Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0515121843
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sea Swept

Library Edition

by Nora Roberts


ISBN: 0515121843
ISBN-13: 9780515121841
Format: Paperback

Summary

Three young men raised as brothers on the shores of the Chesapeake Bay struggle with life, love, and family. As children, a kind family took them in. Now grown, the "brothers" return to the family home on the Maryland shore, to honor their father's last request. Cameron, the most adventurous of the brothers, is bequeathed the task-to care for Seth, a troubled young boy reminiscent of Cameron as an adolescent...

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Jove Pubns
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

"New York Times" bestselling author Nora Roberts presents the first novel in a stunning new trilogy of three young men bound by the love of the extraordinary couple who took them in and raised them as brothers. Now grown and living in their own, the Quinn brothers must return to the family home on the shores of the Chesapeake Bay, to honor their father's last request.

Other Editions

Similar books


1551669374
Sisters Found
by Joan Johnston

Three Sisters. Three Lives. Three Hearts. Reunited in a Stunning Drama of Passion and Secrets.

0515119202
Daring to Dream
by Nora Roberts

Margo, Kate, and Laura were brought up like sisters amidst the peerless grandeur of Templeton House. But it was Margo, the housekeeper's daughter, whose dreams first took her far away, on a magnificent journey full of risk and reward. To find herself--and love...

0786245786
Housebreaking a Husband
by Lori Soard



0373484224
The Stanislaski Brothers
by Nora Roberts

Mikhail Stanislaski finds unexpected love with classy society princess Sydney Hayward in a tale of mismatched lovers, Luring a Lady, while sexy detective Alex Stanislaski meets the woman of his dreams, Bess McNee, when he mistakenly arrests her for solicitation, in Convincing Alex, in a pair of novels featuring the tempestuous Stanislaski family. Reprint.

0375431691
Sunset in St. Tropez
by Danielle Steel

In her 55th bestselling novel, Danielle Steel explores the seasons of an extraordinary friendship, weaving the story of three couples, lifelong friends, for whom a month’s holiday in St. Tropez becomes a summer of change, revelation, secrets, surprises, and new beginnings . . . As Diana Morrison laid the table for six at her elegant Central Park apartment, there was no warning of what was to come. Spending New Year’s Eve together was a sacred tradition for Diana, her husband of thirty-two years, Eric, and their best friends, Pascale and John Donnally and Anne and Robert Smith. The future looked rosy as the long-time friends sipped champagne and talked of renting a villa together in the South of France the following summer. But life had other plans . . . Just two weeks after New Year’s, tragedy strikes the heart of their close circle, as Robert Smith suffers a sudden, unexpected loss. Without hesitation, Diana and Eric, Pascale and John rally to his side, united in their support, love, and shared grief. Convinced that a change of scenery is just what Robert needs, they urge him to join them on the Riviera in August. But as they soon discover, the ramshackle old mansion they rented in St. Tropez--sight unseen--is far different from the exquisite villa and sun-drenched gardens touted in the brochure. Cobwebs hang from the ceiling. Beds collapse beneath them. All while a would-be housekeeper in a leopard-skin bikini and six-inch heels sashays through the house with a trio of yapping poodles at her heels. But the biggest surprise of all is the woman Robert invites to the villa as his guest--a lovely, much-younger film actress with mile-long legs and a million-dollar smile. Diana and Pascale hate her on sight. But the men are dazzled. And amid the crumbling furniture and the glorious sunsets, the strained relationships and the acts of forgiveness, more surprises are in store for the villa’s occupants. With the last days of summer fast approaching, each couple finds themselves changing in unexpected ways, as old wounds are healed, new love discovered, and miracles unfold...all beneath the dazzling sun of St. Tropez. By turns wise and moving, heartbreaking and wickedly funny, Danielle Steel’s new novel is about forgiving without forgetting, about the sorrow that shadows our lives and the hope that saves us. And it is about once-in-a-lifetime friendships . . .the kind that heal, sustain, and change us forever.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0515121843 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Sea Swept (The Chesapeake Bay Trilogy, Book 1)
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 342 pages. Sea Swept is the first novel in a trilogy of three young men bound by the love of the extraordinary couple who took them in and raised them... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
4) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
0.01

