Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0451408586
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Deception

by Catherine Coulter


ISBN: 0451408586
ISBN-13: 9780451408587
Format: Paperback

Summary

A young woman assumes the identity of a widow to spy on the Duke of Portsmouth, though she soon finds the pretense difficult to uphold when she falls in love with him.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Topaz
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Forced into spying on the Duke of Portsmouth when Napoleon's agents kidnap her father, a beautiful young woman poses as a widow to gain the Duke's trust. But she must be careful, for if the Duke were allowed to undo her defenses, her pretense of experience in marriage would be undone. And his persistent advances place her in an even more precarious position as she falls in love with him.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345467868
Wicked Fantasy
by Nicole Jordan

Abducted by infamous adventurer Trey Deverill for her own protection, sensible heiress Antonia Maitland is irresistibly drawn to her seductive guardian, whose unexpected and shocking marriage proposal ignites a fierce battle of wills between two determined individuals. Original.

0671020110
Counterfeit Lady
by Jude Deveraux

Swept to Virginia after she is accidentally kidnapped, French beauty Nicole Courtalain finds herself in the arms of Clayton Armstrong, who mistakes her for someone else, and her developing feelings tempt her to hide the truth. Reissue.

0778320200
A Useful Affair
by Stella Cameron

The Marquis of Granville's deadly efficiency makes him invaluable to the Crown. But his latest mission has nothing to do with his work for England and everything to do with avenging the murder to two members of his family. Killing would be too good for Bernard Leggit, the wealthy and corrupt merchant responsible for their deaths. Granville has a better plan: Seduce the old man's young wife, Hattie, then let society know about their affair. For Leggit, living with shame will be worse than death. Hattie Leggit married her odious husband in a devil's bargain to save her parents from debtors' prison. She has a scheme for freeing herself from this private misery, but foiling Leggit is taking too long. The opportune arrival of the dashing Marquis of Granville inspires a daring new plan: Pretend to engage in a very discreet affair with Granville and make her freedom the price for not flaunting their liaison in society. When Hattie responds to him, Granville smells his revenge, but nothing goes as he had planned. Hattie drives him wild with need, until he finds himself forgetting his purpose. Although desire is new to Hattie, she manages to resist surrender--until love and yearning conquer all doubts. But will they join forces in time to outwit a vicious enemy with more murder in mind?

0440221072
Island Flame
by Karen Robards

Bestselling, award-winning author Karen Robards brings to life two extraordinary characters--an aristocratic beauty and a notorious pirate--in a love story that sizzles with passionate adventure and unbridled desire. . . .Lady Catherine Aldley was en route to London when pirates attacked her ship. Just in time, Captain Jonathan Hale rescued her from his own men, sweeping her into his arms, staking his claim on the pampered daughter of Englands ambassador to Portugal. All Catherine had were her wits and the will to beat her captor at his own game. His searing kisses kindled unfamiliar passions, but she vowed to make him her prisoner of desire. . . . He was a legendary pirate, daring, triumphant, free. Jonathan Hale never took captives and always escaped--until he saw the headstrong beauty he couldn't leave behind. She was fire and ice, a lady outraged, a tigress in his arms. Cathy refused to be treated like chattel, yet yielded to his sensual invasion as she conquered his body and soul. She made loving truly dangerous, exposing his deepest fears--and his mutinous heart. . . .

0786248092
The Spy's Bride
by Lynn Collum



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451408586 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) DECEPTION, THE
COULTER, CATHERINE

Signet, Oct 1998. C+. 11th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE DECEPTION (ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED AS INTIMATE DECEPTION)
COULTER, CATHERINE

TOPAZ, [1998]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Clean, crisp and tight with light tanning of pages. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Penguin Group, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 383 pages. The Duke of Portsmouth offers an impecunious half-French relative a job as his young son's nanny. What he quickly discovers is that he wan... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 A118__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 A152___FAST SHIPPING VIA FIRST CLASS MAIL!!___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 A43____As pictured____one reading, light creases to spine____Shipswithin 24hours_____Free delivery confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Book is clean and tight. Your order ships from our centrally located Chicagoland warehouse promptly to you.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Deception
Coulter, Catherine

