|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0486400387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Very worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story : An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story : An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers.Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Buffalo Bill's life story an autobiography
Buffalo Bill
Dover Publications, 1998. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library in Good condition with mylar protective covering, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. ( more information) Offered by Vision Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F.; Buffalo Bill
New York: Dover Pubns, 1998. 190 pages, ills. by N.C. Wyeth, top of spine and top corners lightly bumped.. Pb.. VG. Illus. by Wyeth, N. C.. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [none], some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [acceptable], clean, straight. SPINE: [good], tight, straight.PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked except for typical library identifiers. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F. (COlonel)
NY: Dover. Nr Fine in wrappers. 1998. reprint. trade PB. Keywords: Western Americana, Buffalo Bill, biography, 0-486-40038-7. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story An Autobiography
Cody, W. F
Mineola, NY: Dover Publications. Paperback. 1998. Reprint. 8vo . Fine with no DJ. B&W Illustrations Trade PB . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F.; Buffalo Bill
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1998. Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications. 1998. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190pp., illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. White glossy pictorial card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Thrilling yarns of buffalo hunts, Indian life, and riding with the Pony Express abound in this exciting memoir of life in the Old West. Illustrations by N. C. Wyeth.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story
Cody, William F
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. NEW. 1998. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0486400387 . ( more information) Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody
Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Like New. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|