Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Regeneration

by Barker, Pat


ISBN: 0452270073
ISBN-13: 9780452270077

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Plume
Published date: 1993
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0452270073 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Plume. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$2.20
2) Regeneration (William Abrahams Book Series)
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume. 1993. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. clean and tight, light wear. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
3) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993 8vo. 252pp. Cover has light edge wear and creasing. Pages are clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
$3.95
4) REGENERATION
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0-452-27007-3. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$4.89
5) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993 8vo. 252pp. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
$4.95
6) Ghost Road
Barker, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1996. Soft Cover (Grade B) Owner's name & Plate on inside cover. Author's Note, 251 crisp, clean & solid pp., gentle cover wear. Excellent Reading/Personal cpy.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$4.99
7) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Plume, 1993. Soft cover. Used: Good. different cover,1991. cover shows signs of wear but text is clean and unmarkedPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order (more information)

Offered by Booksetc (United States)
$5.00
8) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Now writing. Very good. . ISBN: 0452270073 . (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
$5.00
9) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993 Pages clean, tight, and lightly tanned, name of a previous owner on the first page, cover has scuffed edges and corners. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
$5.00
10) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Very Good w/some wear at spine edges. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
11) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume, 1993 8vo. 252pp. Appears unread. Pages are clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
$5.25
12) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$5.31
13) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, New York: A Plume Book / Penguin Books USA, Inc, 1991. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. General wear, owner name to the front endpage. ISBN: 0-452-27007-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
14) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993. 252pp. Rubbing wraps, wear extremities. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$6.00
15) Regeneration [Paperback]
Barker, Pat

Bookstore stamp inside cover, name on first page, mild wear. General fiction section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$6.00
16) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1993. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
$6.00
17) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Plume, 1993-07-01. Paperback. New. New. Book has some minor cover damage, but otherwise in excellent condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
$6.11
18) Regeneration [Paperback]
Barker, Pat

Light wear and tanning. General fiction section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$6.25
19) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1991. Softcover. VG. Spine creased. Light rubbing, ink to title page.. no. First novel in the trilogy, based on Siegfried Sassoon's wartime breakdown. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$6.30
20) Regeneration (William Abrahams Book Ser.)
Barker, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993 this book is in very good condition, small crease on top of cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$6.49
21) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have very light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$6.49
22) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Plume Books [NY]: 1993 Reprint Soft cover 252 (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$6.50
23) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1993. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately edgeworn. Binding square & firm.. ISBN: 0452270073. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION HISTORICAL WAR. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$6.50
24) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$6.99
25) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
$7.00
26) REGENERATION
Barker, Pat

1993 . Barker, Pat. REGENERATION. NY: Penguin Books, c1993. 20th printing. 250pp. 8vo. Near fine trade paperback w/ minor rubbing on spine, remainder mark on lower edge of textblock $7.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
$7.00
27) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Plume, 1993. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. different cover.Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order (more information)

Offered by Booksetc (United States)
$7.00
28) Regeneration
Pat Barker

Plume, 1993-07-01. Paperback. clean,tight,square. good corners,unread or lightly read (more information)

Offered by Recyclablereader (United States)
$7.00
29) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Books , 1993 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$7.00
30) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270073 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
$7.33
31) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Penguin Group, 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$7.93
32) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: Plume / Penguin, 1993 252pp.; 20cm. The first novel in Pat Barker's World War I trilogy which continues with The Eye in the Door and culminates in the 1995 Booker Prize-winning The Ghost Road.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Canada)
$8.50
33) REGENERATION
BARKER, PAT

PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK, 793. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
$9.00
34) Regeneration (Qty: 2)
Barker, Pat

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270073 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
$9.24
35) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. First in a trilogy of novels dealing with WWI and its aftermath. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$9.45
36) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1993. VG+ PB 252 pp.Light wera to edges and corners of cover, very light creasing on spine, bright color.. Paperback. VG+. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$10.00
37) Regeneration
PAT BARKER

Penguin USA, 1993 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
$10.00
38) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

New York: A Plume Book, 1993. Near Fine/No Jacket. Edition, not stated. This lovely trade paperback book, 251 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No dust jacket. "Dramatic, moving, brilliantly harrowing...a novel that makes the madness of war more than a metaphor.". ISBN: 0452270073. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pat Barker, Regeneration, Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
$15.00
39) Regeneration (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Barker, Pat

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270073 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$19.02
40) Regeneration (William Abrahams Book)
Pat Barker

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$21.95
41) Regeneration (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Barker, Pat

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270073 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$26.63
42) Regeneration
Barker, Pat

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270073 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$51.05
43) Regeneration (William Abrahams Book Ser. )
Barker, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$58.00