Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Early Poems
by William Butler Yeats
ISBN: 0486278085
ISBN-13: 9780486278087
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dover Pubns Published date: 1993 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Pages: 111
Publisher's Notes
One hundred thirty four poems: "Lake Isle of innisfree," "When You Are Old" "Down by the Salley gardens" many more.
Similar books

On Poetry and Craft
by Theodore Roethke

The Shape of the Journey
by Jim Harrison
Collecting all the major poetry from forty years, this volume amply demonstrates why novelist and poet Jim Harrison has been called "one of the most authentic voices of his time." By turns caustic, tender and comic, Harrison's poems chronicle and celebrate the often overlooked beauty and transcendence of the seemingly ordinary.

Java In A Nutshell
by
Winner of the 2005 National Book Award in Poetry

Nothingness
by
An exquisite collection of calligraphy and verse. Talk to a Stone: Nothingness is a work of art in its own right. It presents the calligraphy and writings to Tetsuzan Shinagawa, supplemented with the poetry of many other Eastern Masters. This beautifully bound collector's edition is an esthetic and spiritual treat for lovers of art and art and wisdom.

Howling at the Moon
by Hagiwara Sakutaro
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0486278085 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some staining on covers. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. GIFT QUALITY; 248JL. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications. Soft Cover. 0486278085 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 111pgs. Pages are clean and tight. 6N2-1. . Fine. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, W. B
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1994 111pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; one of the greatest poets of the century, the nobel laureate drew upon Irish folklore and mth as inspiration for much of his early poetry. Mythic themes as well as many other topics........... paper back. G+ to VG. 5 3/5"6 2/3"tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, William Butler
great shape ex-library. Paperback. Used; Good. ( more information) Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications, 1993-12-23. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. 1993. Smooth spine. Bumped corners Good binding. Size: 5.25" x 8.25" # pages: 116 VG rse ISBN: 0486278085. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications, 1993-12-23. Paperback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) (Qty: 5)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications, 1993-12-23. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, William Butler
Dover, 1993 Soft Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages lightly aged; clean, tight; "Dover thrift edition". ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications, December 23, 1993. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( Y ) : Yeats, William Butler ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications, December 23, 1993. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( Y ) : Yeats, William Butler ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, W. B. (William Butler)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1994. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.4 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, William Butler
Very Good; 1993. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Dover Publications; New York; First Printing; 0.39 x 8.22 x 5.22 Inches; 111 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications. Softcover. 0486278085 Clean, tight, no marks. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, W. B. (William Butler)
NEW YORK: Dover Publications, 1993. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. new.Dover thrift editions. Unknown printing. ix, 111 p. ; 21 cm.Includes indexes.. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ issued. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, William Butler
New York: Dover, 1993. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. Selection of 134 poems from standard editions. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications, 1993 Book Description One of the greatest poets of the century, Yeats drew upon Irish folklore and myth as inspiration for much of his early poetry. Mythic themes and others are masterfully explored in this rich selection of 134 poems published between 1889 and 1914. Included are such favorites as "Lake Isle of Innisfree," "When You Are Old," "Down by the Salley Gardens," "The Stolen Child," "Fergus and the Druid," "To the Rose upon the Rood of Time," "The Song of Wandering Aengus," "The Fascination of What's Difficult" and many more. Note. Alphabetical lists of titles and first lines.. Paperback. very good. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches. ( more information) Offered by Back2Books.net (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, W. B
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1994. 111pp Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners good+. edges light browning. A very good reading copy, if needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) (Qty: 5)
William Butler Yeats
Dover Publications, 1993-12-23. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Early Poems
Yeats, W. B
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1993. (Dover Thrift Edition) Trade paperback, beautiful color-illustration on front wrapper with Celtic designs, 111 browned pages plus catalog, ink note at top of title page. Light crease at spine top left edge. Near Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486278085 . New. ( more information) Offered by Books Express (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Early Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)
Yeats, William Butler
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486278085 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|