1998-01-01. 352. Nora Roberts. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Roberts Nora

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration - paperback (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
7) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay) (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay) (Qty: 19)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 F167 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
15) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
16) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay) (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
17) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
18) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove. Minimal Wear Present. 0515121843 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000001321 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Great used books, in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515121843 A good reading copy only. 1998 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
24) SEA SWEPT
Roberts, Nora

Chesapeake #1, Jove 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $7.50; ISBN: 0515121843. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
$1.00
25) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
27) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove. Minimal Wear Present. 0515121843 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009624 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
28) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. paperback-may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
29) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515121843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
30) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Nora Roberts

Jove. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
31) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Good condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, one cover crease, some edge wear rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.19
32) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 cover different than shown. Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine with some edge/corner rub wear, may have corner crease or small edge tear, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.19
33) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.27
34) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Good condition paperback book, some mild spine/corner creases, some edge/corner wear rubs, may have small edge tear or spine slant, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.46
35) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
36) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 2001-05-01. Good. Cover art varies. Spine creased & slightly cocked. Cover corners & edges lightly worn with creases & rubbing. Back cover chewed at fore edge. Price sticker on back. Water dmg.--some pgs. warped. Clean pages. Sharp corners. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
$1.55
37) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Great Condition paperback book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, clean pages, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.66
38) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 2001-05-01. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.83
39) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
40) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has very light creasing to spine and is in near fine condition. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.94
41) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-515-12184-3 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
42) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 1998 Jove Books; **3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: owner's mark, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.97
43) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. Signed: I Signed by previous Owner (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.98
44) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove, 1998. light spine creases, "Chesapeake Bay" trilogy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$1.98
45) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1998. First book in the Quinn brothers-Chesapeake Bay trilogy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
46) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1998. Contemporary romance. Spine/hinge creasing, moderate cover/edge wear, writing inside, light page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
47) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries) [Paperback
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Jove Date of Publication: May 1, 2001 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-515-12184-3 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
48) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. Paperback. 0515121843 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 5/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.99
49) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. Paperback. 0515121843 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 5/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.99
50) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. Paperback. 0515121843 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 5/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.99
51) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
52) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight -- May have some markings -- Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
$1.99
53) Sea Swept:
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$1.99
54) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
$1.99
55) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
56) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
57) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
58) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
59) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove Books, 1998 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Chesapeake Bay Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
60) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Roberts Nora

Jove, 5/1/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light natural browning on inside covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.00
61) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Roberts Nora

Jove, 5/1/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.00
62) Sea Swept
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998. (Orchid1) This book has four spine creases, spine slant, a hinge crease on the front cover, scuffing and a bookstore sticker residue on the back cover.. First Trade. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Hardback 5 3/4" X 8 3/4". Orginal Edition. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
$2.00
63) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$2.00
64) Sea Swept: (The Chesapeake Bay Saga No 1)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. USED: Good. First Jove paperback printing with dark cover illustration. unmarked pages, spine creases, tiny corner bump on upper spine edge, light aging (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$2.25
65) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
66) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay Mysteries)
Nora Roberts

Jove, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$2.49
67) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
68) Chesapeake Bay # 1: Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

Jove, 1998-01-01. 23rd. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Jove : 12184 : 23rd : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
69) Sea Swept
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is loose. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
70) Sea Swept (Chesapeake Bay Ser., Bk. 1)
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1998. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to wraps and to cocked spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
71) Sea Swept: The Chesapeake Bay Saga #1 (Chesapeake Bay)
Roberts, Nora

Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121843 B302/Spine creases/Minor edge wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)