Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Quarry

by C. Terry Cline


ISBN: 0453005144
ISBN-13: 9780453005142
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New Amer Library
Published date: 1987

Publisher's Notes

When a collection of pornographic videos whose "stars" are actually the victims of a murderer's depravity is found in a secluded Rocky Mountain cabin, newspaperman Gary Cotler races to protect his daughter from the killer.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0453005144 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Quarry
Cline, Terry C

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0453005144 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Quarry
Terry C. Cline

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. aging/yellowing of pages, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Quarry
Cline, Terry C

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0453005144 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 New Amer Library Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Quarry
Cline, Terry C

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0453005144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Quarry
Terry C. Cline

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Quarry
Terry C. Cline

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987. Owner Name,. ISBN: 0-453-00514-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry, Jr

New Amer Library, 1987 Inkstamp on front free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair Ex-Library/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
9) QUARRY
Cline, C. Terry, Jr

New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1987. First Edition. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine red and orange pictorial dj. Giftable. "The girl's terror was mesmerizing, the menace of the assailant unmistakable. He showed the camera the blade of a knife. a movie.....porno depravity in the Colorado mountain resort of Gatlin Pass. 314 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Quarry
Cline, Terry C

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0453005144 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing - Hard Cover Book With Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.36
Add to cart 
11) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987. ISBN: 0-453-00514-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Quarry
Cline, Jr., C. Terry

NY: NAL. Fine in Fine DJ. 1987. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-453-00514-4, thriller. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Quarry
No Illustration, Cline

New York: New American Library, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.33
Add to cart 
14) Quarry
CLINE, C. TERRY, JR

New York: New American Library/NAL Books, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.41
Add to cart 
15) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry Jr

NY: NAL New American Library, 1987. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Horror fiction. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
16) Quarry
Terry C. Cline

Dutton Adult, 1987-11-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. //Good. . Dark red dj.. * * * * * * * * * * {Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Additional Books ship FREE (media mail only, USA only). Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left.} (more information)

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $8.40
Add to cart 
17) Quarry
, Cline

New York: New American Library, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.43
Add to cart 
18) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0453005144 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,front/spine labels,card pocket on lfep,libstamps on title pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) Quarry
Terry C. Cline

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0453005144 First edition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 11/18/1987. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $9.24
Add to cart 
20) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987. 314 pages, library markings & wear, spine cocked. ISBN: 0453005144. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.40)
Add to cart 
21) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

New York: New American Library, 1987 Book has minor shelfwear, dj has light rubbing & minor shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crooked Tree Books (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
22) Quarry
Cline Jr., C. Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: NAL, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show light shlefwear. Now protected in mylar. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.85
Add to cart 
23) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry Jr

NY: NAL Books, 1987. 314 pp. DJ has minor shelfwear. . ISBN: 0453005148. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
24) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry

New York: New American Library, 1987. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
25) Quarry
Cline, C. Terry Jr

New York: New American Library, 1987. Near Fine/Near Fine.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
26) Quarry
C. Terry, Jr. Cline

New Amer Library Trade. Collectible - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $63.99
Add to cart