Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0452265932
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Not for Packrats Only

How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever

by Don Aslett


ISBN: 0452265932
ISBN-13: 9780452265936
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1991
Size: 7 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 224

Publisher's Notes

Don Aslett's bestselling Clutter's Last Stand was the original packrat's consciousness-raising book. Now, he offers packrats everywhere a plan to de-junk their lives forever. Don Aslett, janitor extraordinaire, is the author of The Stainbuster's Bible and How Do I Clean the Moosehead? 100 line drawings.

Similar books


0743428315
A Queen for All Seasons
by Linda Cobb

The "Queen of Clean" presents a year's supply of practical and effective cleaning, housekeeping, and gardening tips, offering helpful tips on how to allergy-proof a home, clean one's jewelry, stress-proof the holidays, lower one's heating bill, create natural fertilizers for the garden, and more.

0517881853
Mary Ellen's Complete Home Reference Book
by Mary Ellen Pinkham

From America's bestselling household authority comes a book for anyone who lives in an apartment, a house, a co-op, or even a trailer--all the information needed to purchase, repair, maintain, and clean everything you own. Published in hardcover as Mary Ellen's Clean House! 50 photos.

0969287348
Haley's Cleaning Hints
by Graham Haley

Turn the pages and discover the dozens of "Household Heroes" you already have in your own home. Ordinary household products & items that perform extraordinary cleaning tasks ... ready to come to your rescue in time of need. You’ll be amazed at how much money you can save by not having to buy those expensive cleaners, deodorizers and "wonder" products. Learn the inside scoop on the amazing multiple cleaning properties of shaving cream, toothpaste, vinegar, mayonnaise, baking soda, salt, hand cleaner, pantyhose and many more. Over 1000 clever, inexpensive ways to clean, deodorize, unclutter and organize your home. From kitchen to bathroom, furniture to floors, windows to walls. Tips on stain-removal, laundry, space-saving, even outdoor clean up.

0743292642
It's All Too Much
by Peter Walsh



0440503744
Speed Cleaning
by Jeff Campbell

Clean your entire house in 42 minutes with the Clean Team's unbeatable system that makes every move count.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0452265932 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Not For Packrats Only
Don Aslett

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Not For Packrats Only
Don Aslett

Marsh Creek Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever
Aslett, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) Not For Packrats Only by Aslett, Don
Don Aslett

Plume, 1991-05-30. Paperback. Good. Good copy for your reading pleasure. Pages are modertly aged( foxxing). No tears, writing, highlighting, or creases. Cover is bright with moderate edgewear and corner curls. Spine minimal creased. (more information)

Offered by Brass City Books (United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
5) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever
Aslett, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991. Nice copy--a bit tanned, covers sl shelfworn. Sm tear near bottom front corner. Great buy.. ISBN: 0452265932. First Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOUSE CLEANING HOME CARETAKING. (more information)

Offered by Georgia Bookscout (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Dejunk Your Life Forever!
Don Aslett

Plume, 1991-05-30. Paperback. Very Good/as issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. . No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor shelfwear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy.Email when shipped and free tracking information and delivery confirmation on domestic orders. No tracking or delivery confirmation available on international orders. (more information)

Offered by Powers Book Emporium (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
7) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever!
Aslett, Don

New York: Plume. 1991. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Light wear to wraps and to cocked spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
8) Not For Packrats Only
Aslett, Don

Plume, 1991. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Not For Packrats Only : How to Clean Up, Clean Out & De-Junk Your Life Forever
Aslett, Don

New York: Plume. 1991. Softcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. 7 by 9 inches. 215 pages (more information)

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever
Aslett, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991. 216 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 0452265932. Trade paper. Fair. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. HOUSE CLEANING HOME. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
11) Not for Packrats Only (How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever)
Don Aslett

New York, NY: Plume - Penguin Books, 1991. Some pages are highlighted or underlined by prior owner and corners of covers are rubbed. "Don Aslett, janitor extraordinaire and America's Number 1 cleaning expert, knows we're a nation of packrats, with piles of junk stashed in our homes, offices, and garages. Now he has developed a sure-fire clutter clean-up program that will rid you of household junk forever." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Craig LaGory. 7 x 9 in., 214 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever
Aslett, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991. First Printing. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Price: $27.99
Add to cart 
13) Not for Packrats Only: How to Clean Up, Clear Out, and Live Clutter-Free Forever
Don Aslett, Craig Lagory

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $28.95
Add to cart