1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Penguin, 1998 Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Deception (Qty: 8)
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 J2___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 J25___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Topaz Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Topaz Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) DECEPTION, THE
COULTER, CATHERINE

Signet, Oct 1998. C+. 11th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) DECEPTION, THE
COULTER, CATHERINE

Topaz Historical Romance, Oct 1998. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) DECEPTION, THE
COULTER, CATHERINE

Topaz Historical Romance, Oct 1998. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Deception

6.6000 inches, Contemporary, Regency, General, Hardcover, Paperback, Romance: Historical: General, Printed Books. .86. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz. Minimal Wear Present. 0451408586 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000011807 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 This paperback is in good condition- shows normal wear and tear from reading. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz. Minimal Wear Present. 0451408586 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013414 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 Very good condition , light edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Luz Blanca (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Deception
Catherine COULTER

Topaz. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) "Deception, The"
Coulter, Catherine

NY: Topaz Books, 1998. Paperback 1st Edition 1st Printing NF 383pp Light spine crease. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0-451-40858-6 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
42) The Deception by Coulter, Catherine
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
43) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
44) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
45) Deception, The
Coulter, Catherine

Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-451-40858-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
46) Deception
Coulter, Catherine

PB. Fine. ISBN 0-451-40858-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
47) Deception, The
Coulter, Catherine

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-451-40858-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
48) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
49) The Deception
Coulter Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
50) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Light spine creases, bookstore stamp inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Deception
Coulter, Catherine

N A L, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998 Light spinal creasing, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, edge wear, spine creasing. Thin black marker bottom closed page edge, initial and "good" comment on ffep. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 383 p.; 17 cm; 1.07" x 6.71" x 4.14"....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Completely clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 383 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Copyright 1983. First printing, revised edition. Very slight wear.. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) The Deception
Catherine COULTER

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

NY: Topaz,. Very Good. 1998.. Paperback. ISBN: 0451408586. Light reading creases to spine.. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
59) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
60) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 383 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
61) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. From Literary Times - Richard Clarendon carries the guilt laden weight of a friend's death and his own quest for revenge. That burden is somewhat relieved by the presence of Evangeline De la Valette, widowed cousin of his late wife. Evangeline seeks sanctuary in England and becomes the nanny of young Edmund Clarendon. But Evangeline's mission isn't just the care of young Edmund. Napoleon's agents hold her father hostage and threaten his life should she disobey their instructions. So begins the deception. By day she is a captivating widow, and by night the master spy known only as L'Aigle, passing coded messages to the Emperor's agents in high government positions. Clarendon continues to search for any clue to the whereabouts of his friend's murderers and for the spy ring that ordered it. His fascination with Evangeline grows. She doesn't act like other women of his acquaintance and against his will, he falls in love. Evangeline has also lost her heart, but the certainty of her hanging if discovered prevents any dreams of the future. How could Richard love a traitor? The Deception is a rewrite of an earlier Regency An Intimate Deception. And this is a much spicier version for the historical market.. Gently read /clean & Tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
62) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Covers Lie Flat. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
63) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
64) Deception; The
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408586 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
65) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group. 1998. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Wear to spine and wraps, creasing to cocked spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
66) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 383 pages.. ISBN: 0451408586. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
67) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York: Topaz, 1998. Very good - masss market paperback. Nice copy with minimal creasing to spine and wear to cover, but not unattractive. From a 20-year romance collection. The book has been lovingly read and reread. Previous owner's name was Bee, so there may be a pen drawing of a bee on title page with small red star's or x's (Bee's 4 star rating system). Could have another bookstore's stamping on text block (naughty, naughty!!).. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1998 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, October 1, 1998. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Coulter, Catherine R. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) The Deception (Qty: 2)
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
71) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, October, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Coulter, Catherine R. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.42
Add to cart 
72) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0451408586 . Fine .. LIKE NEW. NO creases, writing, or stamps. Mass market paperback. First appeared as An Intimate Deception, rewritten version. ; 8829966935; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
73) THE DECEPTION
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 B213 Spine creases/Very light cover scratches. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
75) Deception; The
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408586 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
76) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Topaz, 1998. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0451408586. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
77) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
78) The Deception
Catherine Coulter

Topaz, 1998. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
79) The Deception
Coulter, Catherine

Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451408586 B86 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart