Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dean R. Koontz
Three Complete Novels/the Servants of Twilight/Darkfall/Phantoms
by Dean Koontz
ISBN: 0517064871
ISBN-13: 9780517064870
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Outlet Published date: 1991 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 2.5 pounds
Publisher's Notes
An absolutely terrifying collection of spine-chilling novels ("Evil beyond imagination . . ".--San Francisco Chronicle) from this New York Times bestselling author. The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, and Phantoms are among the works that have made Koontz the new king of the genre. )P
Similar books

High Cotton
by Joe R. Lansdale

October Country
by Ray Bradbury
Haunting, harrowing, and downright horrifying, this classic collection from the modern master of the fantastic features: THE SMALL ASSASSIN: a fine, healthy baby boy was the new mother's dream come true -- or her nightmare . . . THE EMISSARY: the faithful dog was the sick boy's only connectioin with the world outside -- and beyond . . . THE WONDERFUL DEATH OF DUDLEY STONE: a most remarkable case of murder -- the deceased was delighted! And more!

Four Past Midnight
by Stephen King
A domestic flight makes an unusual stopover in the land of "The Langoliers; " a writer confronts the reality of his success in "Secret Window, Secret Garden; " after being scolded by "The Library Policeman, " you'll never return a book late again; and once again the community of Castle Rock finds itself besieged by a nasty pooch in "The Sun Dog." Four minutes past the hour, four times the terror, four tales for the price of one!

Everything's Eventual
by Stephen King
A new collection of short fiction, the first in nine years, from the grandmaster of the macabre, includes such acclaimed tales as "L.T.'s Theory of Pets" and "Lunch at the Gotham CafT," as well as three stories never before published in paper--"Riding the Bullet," "1408," and "In the Deathroom."

Nightmares & Dreamscapes
by Stephen King
A national bestseller, this collection of 23 short stories contains something for everyone--from classic horror stories to vampire thrillers, from gripping tales of suspense to brilliant imitations of the works of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. Also includes a Castle Rock story that serves as an epilogue to the bestselling Needful Things.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517064871 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Dean R. Koontz
Wings. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Dean R. Koontz
Wings. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Dean R. Koontz
Wings, 1991-07-27. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Slight curvature to spine, all pages intact, no open hinges. All pages clean and smooth. An awesome reading copy. Oversize - no expedited or international shipping. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Servants of Twilight - Darkfall - Phantoms
Koontz, Dean
N . Y.: Wings Books, 1994. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear..The pages has yellowing.....Remainder dot on the outer top of the pages.....Heavy book.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Dean R. Koontz
Wings, 1991-07-27. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Three Complete Novels; The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, Phantoms
Koontz, Dean R
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 737pp. Mystery Wings Books: New York: 1991 Reprint Hard Cover 737, Remainder mark. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Dean R. Koontz: Three Complete Novels/the Servants of Twilight/Darkfall/Phantoms
Koontz, Dean R
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1991. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Red, white, and yellow lettering on the black/illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. Three complete novels by Dean Koontz collected in one volume. The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, and Phantoms. 737 pages. 8th printing. Page edges browning. Light dust jacket rubbing. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Three Complete Novels (A New Collection) : Shattered - Whispers - Watchers
Koontz, Dean
New York: Wings Books, 1992. Bound in purple hardcovers, with a black cloth 1/4 spine. Little wear. Quite clean. Shattered - Whispers - Watchers. Complete & Unabridged. 691 pages.. ISBN: 0-517-06487-1. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Three Complete Novels: The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, Phantoms
Koontz, Dean
New York: Wings Books, 1994. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Pages are slightly tanned at the edges. No other defects. 739 pages.. ISBN: 0-517-06487-1. Not a First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Horror, Koontz. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Three Complete Novels : The Servants of Twilight - Darkfall - Phantoms
Koontz, Dean
New York: Wings Books, 1991. Bound in black hardcovers, with a red cloth 1/4 spine. Dust jacket front flap is vertically creased; the rear flap creased diagonally twice. Little wear. Text is clean. The Servants of Twilight - Darkfall - Phantoms. Complete & Unabridged. 739 pages.. ISBN: 0-517-06487-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dean R. Koontz: Three Complete Novels/the Servants of Twilight/Darkfall/Phantoms
Koontz, Dean R
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1991. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hard covers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears or creases, bright illustration. Excellent copy. Contents: THE SERVANTS OF TWILIGHT, DARFALL and PHANTOMS.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dean R. Koontz: Three Complete Novels/the Servants of Twilight/Darkfall/Phantoms
FREE SHIPPING
Koontz, Dean R
New York: Wings Books , 1991. first edition/twelft printing book is tight with no markings, some tanning to pages, page edges have some soiling and tanning, dj has some rubbing and mild soiling, some curling/creasing along with a small chip on the edges . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
DARKFALL, PHANTOM
Koontz, Dean
Wings Books. Fine, dust jacket only. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517064871 . American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Wings Books in 1991. Complete and Unabridged compilation containing Darkfall, Phantom and The Servants of Twilight. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition!! . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, Phantoms
Koontz, Dean R
New York: Wings Books, 1994 DJ slight chips/tears otherwise VG++. red/gold, complete and unabridged, three complete novels, a couple of pages are chipped at top edge (small), The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, and Phantoms, otherwise VG++. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Three Complete Novels: The Servants of Twilight, Darkfall, Phantoms
Dean R. Koontz
N. Y.: Wings Books, 1991. Hard cover is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with a small tear to top of spine. Is unmarked and tightly bound.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
DEAN R. KOONTZ THREE COMPLETE NOVELS
Koontz, Dean r
New York: Wings Books, 1984. Vg/Vg. 6.5"x9.5". ISBN:0 517 06487 1. This hard cover book has a black dj with red, yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Three complete and unabridged novels, The Servants Of Twilight, Darkfall, and Phantoms. 737 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|