The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
by Herman Holtz
ISBN: 0471627593
ISBN-13: 9780471627593
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Published date: 1988 Size: 6.5 x 9 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Provides consultants with tips on developing a successful image, finding prospects, submitting proposals, and obtaining government contracts.
Similar books

Become a Recognized Authority in Your Field
by Robert W. Bly

The Consultant's Calling
by Geoffrey M. Bellman
A classic revised and updated for the twenty-first-century consultant

Secrets of Consulting
by Gerald M. Weinberg

Eastern Standard Tribe
by Cory Doctorow
Art, a member of the Eastern Standard Tribe--a secret society bound together according to their sleep schedule, communicating via encrypted instant messaging and secret protocols, and sharing a love of Manhattan-style bagels--finds himself incarcerated in the nut-house, thanks to a cabal of his friends and family, who are masquerading as management consultants.

The Seven Cs of Consulting
by Mick Cope
Every consultant needs a clear and concise change model that can drive thesuccess of a wide range of change projects. Seven C's of Consulting, Second Edition offers just such a model, Mick Cope's proven 7Cs--client, clarify, create,change, confirm, continue and close. This book offers both new andexperienced consultants a solid framework for managing any consultingassignment. Mick Cope shows how to use the 7Cs model to improve your professionalism, and deliver clearer and more measurable results to your clients andbring them back for more. This completely revised Second Edition includesextensive coverage of new models, as well as entirely new coverage of ethicalconsulting in the era after Arthur Andersen.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0471627593 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Herman Holtz
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471627593 Pub date: 1988. Hardcover. Condition: Good / Good. May have shelf wear. May have writing and underlining throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedi . Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman R
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling spine ends, Interior pages FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing. Business consulting management., BE513685.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman R.:
New York: John Wiley, 1988. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., ix., 262 pages, Index. "Everything you need to win clients, keep them,and make your business prosper!" This book is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0471627593 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in nice condition, only some very light sunning on jacket spine--109T160408 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1988 Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Holtz, Herman
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471627593 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Holtz, Herman
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471627593 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Consultant's Guide to Winning Clients
Holtz, Herman
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471627593 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|