Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0452276888
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

What Car Dealers Won't Tell You

The Insider's Guide to Buying and Leasing a New or Used Car

by Bob Elliston


ISBN: 0452276888
ISBN-13: 9780452276888
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 317

Publisher's Notes

What car dealers won't tell you, auto industry insider Bob Elliston will. Whether you're leasing or buying, whether you're purchasing a new or used car, this comprehensive, user-friendly handbook will help buyers get the best deal in town. With checklists, tables and worksheets not found anywhere else, this book takes the uncertainty out of buying a car.

Similar books


1845840224
Volkswagen Bus
by Richard Copping

Covering the collectable Buses produced by Volkswagen between 1950 and 1990, this volume provides a story of the high-points and pitfalls of buying such models. Written by enthusiasts, it is informative to the novice, while still being of considerable value to those who have already owned a Bus.

1855206560
Morgan Four Owners Manual And Buying Guide 1936-1981
by R.M. Clarke



1883392489
Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide
by Kelley Blue Book

A resource for prospective used car buyers lists purchasing tips, original prices, vehicle identification numbers, and used values according to condition, options and equipment, and mileage ranges for more than ten thousand models of used cars, trucks, and vans.

0760316554
Corvette C3 1968-1982 Buyer's Guide
by Richard Prince



0760314853
Corvette
by Michael Antonick



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0452276888 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car (Qty: 6)
Bob Elliston

Plume, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 K2__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452276888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. Mass Market PaperBack. 0452276888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452276888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car (Qty: 17)
Elliston, Bob

Plume, 01-Oct-1996. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume Books. Used - Very Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, light yellowing to pages, and water damage to head of spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
14) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
16) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges/different cover /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
18) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1996. Paper. Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying and Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car (Paperback)
Elliston, Bob

Plume (October 1, 1996), 1996. SOFTCOVER. Like new. Very clean & crisp pages/Minor shelf wear/Tight binding. ISBN: 0452276888. (more information)

Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
22) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Plume, 1996-10-01. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

New York, New York: Penguin Group, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light edge wear. No marks to pages. ISBN: 0-452-27688-8. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
25) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You
Elliston, Bob

Plume Books, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You : The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1996. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
27) What Car Dealers Won'T Tell You
Elliston, Bob

New York: Plume, 1996. Paperback. Fine. Fine. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying and Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

New York, New York: Penguin Group, 1996. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows general light edge scuffing with tiny corner curls. No marks to pages. 317pp. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
30) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.67
Add to cart 
31) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.67
Add to cart 
32) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying and Leasing a New or Used Car
Bob Elliston

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $28.95
Add to cart 
33) What Car Dealers Won't Tell You: The Insider's Guide to Buying or Leasing a New or Used Car
Elliston, Bob

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452276888 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart