|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 050020019X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Early Mediaeval Art (World of Art S.)
John Beckwith
Thames and Hudson Ltd; , 1985. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.270pp., 550grams, ISBN:050020019X" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Early Medieval Art: Carolingian, Ottonian, Romanesque (World of Art) (Qty: 2)
John Beckwith
Thames & Hudson, 1985-02. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
EARLY MEDIEVAL ART Carolingian Ottonian Romanesque
BECKWITH, John
London: Thames and Hudson, 1986 (UK) Booksale stamp to the last blank page, no other markigs, Near fine. Wraps, 270pp, index. Colour photos; B&W illus. This book begins in the year 800 and discusses art history to the great artistic revival of the 11th and 12th centuries. (1.7 FO 10/1. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Early Medieval Art {REVISED EDITION}
Beckwith, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson Inc, 1985. "Beginning with the coronation of Charlemagne as Emperor of the West in A. D. 800, John Beckwith guides us through the architecture, painting, sculpture, illuminations and ivories of the three great periods of early medevel ary." This book has 270 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-500-20019-X. First U. S. Edition {Second Printing}. Pictorial Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ART MEDIEVAL HISTORY. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Early Mediaeval Art
Beckwith, John
London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1985. 270 pp. Illus. throughout. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Early Medieval Art
Beckwith, John
Praeger World Of Art Paperback. Softbound. 270pp. Many ill. Good copy. Praeger Pubs., 1969. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Antheil Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Early Medieval Art
Beckwith, John
London: Thames & Hudson, 1986. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Carolingian, Ottonian and Romanesque covered. Colour, B+W illustrations. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Early Medieval Art
John Beckwith
Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain ( more information) Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
EARLY MEDIEVAL ART. Carolingian. Ottonian. Romanesque
Beckwith, John
(London), Thames and Hudson, (1989). Reprint. Pict. laminated stiffened wrappers, colour and b&w illust., pp. 270. Fine. ISBN 0-500-20019-X. In the WORLD OF ART LIBRARY. Keywords: medieval art middle ages Romanesque Corolingian Ottonian art ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
EARLY MEDIEVAL ART; CAROLINGIAN, OTTONIAN AND ROMANESQUE
BECKWITH, J.:
Reprinted, Thames & Hudson, 1974. 270 pp. 206 illustrations in colour, b/w and line. Wide-ranging analysis describing the sculpture, painting, metalwork and other artistic achievements of the three great periods of early medieval art. A good copy in lightly worn pictorial card covers. isbn 050020019x ( more information) Offered by Whitchurch Books Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
EARLY MEDIAEVAL ART
Beckwith, John
Thames & Hudson, 1985. Paperback. NEW CONDITION. New ed 210 x 149mm 272 pages illustrations ( more information) Offered by Dagwood Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|