Agatha Christie
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
by Agatha Christie
ISBN: 0517321777
ISBN-13: 9780517321775
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Value Pub Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
A collection of engrossing Miss Marple mysteries include an assortment of characters from angry in-laws to a glamorous actress.
Other Editions
Similar books

Agatha Christie's Detectives
by Agatha Christie
A low-priced collection of five unabridged mysteries includes Miss Marple's first case, The Murder at the Vicarage, along with Sad Cypress; N or M?; Towards Zero; and Dead Man's Folly.

Dangerous
by Nora Roberts
Cynical Jonas Sharpe is certain that Liz will lead him to his brother's killer; Autumn believes that ex-flame Lucas McLean may be a murderer; and Roman DeWinter suspects that the beguiling Charity may be a criminal mastermind.

Suspicious
by Nora Roberts
Filled with betrayal, deception, and passion, a trio of full-length novels includes The Art of Deception, in which a woman falls for a sexy stranger who is not what he seems; Night Moves, in which a young widow makes a grisly discovery in her back yard, sending her into the arms of a gorgeous detective; and Partners.

The Hampton Affair
by Vincent Lardo
Like Caesar's Gaul, East Hampton is divided in three parts: south of the highway (oceanside), home of the landed gentry, the rich, and the famous; north of the highway, home of the year-round locals; and in-between, where resides--who else?--the middle class. In Lardo's smashing debut, these worlds collide in a power struggle over land, family secrets, and the almighty dollar.

