Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Immortals
The Haunting
by Robin T. Popp
ISBN: 0505527022
ISBN-13: 9780505527028
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Books Published date: 2007 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 337
Publisher's Notes
When Lexi, a werewolf bounty hunter, summons an Immortal to help her save the world from an ancient curse, she finds herself unable to deny her attraction to this powerful warrior who sets her body and soul on fire with his touch. Original.
Similar books

Mirror Mirror
by Gregory Maguire
A lyrical work of stunning creative vision, Mirror Mirror is set in Renaissance Italy, where Gregory Maguire draws a connection between the poison apple in the original Snow White story and the Borgia family's well-known appetite for poisoning its foes. In Mirror Mirror Snow White is called Bianca de Nevada. She is born on a farm in Tuscany in 1495, and when she is seven, her father is ordered by the duplicitous Cesare Borgia to go on a quest to reclaim the relic of the original Tree of Knowledge, a branch bearing three living apples that are thousands of years old. Bianca is left in the care of her father's farm staff and the beautiful -- and madly vain -- Lucrecia Borgia, Cesare's sister. But Lucrecia becomes jealous of her lecherous brother's interest in the growing child and plots a dire fate for Bianca in the woods below the farm. There Bianca finds herself in the home of seven dwarves -- the creators of the magic mirror -- who await the return of their brother, the eighth dwarf, long gone on a quest of his own. In the evocative style of Maguire's earlier novels, Mirror Mirror is a fresh, compelling take on a beloved classic tale.

Gateways
by F. Paul Wilson

The Only One
by Susan Grant
In three novellas, vampires and an underground warrior on a devastated planet struggle to find and win their one true loves--the only women who can match their passion and bring them salvation.

Wild Magic
by Jude Fisher
As magic returns to Elda, the rival lands of Istria and Eyra once again find themselves moving toward war, swordmaker Katla Aransen finds her ability to commune with the earth strenthening, and Katla's father Aran sets off on an expedition to the far north.

The Crystal City
by Orson Scott Card
In an alternate frontier America in which magic plays a key role, Alvin Maker and his wife, Peggy, work together to create the Crystal City, a place in which Alvin envisions all people can live together in peace.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0505527022 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Robin T. Popp
Love Spell, 2007-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, faint lines on spine. ( more information) Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Immortalsls: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell, 2007. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a light spine crease ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell, 2007-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Very light general wear. Pages clean, straight, tight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0505527022 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Jove, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Immortals : The Darkening (A Paranormal Romance)
Popp, Robin T
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Love Spell Books. 2007. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0505527022 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Immortals: the Darkening
Popp, Robin T
2007 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. ( more information) Offered by Gina's Booka (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Immortals : The Darkening (A Paranormal Romance)
Popp, Robin T
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Love Spell Books. 2007. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
New York, New York U.S.A.: Love Spell. 2007. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Immortals: The Darkening (Book 2)
Robin T. Popp
Love Spell, 2007-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 Very good condition paperback, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear, tiny fold on back corner. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Lovespell, 2007. Brand new, never read.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Immortals: The Darkening (immortals) (Qty: 34)
Robin T. Popp
Love Spell. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006132316G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2) (Qty: 2)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2) (Qty: 30)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2) (Qty: 3)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0505527022 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0505527022 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0505527022 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Pop, Robin T
Love Spell, 2007. Book Description - Created at the dawn of time to protect humanity, the ancient warriors have been nearly forgotten, though magic lives on--in vampires, werewolves, the Celtic Sidhe, and other beings. But now one of their own has turned rogue, and the world is again in desperate need of the IMMORTALS. A werewolf and bounty hunter, Lexi was badass to the bone. She had no problem protecting herself in the seedy underground vampire clubs of New York City. Until the Immortal she had tried to summon actually appeared. It wasn't the intricate tattoos around his well-defined muscles that intimidated her; it was the raw power she saw shimmering in his golden brown eyes, power mingled with lust. Though she longed to give in to the passion and pleasure he promised, they first had a curse to break, a brother to find, and a whole legion of vampires to prevent from joining ...THE DARKENING. Immortals, Book 2.. Beautiful Brand New - Perfect. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Immortals: The Darkening
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell, 2007. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the multi-author Immortals series. Keywords: Novel Vampires, Werewolves, ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2) (Qty: 5)
Robin T. Popp
Love Spell, 2007-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Robin T. Popp
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Darkening (Immortals, Book 2)
Popp, Robin T
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527022 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|