Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Circus Of The Damned
by Laurell K. Hamilton
ISBN: 0515134481
ISBN-13: 9780515134483
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1995 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

Guilty Pleasures
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Vampire hunter Anita Blake (known by the vampires she kills as "The Executioner") is hired by the most powerful vampire in the city to find out who has been murdering innocent vampires, in a new hardcover edition of the first Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, novel. Originally in paperback.

The Killing Dance
by Laurell K. Hamilton
With a price on her head and professional killers on her trail, Anita Blake, prenatural expert and vampire killer extraordinaire, turns to the men in her life for help. Which in her case, means an alpha werewolf and a master vampire. She needs as much protection as possible, human or otherwise. But Anita is beginning to wonder if two monsters are better than one.

Dead To The World
by Charlaine Harris
Sookie Stackhouse, a small-town cocktail waitress with a talent for reading minds, comes to the aid of Eric, a sexy vampire with amnesia, and finds herself caught up in a deadly struggle among werewolves, vampires, and witches as she tries to save Eric from whoever took his memory and who now wants his life. By the author of Club Dead.

The Only One
by Susan Grant
In three novellas, vampires and an underground warrior on a devastated planet struggle to find and win their one true loves--the only women who can match their passion and bring them salvation.

Micah
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Vampire hunter extraordinaire Anita Blake arrives in Philadelphia to raise a witness from the dead so that his testimony can be taken with the help of Micah, the king of the wereleopards, but she is more fearful of spending time alone with Micah, her former lover, than dealing with a zombie. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0515134481 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
Circus Of The Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York: Jove Books, 2002. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0515134481. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002. The 3rd Anita Hill, Vampire Hunter, novel. In vinyl sleeve.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Circus Of The Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995 anita blake, vampire hunter novel. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York: Jove Books, 2002. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0515134481. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
CIRCUS OF THE DAMNED
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter; Vol. 3; 336 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. Erotic vampire novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton Laurell K
Jove, 2002. fine. paperback, fine as new ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
CIRCUS OF THE DAMNED
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. Anita Blake is an expert on creatures of the night. She has dined with shapeshifters, danced with werewolves, and been wooed, but not won, by Jean-Claude, the Master Vampire of the city. Now there's a new vampire in town named Alejandro and he wants Anita for his servant. His attempts to win her lead to a war of the undead.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter #03: Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002-09-24. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Jove : 13448 : 3rd : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: White, Craig ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Circus Of The Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0515134481 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Anita Blake (necromancer) #3 2002 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Circus of the Damned (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 3) (Qty: 10)
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515134481 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York: Jove Books, 2002. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-13448-1. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, September 24, 2002. Paperback. Good. Fantasy - Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Circus of the Damned - Anita Blake, vol. 3
Hamilton, Laurell K
Ace, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, Werewolves, ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Circus of the Damned
Laurell K. Hamilton
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Circus of the Damned (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 3) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515134481 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Circus of the Damned (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 3)
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515134481 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|