Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0471118508
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Marketing on the Internet

Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web

by Matthew V. Ellsworth ; Jill H. Ellsworth


ISBN: 0471118508
ISBN-13: 9780471118503
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Overview to the establishing a business presence on the Internet. Doesn't go into much depth, but does give you a good taste of what the Net has to offer and a feel for the marketing effort involved."

   -- Computer Book Review (newstands, or 1-888-HICRAFT)

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1995
Size: 7.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Written in plain English, this superlative guide provides all the essential background and information needed for an individual or business to market on the Internet via the WorldWideWeb (WWW) system. Explains how to create WWW database, sound and graphics files for WWW access, how to link these to the WWW system and how

Similar books


0471183318
Web Catalog Cookbook
by Cliff Allen

As companies increasingly want to display their products and services on the Web, this book provides them with the advice, tools, and templates they will need to create an effective Web catalog. "Web Catalog Cookbook" answers questions and gives suggestions for topics like catalog size, multimedia applications, commerce applications, Web server software and more. The CD-ROM contains commercial catalog software and artwork.

07897203710
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Marketing
by William Eager

How to use valuable online data to obtain more business is the subject of this guide from an electronic communications expert and editor of several trade magazines. Eager shares secrets for using e-mail, newsgroups and forums to get the marketing message across, explains the latest demographics of the online world, and presents case studies of successful Internet marketing campaigns.

0971476993
Persuasive Online Copywriting
by N



1932226397
Call to Action
by Bryan Eisenberg



0764584383
Ebay Business All-in-one Desk Reference For Dummies
by Marsha Collier

Bestselling author Marsha Collier presents readers with an all-new guide that goes beyond all previous eBay business books, offering one-stop guidance on eBay techniques as well as entrepreneurial fundamentals. She provides in-depth coverage on the most critical eBay topics, including merchandise sourcing, marketing, advertising, and customer service.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0471118508 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Jill H. Ellsworth, Matthew V. Ellsworth

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). PAPERBACK. 0471118508 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.70
3) Marketing on the Internet : Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Jill H. Ellsworth, Matthew V. Ellsworth

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
4) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). PAPERBACK. 0471118508 Great reading copy, super fast shipping! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.79
5) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Trade Paperback. 0471118508 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$4.40
6) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). PAPERBACK. 0471118508 excellent condition, clean inside, shipped same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$5.37
7) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World
ANAM

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers), 1995. Trade paperback. As new never read or very gently read.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
8) Marketing on the Internet
Ellsworth, Jill H. & Matthew V

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1995. This book is in as new condition. Jacket corners are bent slightly.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
$6.39
9) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Jill H. Ellsworth, Matthew V. Ellsworth

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers), 1995-04. Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Light shelf wear. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Tight Spine. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$6.54
10) Marketing on the Internet , Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H. And Matthew V

Wiley. 1995. Paper. Very Good. owners sticker residue on inside cover, minor edgewear to corners (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$7.00
11) Marketing on the Internet
Ellsworth, Jill H; Ellsworth, Matthew V

New York NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1985 Edges slightly worn.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$7.00
12) Marketing on the Internet
Ellsworth, Jill And Matthew

NY: John Wiley, Pub. 1995. 1st edition. wraps. VG, paperback, tall 8vo, 404 pgs. , clean, and tight. , black. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$8.46
13) Marketing On The Internet: Multimedia Strategies For The World Wide Web
ELLSWORTH, JILL H.; ELLSWORTH, MATTHEW V

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York: 1995. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0471118508. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$10.00
14) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. back wraps crease, trade paperback, COM607888.. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.25
15) MARKETING ON THE INTERNET
Ellsworth, Jill H./Ellsworth, Matthew V

Wiley New York, NY 1997 Small quarto, softcover, VG. (minimal highlighting) An in-depth guide to advertising, marketing, and sales on the Internet - the tools, techniques, and strategies you need to create an effective multimedia presence on the World Wide Web . . . 404 pp. including index. Many illustrated examples.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$12.00
16) Marketing on the Internet : Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. 404 pp. covers creased.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom)
£7.00 ($13.71)
17) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1995 Text appears clean, The cover has minor shelf wear. Light soil marks on the outer page edges.. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
$29.50
18) Marketing on the Internet: Multimedia Strategies for the World Wide Web
Ellsworth, Jill H.; Ellsworth, Matthew V

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). PAPERBACK. 0471118508 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$53.82