Hand in Glove
by Marsh, Ngaio
ISBN: 0515075027
ISBN-13: 9780515075021
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Jove Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0515075027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515075027 A292___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515075027 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515075027 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515075027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Hand In Glove
Ngaio Marsh
Jove. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Hand In Glove
Ngaio Marsh
Jove. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age -- Binding is tight - Some markings evident especially on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio (Nagaio)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 1983. Spine curl and creases, some light to moderate shopwear, and some orange spots inside cover and endpapers(doesn't quite look like foxing, but I think it has something to do with the acids breaking down in the papers.) . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hand in Glove : A Roderick Alleyn Mystery
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Spine is creased & slightly rolling. Pages very good. A bit of edgewear to cover. SYNOPSIS: Romantic intrigue, aristocratic eccentricities, and a fine veneer of gentility all serve to mask a vicious murderer among the titled guests . . . and all have alibis that fit like a glove.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515075027 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and usage - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 57) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983 minor edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used copy! 239 pages. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 1983 Covers mildly worn. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is tight and secure. Pages mildly toned. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1983. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Cocked spine. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hand in Glove (A Roderick Alleyn Mystery)
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove Books. 1983. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hand in Glove (A Roderick Alleyn Mystery)
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove Books. 1983. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Hand in Glove (A Roderick Alleyn Mystery)
Marsh, Ngaio
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove Books. 1983. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Hand In Glove
Ngaio Marsh
Jove, 1983-10-15. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hand in Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 0515075027 . Clean & tight.; 025313 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
HAND IN GLOVE
Marsh, Ngaio
Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 0515075027 . Clean & tight, slight edgewear.; 025089 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Hand In Glove
Marsh, Ngaio
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515075027 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|