Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Dragon Hour
A Time-Travel Romance
by Connie Flynn
ISBN: 0451409094
ISBN-13: 9780451409096
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: New Amer Library Published date: 2000 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 402
Publisher's Notes
Luke Slade, a man of the present, journeys back in time to medieval Lochlorraine, a kingdom trapped in bubble of time and plagued by a vicious dragon, and is welcomed by its inhabitants and its beautiful ruler, Caryn, as the legendary Dragon Slayer, the savior of kingdom. Original.
Similar books

Kiss of the Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning
A laird trapped between centuries... Enchanted by a powerful spell, Highland laird Drustan MacKeltar slumbered for nearly five centuries hidden deep in a cave, until an unlikely savior awakened him. The enticing lass who dressed and spoke like no woman he’d ever known was from his distant future, where crumbled ruins were all that remained of his vanished world. Drustan knew he had to return to his own century if he was to save his people from a terrible fate. And he needed the bewitching woman by his side.... A woman changed forever in his arms... Gwen Cassidy had come to Scotland to shake up her humdrum life and, just maybe, meet a man. How could she have known that a tumble down a Highland ravine would send her plunging into an underground cavern — to land atop the most devastatingly seductive man she’d ever seen? Or that once he’d kissed her, he wouldn’t let her go? Bound to Drustan by a passion stronger than time, Gwen is swept back to sixteenth-century Scotland, where a treacherous enemy plots against them ... and where a warrior with the power to change history will defy time itself for the woman he loves....

Son of the Morning
by Linda Howard
After finding a cache of old Templar documents fabled to hold the key to unlimited power, Grace St. John, a scholar specializing in ancient manuscripts, becomes the target of a ruthless killer. To save herself, Grace steps back to 14th-century Scotland to confront Black Niall--a warrior bound to uphold the Templar's secret for all eternity--and enlists this brazen knight to join her in a modern-day search for a killer. In their quest to protect a timeless secret, they uncover a love for all time--and a deadly duel of honor that risks everything they have.

A Matter of Time
by Terri Brisbin
Propelled reluctantly back in time by his family's unpleasant penchant for time travel, a twentieth-century Scottish doctor falls for a fourteenth-century beauty with a compassionate heart. Original.

The Dark Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning
When antiquities student Chloe Zanders meets Dageus MacKeltar, a sixteenth-century Scot trapped between worlds because of an evil Druid curse that condemns him to an eternity of sexual pursuit, she finds herself swept up in a timeless battle with thirteen evil spirits, with the prize being Dageus's immortal soul. Original.

Charming the Highlander
by Janet Chapman
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0451409094 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie
Onyx, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn Constance
Onyx, 1/1/2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie, and Flynn, Constance
Onyx Books, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Constance
Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451409094 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Constance
Onyx. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451409094 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Onyx Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Dragon Hour : A Romantic Fantasy
Flynn, Connie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000. ISBN: 0451409094. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL ROMANCE. ( more information) Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Dragon Hour: A Time-Travel Romance
Flynn, Connie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Dragon Hour: A Time-Travel Romance
Flynn, Connie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2000 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dragon Hour, The
Flynn, Connie
Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-451-40909-4 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie
Onyx Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light to moderate general wear, edge wear, spine creasing. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. 402 p; 18 cm. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: When modern man Luke Slade is transported back through time to medieval Lochlorraine, the ruler, Caryn, urges him to slay the dragon that is plaguing her kingdom. Although Luke resists her pleas, he can't deny that he feels at home in her strange and wonderful land. But when a dark force from Luke's own world threatens his newfound happiness, he realizes his power over the kingdom's fate....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Constance
Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451409094 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn Constance
Onyx, 1/1/2000. Paperback. Used-Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
DRAGON HOUR, THE
FLYNN, CONNIE
Onyx, Jan 2000. B. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie
New York: Onyx Books. 2000. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Light creasing to spine. Very minimal edge wear, nice tight binding, with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Dragon Hour
Constance Flynn
Onyx, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly clean matte cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ( more information) Offered by Author, Author! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie
New York: Onyx Books. Good. 2000. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Dragon Hour: a Romantic Fantasy
Flynn, Connie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000 /Faint Spine Wear/ One Corner Bend on Back Cover/ Time Travel Fantasy.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Dragon Hour : A Romantic Fantasy (A Time Travel Romance)
Flynn, Connie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Onyx Books. 2000. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE DRAGON HOUR: A TIME-TRAVEL ROMANCE
Flynn, Connie
Onyx Books, 2000 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Appears to be unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE DRAGON HOUR
Flynn, Connie
Onyx Books. Very Good+ 1/2000. 1st Printing; 1st Edition. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No stamps, stickers or creases. Edgewear with chip on corner. ; 1680s Lochlorraine, Scotland and present-day New York City -- Go back through time, where a modern man discovers that the fate of a medieval kingdom lies in his hands -- and in his heart. -- As ruler of the land of Lochlorraine, Caryn finally has the power and freedom she's always wanted. But a botched experiment has left her kingdom floating in a time bubble, where it is plagued by a terrifying dragon. The people of Lochlorraine desperately want to return to their own time. They long for the day when the dragon will be destroyed. They wait for the legendary Dragon Slayer. . ( more information) Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Connie
Onyx, 2000 This is a new (unread) copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New Book. Paperback Original. ( more information) Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Dragon Hour: A Romantic Fantasy
Flynn, Connie
NY: N A L,, 2000. Bright/Tight copy. Light spinal reading creases. Light edgewear. Modern man Luke Slade is transported back in time to medieval Lochlorraine and the villagers welcome him as their savior, the Dragon Slayer. The ruler of the land, Caryn, urges him to kill the dragon that plagues their land. Although he resists her pleas, he feels strangley at home in this strange and wonderful land until a dark force threatens his newfound happiness.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Dragon Hour
Flynn, Constance
Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451409094 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|