Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0486400387
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Buffalo Bill's Life Story

An Autobiography

by W. F. Cody


ISBN: 0486400387
ISBN-13: 9780486400389
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dover Pubns
Published date: 1998
Size: 5.25 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 190

Similar books


1571683194
The Davy Crockett Almanac and Book of Lists
by William R. Chemerka



0802776167
The Danger Tree
by David MacFarlane



0803283040
Kit Carson And The Wild Frontier
by Ralph Moody



0743271718
The Colonel And Little Missie
by Larry McMurtry

The Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Lonesome Dove traces the lives and careers of two of the American West's most famous showpeople, documenting Buffalo Bill's pivotal contributions to western culture, Annie Oakley's demonstrations before famous world leaders, and more.

0966724607
Life and Times of Ann Bailey
by Virgil A. Lewis



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0486400387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Very worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Buffalo Bill's Life Story : An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Buffalo Bill's Life Story : An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers.Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Buffalo Bill's life story an autobiography
Buffalo Bill

Dover Publications, 1998. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $2.74
Add to cart 
6) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library in Good condition with mylar protective covering, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Vision Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F.; Buffalo Bill

New York: Dover Pubns, 1998. 190 pages, ills. by N.C. Wyeth, top of spine and top corners lightly bumped.. Pb.. VG. Illus. by Wyeth, N. C.. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [none], some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [acceptable], clean, straight. SPINE: [good], tight, straight.PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked except for typical library identifiers. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $4.26
Add to cart 
9) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F. (COlonel)

NY: Dover. Nr Fine in wrappers. 1998. reprint. trade PB. Keywords: Western Americana, Buffalo Bill, biography, 0-486-40038-7. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Buffalo Bill's Life Story An Autobiography
Cody, W. F

Mineola, NY: Dover Publications. Paperback. 1998. Reprint. 8vo . Fine with no DJ. B&W Illustrations Trade PB . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
Cody, W. F.; Buffalo Bill

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1998. Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications. 1998. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190pp., illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. White glossy pictorial card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Thrilling yarns of buffalo hunts, Indian life, and riding with the Pony Express abound in this exciting memoir of life in the Old West. Illustrations by N. C. Wyeth.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Buffalo Bill's Life Story
Cody, William F

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. NEW. 1998. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0486400387 . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $7.40
Add to cart 
13) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
CODY, W

Dover Publications, 1998 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
14) Buffalo Bill's Life Story: An Autobiography
W. F. Cody

Dover Publications, 1998-02-06. Like New. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart