Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


American Sports Car

by Editors of Consumer Guide


ISBN: 0517289466
ISBN-13: 9780517289464

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Crown Publishing Group
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0517289466 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) American Sports Car
Editors of Consumer Guide

Crescent. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) American Sports Car
Editors of Consumer Guide

Crescent. Hardcover. 0517289466 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
3) The American Sports Car
Editors of Consumer guide

Beekman House New York , 1979. Hard Back. Good/Fair. Type: Automobile ,some edgewear,d.j torn,tattered ,(shelf 38d) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) American Sports Car
Outlet Book Company Staff

Crown Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. DJ has minor cover/edgewear. 1988 hardback. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) American Sports Car
Consumer Guide Editiors

New York: Beekman House, 1979. NEAR FINE blue hardcover, binding tight, no wear, bottom corners are very lightly bumped, otherwise, FINE. interior pages clean, no marks. Color and black and white photos of American Sports Cars 1900 through 1960's. 96 pg. Auto, AU706753. First Thus. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
6) The American Sports Car
The Editors of Consumer Guide

New York: Crown Publishers, 1988. Hardcover with dust jacket, 96 pages, "Over 150 photographs and drawings, including 30 in full color"; small stain on DJ at top, more noticeable from inside than outside.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Good ++. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
7) American Sports Car
Editors of Consumer Guide

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1979. From the Stutz Bearcat and the Mercer raceabout to the Shelby and Corvette, here's the complete story of the sports car in the U.S.A. Very minor spine slant. Cover wear. Rebound. Creases to back fly-leaf and jacket flap. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Plastic over jacket taped to covers. Blue covers with gold print on spine. Measures 8 3/8" x 11 1/8" tall. 96 pages. Mercer, Stutz, AMX, Excalibur, Nash Healey, Shelby, Dual-Ghia, and, of course, T-bird, Corvette and many more.. ISBN: 0517289466. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Over 150 Photographs and Drawings, Including 30 in Full Color . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. AUTOMOBILES COLLECTORS COLLECTING SPORTS CARS. (more information)

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) American Sports Car
Editors of Consumer Guide

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1979 96 pp. Color illustrations. Blue cloth cover, very good condition. D/J has small tear on top edge otherwise good condition.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Allen's Bookshop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart