bad Love is vintage Kellerman. Also available on BDD Audio Cassette.

0451191706
Critical Conditions
by Stephen White

From New York Times bestselling author Stephen White comes the sixth suspense thriller featuring psychologist Dr. Alan Gregory. Summoned to the hospital to learn the motives behind a teenage girl's suicide attempt, Alan discovers that the girl's young stepsister lies near death in another hospital with a heart disease. Denied an experimental new treatment that could save her life by her parent's managed-care provider, the stepsister has become a symbol of a health care system more concerned with costs than with the lives of its patients. And when a wealthy executive of the family's HMO is found dead, Alan and Denver detective Sam Purdy uncover the truth that links the teenage girl to his death, and the truth behind a family willing to kill in the name of love...and revenge.

0446609560
The Hook
by Donald E. Westlake

Desperately confronting a fading writing career, author Wayne Prentice is faced with a unique proposition from best-selling writer Bryce Proctorr, who promises to split a multi-milion-dollar book contract with Wayne if Wayne will give him his unsold manuscript to publish under Proctorr's name--and Wayne will join him in a plot to eliminate Proctorr's estranged trophy wife. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451208765 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
2) Sleep No More (Qty: 2)
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) SLEEP NO MORE
ILES, GREG

Signet Fiction, May 2003. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
4) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
6) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003. Pocket Paperback. Very Good. This pocket paperback is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
$1.00
7) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451208765 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) SLEEP NO MORE
ILES, GREG

Signet Fiction, May 2003. B. 1st Prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.25
10) Sleep No More [Paperback]
Iles, Greg

Has light use/storage wear around the edges of cover.Very Good (more information)

Offered by Findings (United States)
$1.98
11) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
12) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451208765 Clean pages. Edgewear. . Good. 5/6/2003. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
$1.99
13) Sleep No More
Iles Greg

Signet, 5/6/2003. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.00
14) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.24
15) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

New American Library, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 466 pages. With this book Iles returns to the territory of some of his best-loved works, the steamy, hypnotic small-town Mississippi where he spent hi... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$2.40
16) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 Bonus Book Included ** / Mortal Fear by Greg Iles Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$2.49
17) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003. Black and tan paperback with woman walking through iron gates on cover; red, black, white and orange lettering: as new, but has a nearly creased spine and very light bumps to edges of spine. Mass Market Paperback. Fine to New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$2.50
18) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

New York, New York: Signet Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$2.50
19) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Good. Sharp corners. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.52
20) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Good. Creased spine. Light shelf wear. 100% Guarantee. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.60
21) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

hc11. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$2.60
22) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003 Spine heavily creased, book otherwise lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
23) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003 Light shelf wear to conrers, creases on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
24) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.26
25) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Inc., 2003. This book is in very good condition with creasing at binding. New York Times bestseller.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
$3.35
26) SLEEP NO MORE
Iles, Greg

New York: Signet. Very Good-. 2003. 1st Printing. Paperback. 1st printing - very good (-) cond book - significantspine creasing, minimal shelf wear and spine slant ; 466 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$3.45
27) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet Book, April 1, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
28) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
$3.50
29) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Very Good; 2003. Almost like new condition with very mild signs of handling; Paperback; Signet : New American Library; New York; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 466 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$3.95
30) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.00
31) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
32) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,heavy edge wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
33) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,heavy edge wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
34) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
35) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
36) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet, 2002. Paperback. VG-. . ISBN: 0451208765. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$4.00
37) Sleep No More [Paperback] by Iles, Greg
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$4.01
38) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

New York, New York U.S.A.: Signet. 2003. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
39) Sleep No More [Paperback] by Iles, Greg
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Previous owner's signature on first blank page. Cover has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$5.01
40) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet, 2002. Softcover. NF. Shelfwear.. no. Suspense thriller. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.78
41) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet 2003, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$6.00
42) Sleep No More
No Illustration, Iles

New York: A Signet Book, 2003. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.74
43) Sleep No More (Qty: 19)
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
44) Sleep No More (Qty: 12)
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
45) Sleep No More (Qty: 18)
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
46) Sleep No More (Qty: 14)
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
47) Sleep No More
Iles Greg

New York: Signet, 2003. NEW BOOK This is a N E W book.;. ISBN: 0451208765. Mass Market Paperback. New/Unknown. Mystery Fiction. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$6.95
48) Sleep No More FREE SHIPPING
Iles, Greg

Signet, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ***FREE US STANDARD SHIPPING*** (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $7.51 ($7.47)
49) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. New. 2003. Paperback. 0451208765 . 1.4 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 480 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
$7.99
50) Sleep No More (Qty: 144)
Iles, Greg

Signet Book, 2003. Mass-market paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S.TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£4.41 ($8.81)
51) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet [0-451-20876-5] 2003, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
52) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
$10.00
53) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Signet. 0-451-20876-5. Good. Paperback 0 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
$13.00
54) Sleep No More (Qty: 5)
Greg Iles

Signet, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$16.15
55) Sleep No More
Greg Iles

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$18.95
56) Sleep No More (Qty: 4)
Greg Iles

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$29.20
57) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451208765 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.44