Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0471520829
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Building a Mail Order Business

A Complete Manual for Success

by William A. Cohen


ISBN: 0471520829
ISBN-13: 9780471520825
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1991
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 2.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Covers professional ethics, product selection, advertising, marketing plans, direct mail, telemarketing, ad copy, catalogs, and record keeping.

Similar books


0471097594
Mail Order Selling
by Irving Burstiner

Serious about getting started in the mail order business?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0471520829 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Building a Mail Order Business: a Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

John Wiley & Sons. Hardcover. 0471520829 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
William A. Cohen

John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
William A. Cohen

John Wiley & Sons. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
William A. Cohen

[ Edition: third ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Pub Date: 6/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
6) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
William A. Cohen

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1991. Book: As New. Jacket: Very good. 584 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "The author gives you a complete blueprint to starting a mail order business in the 90s and making it grow. It is explained in a detailed, logical fashion, and provides numerous examples that show you step-by-step how to do it...". Third Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mail Order Business. (more information)

Offered by M C Books (United States)
$2.95
7) Building a Mail Order Business: a Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1991. VERY GOOD hardcover, top corners lightly bumped, otherwise AS NEW. VERY GOOD jacket, light ruffling at top corners, shiny, no tears. Interior pages APPEAR UNREAD. Mail order busines, . Legal aspects, product selection, copy and graphic preparation, list selection, marketing (TV-radio-print). 584 pps. BE203683.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
8) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

John Wiley & Sons. Hardcover. 0471520829 Fine in Fine DJ! The Bible of Mail Order! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$4.40
9) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
William A. Cohen

John Wiley & Sons, 1991-06. Acceptable. Some water staining. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$5.51
10) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

New York: John Wiley & Sons [1991]. 3rd ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 584pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$5.95
11) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

New York, 1991, Third Edition: John Wiley & Sons. 584 pages including Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$7.00
12) Building a Mail Order Business
Cohen, William A

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1991 [S] Third print of third edition. VG/G. Gray cloth over boards with red lettering to spine. Sun fading to d.j. at spine. Light edgewear and crinkling to d.j. in poly cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
$11.40
13) BUILDING A MAIL ORDER BUSINESS, THIRD EDITION A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

NY: John Wiley & Sons. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor wear on clean, complete dust jacket. c. 1991. Third Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Tan boards, bright metallic-red lettering. Index. Scores of b/w illustratio ns (photos, drawings, charts, figures) . BUSINESS. Gives a complete blueprint to starting a mail order business and making it grow. Covers every aspect of selling through the mail, from the basics to the latest methodologies and tools for increasing sales. Nothing is overlooked, from getting started to legal aspects, product selection, copywriting, preparing graphics and printing, protecting yourself from competition, preparing a marketing plan, and advertising through magazines, radio, television and direct mail. New chapters on telemarketing and using the computer in mail order. ; 9-1/4"Tall; 584 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
$15.00
14) Building A Mail Order Business, a Complete Manual for Success Third Edition
Cohen, William A

Third Edition No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1991 ISBN: 0471520829 . (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (United States)
$15.00
15) Building a Mail Order Business: A Complete Manual for Success
Cohen, William A

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. Book is flawless and looks unread ! Dj is near-flawless has light shelfwear to one corner.. Third Edition. Hardback. Fine as New/VG++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
$35.00