Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights

by Anonymous


ISBN: 0451525426
ISBN-13: 9780451525420

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet Classics
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0451525426 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451525426 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451525426 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST PRINTING!! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
7) ARABIAN NIGHTS
ZIPES, JACK

Signet Classics. PB-very faint spine creasing and shelf wear. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Zipes, Jack

Signet Classics. 1991. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) ARABIAN NIGHTS, Volume I. The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Burton, Sir Richard F (Jack Zipes, adaptor)

NY: Signet, 1991. 595 pages of tales including an afterword by Zipes, a glossary of words and a bibliography. The tales are adapted from Burton's unexpurgated translation of these classic stories. A tiny split near the bottom of the spine o/w very clean and tight. . Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Dj. 16mo. (more information)

Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451525426 Very good condition paperback, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
11) Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Zipes, Jack

New York: Signet Classic, 1991. Copy is bright & crisp. No reading wear, or creases. Copy appears unread. Clean, unmarked text.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
12) Arabian Nights: The Marvels And Wonders Of The Thousand And One Nights
ZIPES, JACK

Penguin Group, New York: 1991. Softcover. Good reading copy. Bawdy and exotic, Arabian Nights features the wily, seductive Scheherazade, who saves her own life by telling tales of magical transformations, genies and wishes, flying carpets and fantastical journey's, terror and passion to entertain and appease the brutal King Shahryar. ISBN: 0451525426. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451525426 Very good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
14) Arabian Nights
Zipes, Jack D. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. 592 pgs, black spine with yellow and white print, mild edge wear, good copy. Mass Market Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Arabian Nights
Burton, Sir Richard (editor) (Adapted by Jack Zipes.)

Signet Classic [0-451-52542-6] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Adapted by Jack Zipes. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.83
Add to cart 
16) Arabian Nights
Burton, Sir Richard (editor) (Adapted by Jack Zipes.)

Signet Classic [0-451-52542-6] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Adapted by Jack Zipes. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
17) The Arabian Nights: The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451525426 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.98
Add to cart