Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia

by Mario Bosquez


ISBN: 0452286085
ISBN-13: 9780452286085

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Plume
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0452286085 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide To Gringolandia
Bosquez, Mario

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide To Gringolandia
Bosquez, Mario

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia (Qty: 6)
Mario Bosquez

Plume, 2005-04-26. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia (Qty: 4)
Bosquez, Mario

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452286085 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Fine. Has publisher's mark, price sticker on cover & some shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de . Fine. 2005. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
7) The Chalupa Rules
B¢squez, Mario

Plume Books, 2005-03-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

10.78. 0.01. VeryGood. Publisher: Plume Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0452286085 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume, 2005-04-26. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume, 2005-04-26. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Plume. Used - Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
13) The Chalupa Rules (Qty: 25)
Mario Bosquez

Plume, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.2 oz. A Latino news anchorman draws on his own experiences growing up poor in New York City, as well as the rules of Chalupa, or Mexican bingo, to provide an inspirational guide designed to help readers of diverse cultural backgrounds survive and thrive in a sometime hostile alien environment. Original. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $11.74
Add to cart 
14) The Chalupa Rules A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Bosquez, Mario

Plume. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Paperback. 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $12.98
Add to cart 
15) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia (Qty: 5)
Mario Bosquez

Plume, 2005-04-26. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $18.40
Add to cart 
16) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Mario Bosquez

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
17) The Chalupa Rules: A Latino Guide to Gringolandia
Bosquez, Mario

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452286085 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.01
Add to cart