American Folk Art
by Sabine, Ellen S
ISBN: 0517115824
ISBN-13: 9780517115824
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517115824 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
American Folk Art
Ellen S. Sabine
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers. Support Literacy! Your Purchase Benefits Literacy ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
American Folk Art
Ellen S. Sabine
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date of Publication: January 1968 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Used-Very Good Description: 0-517-11582-4. ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
New York: Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517115824 AsNew/AsNew DJ, Fine (Edition:First Edition) . Fine. 1958. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
AMERICAN FOLK ART
Sabine, Ellen S
Random House Value Publishing, 1988 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Slight edgewear.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
American Folk Art
Ellen S. Sabine
Random House Value Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0517115824 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has a touch of edge wrinkles, just a hint of rubbing. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. . ( more information) Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
Bonanza, 1958. VG w/lt edgewear; VG DJ w/lt edgewear. ISBN: 0517115824. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. AB2005. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
American Folk Art
Outlet Book Company Staff
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. as new condition, 19 folk art patterns with complete instructions for making each.132pp. ISBN: 0517115824. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Folk Art, Crafts,. ( more information) Offered by The Albatross (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1958. HB w/DJ, 132pp [VG/VG; minor edgewear to boards; mild scuffing, soiling & creasing of DJ].. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by LEAVES (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
New York: Bonanza Books. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, lots of great photos and illustrated patterns, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ellen S. Sabine. 8 x 10 3/4. ( more information) Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1958. DJ. is soiled & chipped with edgewear. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight with slightly soiled edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Sabine, Ellen S.. 4to. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
New York: Bonanza Books, 1958 VERY GOOD+ IN VERY GOOD+ dustjacket; quarto; 132 pp (including index and numerous black & white and full color illustrations/designs); lightly sunned, rubbed, small minor soil spots; else clean tight copy in mylar. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1958. Bright yellow cloth hardcover in color photographic dust jacket. Book has no wear but does have previous owner's name and information in ink on top corner of title page. The jacket has no tears or marks, but there is a little surface scuffing along spine fold and light edgewear along top. The book contains some history of American Decorative folk painting, plus numerous B&W and color patterns and techiniques and materials for decorating in traditional styles such as tole, frakture, reverse painting, etc. A very useful book for contemporary interior design, with many ideas on items that can be decorated or refurbished including wood, glass, tin, and a variety of objects. FOLK ART 2939. ISBN: 0517115824. First Bonanza Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus Condition/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations with Color Plates. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Folk Art. Folk Art American Traditional Folkart Tole Frakture Decorating Design Patterns Reverse Painting Decorated Tin Boxes. ( more information) Offered by The Prints & The Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
American Folk Art
Sabine, Ellen S
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517115824 . New. ( more information) Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|