Mysterious
by Nora Roberts
A trio of full-length novels, brimming with desire, danger, and decadence, from the best-selling author includes Search for Love, in which Serenity Smith engages in a battle of wits with mysterious aristocrat Christophe de Kergallen, as well as This Magic Moment and The Right Path. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517321777 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels (Qty: 2)
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 A good reading copy only. 1987 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.Avenel 1980 ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.Avenel 1980 ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.Avenel 1980 ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Avenel 1980 ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Avenel 1980 ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is separating from binding. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: no dustjacketLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. No dust jacketAvenel 1980 ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Good. hardcover--with dust jacket--book in good to vg condition, dj may have some wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie Agatha
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 S37 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,only mild wear to the dust jacket,owners name on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Avenel, [1987]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Includes The Mirror Crack'd; A Caribbean Mystery; Nemesis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!; and The Body in the Library. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
NY: Avenel Books, 1980. Hardcover Nth printing NF/NF 8vo - 650pp Minor edge aging. Minor DJ edge chips. Contents clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-517-321777 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Pub, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards Lightly Soiled, First Page Creased, Second Page Missing, Soil Spot On First Several Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, tan but clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 104D ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986. very straight and square; dust jacket lightly scuffed; pages yellowed; . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 5 complete Miss Marple novels: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!, and The Body in the Library.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 650 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Avenel Books, 1980. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Miss Marple mysteries 1980 Clean tight tanned pages. Dust jacket has very light edgewear. -- 1980 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Good/Very Good. Avenel 1980 ed. ISBN:0517321777. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold;Yellowing Very Light Throughout;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear, name inside, contents clean and tight, The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs McGillicuddy Saw, The Body in the Library. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear, some page toning otherwise clean and tight, The Mirror Crack'd, A Carribean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs McGillicuddy Saw, The Body in the Library. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. One page indented. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 7/8/1987. Hardcover. VeryGood/x. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. VEry mild page toning. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
N.Y.: Avenel, 1980 The complete novels The Mirror Crack'd; A Caribbean Mystery; Nemesis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw and The Body in the Library. VG black hardcover, tight, bright, worn edges. VG DJ, tight, bright, rubbed, worn edges. VG inside, white, bright, tight. 650 pp. 2 pounds. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels: The Mirror Crack'd/A Caribbean Mystery/Nemesis/What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!/A Body in the Library
Christie, Agatha
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1980. 5-in-1 special edition; pictorial dj, light wear to edges, small tear at bottom of front fold, few shallow scratches, minor rubbing; black covers, some shelfwear, very clean; page edges browned with a few smudges/scuffs; page margins browned, else inside is clean, all text readable; 650 p.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 ISBN: 0517321777 Hardcover with dustjacket, VG/VG. Remainder mark on top edge, otherwise A Very Nice Copy! Avenel Books, New York, 1980. Miss Marple Novels, April 8, 2002 Reviewer: K. Hill "lashone" (Windsor, NC USA) - This collection includes: The Mirror Crack'd, A Carribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! and The Body in the Library. I liked that each novel began with a list of characters and a brief description of them. My favorite of these novels is Nemesis. Miss Marple solves an old case and gets an innocent man out of jail. All the novels are good mysteries. My only complaint is that they are not in chronological order. The Mirror Crack'd is the first novel in the collection but chronologically it is the oldest and it gives away a clue to a later novel in the collection--The Body in the Library. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear, contents clean and tight, The Mirror Crack'd, A Carribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs McGillicuddy Saw, The Body in the Library. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Agatha Christie
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1986 Condition is Near Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Near Fine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Agatha Christie Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Avenel Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0517321777 Library of Congress: 80-23686 This nice hardcover has five complete novels in one volume: The Mirror Crack'd; A Caribbean Mystery; Nemisis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!; and The Body in the Library. All five novels are complete and unabridged. 650 pages. Pages yellowing. No alien writing inside. Dustjacket and boards clean and bright. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1987, 1986 Very Good/Good. Avenel 1980 Edition. Hard Cover. Included in this collection is: "The Mirror Crack'd", "A Carribean Mystery", "Nemisis", "What Mrs. McGillicudy SaW' and "The Body in the Library." are all delightful reading for Miss Marple fans. Complete and unabridged. Dust jacket does show some sign of wear around the edges.. 1980 Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Galley/Proof. ( more information) Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, front hinge is cracked, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean and crisp with mild shelfwear, ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986. Complete and unabridged. Nice gift book for Christie fans. Contains: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! and The Body in the Library. No marks, minor shelfwear. Pages lightly tanned.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517321777 appears unread, no marks, slight yellowing packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Avenel Books, 1980. 1980 Avenel hardcover. VG+ condition. VERY CLEAN & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Pages are lightly age-tanned. Very light dust jacket edge wear. [The Mirror Crack'd; A Caribbean Mystery; Nemesis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!; The Body in the Library]. ISBN: 0517321777. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Mysteries, British Detectives, Novels. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
NY: Avenel Books, 1980. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Stories are: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. Mcgillicuddy Saw!, and The Body in the Library.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
NY: Avendel. Complete & Una. 1980. VG+/VG. Hard Cover. CONTAINS: The Mirror Carck'd, Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicudd y Saw!, & Body in the Library. clean + tight, pp tanning; ISBN:0517321777 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Avenel, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Good. Good DJ. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Agatha Christie Five Complete Marple Novels
No Illustration, Christie
New York: Avenel Books, 1980. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Agatha Christie
Hardcover. Very good. This is in very good gently used condition. Inside dust cover flap has been cut off, maybe this book was a gift at one time. Pages have discolored with age. Cover has light wear and edgewear. BGS#10. ( more information) Offered by Platerpuss Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
New York: Avenel Books, 1980 Contains: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!, and The Body in the Library. The interior is clean, bindingi is tight, there is mild wear to the cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
New York: Avenel Books, 1980. 9.25x6 inches. 650 pages. Black and blue, illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. Dust jacket slight edgewear and pages slightly browned. Includes five complete Miss. Marple novels. "The Mirror Crack'd", "A Caribbean Mystery", "Nemesis", "What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!", and "The Body in the Library". Dust jacket price clipped. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
NY: Avenel Books, 1980 Very Good/Very Good 2nd Avenel Printing. Nearly perfect boards, square & tight, all pages excellent with light tanning, minor fore-edge mark. Unclipped DJ has light edge wear only, no tears, no chipping. 6.25" by 9.25", 650 pages. - - - 5 Miss Marple mystery classics, complete and unabridged: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!, The Body in the Library. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1986 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Contains; The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs Mcgillicuddy Saw, The Body in the Library.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
Christie, Agatha
New York: Avenel Books, 1980. Contains: The Mirror Crack'd; A Caribbean Mystery; Nemesis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!; The Body in the Library. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards are bumped at corners. Pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|