Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0486253252
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cut and Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly

by David Kawami


ISBN: 0486253252
ISBN-13: 9780486253251
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dover Pubns
Published date: 1987
Size: 8.25 x 11 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Similar books


0811829944
Balloon Hat Kit
by Charlie Eckert

A smile is universal. And if there's one thing destined to bring a smile to faces the world over, it's The Inflatable Crown--as this one-of-a-kind, step-by-step guide to the most fabulous adornments ever to be put on a human head proves. Armed with a backpack full of balloons, a sturdy pump, a camera, and good intentions, balloon-twister Addi Somekh and photographer Charlie Eckert set out on an expedition that would take them to 34 countries around the world. Wherever they went, they brought joy and laughter, blowing, twisting, and turning balloons into tiaras, crowns, and Master Blasters. But readers of The Inflatable Crown don't need to travel any further than their own living rooms. This kit brings together 30 durable balloons, the best professional quality pump on the market, as well as a book filled with pictures from the authors' adventures and clear instructions for 14 magnificent crowns. Whatever the age, The Inflatable Crown's perfect for parties, show-and-tell, and anywhere an element of fun is required.

0894806572
Kids' Big Book of Games
by

From the editors of "Games Junior" magazine comes a chock-full compendium of puzzles, connect-the-dots, riddle searches, mini-mysteries, and other great games for young ones.

0932592155
The Unbelievable Bubble Book
by David Stein

The final word on the spirit, practice, science and gentle art of the soap bubble, featuring a how-to section on creating The Incredible Blimp Bubble, an 8-foot diameter, traffic-stopping, outdoor-only monster bubble. Comes complete with a patented David Stein Bubble Thing.

0811828026
The Bookmaking Kit
by Ann Morris

Provides instructions and materials for making a variety of books, from some that are very simple to more complex pop-up and origami books.

0806958960
Whodunit Math Puzzles
by Bill Wise

You can count on an exciting time when you join junior detective and mathematical wizard Cal Q. Leiter. Use mathematical clues and fun calculations to uncover scam artists, catch vandals, nab hit-and-run drivers, and solve mysteries of all stripes. What are the odds you can figure all these out? Pretty good--if you read carefully and think hard, the facts will all add up!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0486253252 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Toys)
David Kawami

Dover Publications, 1987-03-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$1.94
2) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly
Kawami, David

Mineola, NY: Dover, 1987. (1st thus). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight rubbing to cover. 8 full color dragon models ready to cut and assemble, with full instructions. ISBN: 0486253252. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$1.95
3) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly (Models & Toys)
David Kawami

Dover Publications, 1987-03-01. Paperback. New/Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
$3.04
4) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly: 8 Full-Color Models
Kawami, David

Dover, 1987. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Illustrated, Young Adult, (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$4.95
5) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons (Qty: 267)
Kawami, David

Dover Publications, 1987. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S.TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£2.73 ($5.43)
6) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly (Models & Toys) (Qty: 3)
Kawami, David

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486253252 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£6.08 ($12.09)
7) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly (Models & Toys) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kawami, David

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486253252 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$15.44
8) Cut and Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly (Qty: 3)
KAWAMI, DAVID

DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC, 2000. Brand new. Author: KAWAMI, DAVID; Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC.; Year: 2000; Country of Publication: USA; Book Dimensions: 279 x 210; Book Format: other printed material; (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$22.92
9) Cut & Assemble Paper Dragons That Fly (Models & Toys)
Kawami, David

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486253252 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.31