Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Meaning of Masonry
by Walter Leslie Wilmshurst
ISBN: 0517331942
ISBN-13: 9780517331941
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grammercy Published date: 1995 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Pages: 216
Publisher's Notes
An intriguing exploration of this ever-fascinating secret fraternal organization, said to have been involved in the major events that shaped our modern world. Explores its rites. ceremonies, beliefs and its membership. which has included George Washington, Mozart, Voltaire, Goethe, et al.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Bible Is History
by Ian Wilson

Healing the Original Wound
by Benedict, C.F.R. Groeschel
For anyone who knows something about the imperative need, the restlessness, the hunger we all have to find unfailing love in the brief reality that we call our lives.

Catholicism and Fundamentalism
by Karl Keating
In this work of Catholic apologetics, Karl Keating makes a defense of Catholicism against the critical attacks of Protestant fundamentalists.

Strangers and Sojourners
by Michael D. O'Brien
Strangers and Sojourners is an epic novel set in the rugged interior of British Columbia, the first volume of a trilogy which traces the lives of four generations of a family of exiles. Beginning on the first day of the year 1900, and concluding with the climactic events of the final days leading up to the Millennium, the series follows Anne and Stephen Delaney and their descendants as they live through the tumultuous events of this century. Anne, the central character, is a highly educated, cultured Englishwoman who leaves Europe for the Canadian frontier after serving as a battlefield nurse during the First World War. Raised in a family of spiritualists and Fabian socialists, she has fled civilization in search of a new world. She embarks on an experimental year of teaching school to a cabin full of "bush-children" - a temporary sojourn in an untamed land. There she meets a trapper-homesteader, an Irish immigrant who is fleeing the "troubles" in his own violent past. This is a story about the gradual movement of souls from despair and unbelief to faith, hope, and love, about the psychology of perception, and about the ultimate questions of life, death and the mystery of being.

The Blood and the Glory
by Billye Brim
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517331942 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy, 1995-12-02. Hardcover. Acceptable. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Introduction, and 5 Chapters.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 216 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Gramercy Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0517331942 . Seventh printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 216 pp . ( more information) Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmhurst, W.L
New York: Bell Pub. Co., 1980. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ is worn w/large tear at spine head & back, also darkened. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
: Grammercy. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hard Cover. 0517331942 . ( more information) Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-517-33194-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 216 pp. Sixth printing thus. A reissue of the Fifth Edition of 1927. Keywords: Freemasonry. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995. Clean, tight, 216pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517331942 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Meaning of Masonry (Qty: 4)
Wilmshurst, W. L
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517331942 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Meaning of Masonry (Qty: 20)
Wilmshurst, W. L
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517331942 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995 Book is NEW; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0517331942 . Book and jacket are like new, clean and unmarked. Later printing. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Meaning of Masonry
Wilmhurst, W L, and Wilmshurst, W L
Gramercy Books, 1995 New in new dust jacket. New! ! ! Normal shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Buy with confidence from Sphynx Booksellers! We are earth friendly. Our books are carefully packed and processed quickly. Thank you for choosing Sphynx Booksellers where your satisfaction is always guaranteed.. Hard cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Sphynx Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
THE MEANING OF MASONRY
Wilmshurst, W.L
NY: Gramercy Books. Fine in Fine dj. 1980. Reprint. Hardback. Purple hb binding. 216 pp pp . ( more information) Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1980. Light toning - otherwise unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995. Eleventh Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy, 1995-12-02. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket Has Light Wear ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE MEANING OF MASONRY
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Bell Publishing Co.. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). (1980). HC. 216pp. ISBN 0517331942 Facsimile reprint of the fifth edition published in March 1927, in London. . ( more information) Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
Bell Publishing Company, 1980. 216 pages. Tight clean copy, light shelfwear. Dj is present but torn and chipped along edges. Reprinted from 1927 edition.. ISBN: 0517331942. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Collectible. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L. (Walter Leslie)
New York: Gramercy c1980. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. m dj tear.Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 216 p. ; 23 cm.Reprint of the 5th ed. (1927) published by Rider, London.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995 Reprint. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980. Hardcover, russet colored cloth in dust-jacket. 216pp. No name, no book-plate, no remainder marks, etc. Reprinted from the fifth edition, originally published in 1927. A clean, crisp, square copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.. Reprint. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy, 1995-12-02. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995. 216 pages, looks brand new and is unmarked! Reprint of the 5th ed. 1927. Contents: The Position and Possibilities of the Masonic Order; The Deeper Symbolism of Masonry; Masonry as a Philosphy; Further Notes on Craft Symbolism; The Holy Royal Arch; The Relation of Masonry to the Ancient Mysteries. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
Gramercy Books, 1980. 216 pages. Very clean, intact, tight. No writing, no tears. 'As new' condition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
New York, New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0517331942. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1995. 216pp. DJ: rubbing, light wear.. Hb. Fine/VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Meaning of Masonry
Wilmhurst, W. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bell, 1995. The jacket has an inch tear on the top back left corner edge.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Gramercy, 1995-12-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
THE MEANING OF MASONRY
Wilmshurst, W. L
NY: Gramercy Books. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-library with markings on title page and top edge. Tape and tape marks on the binding, else binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is almost as new. c. 1980. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Maroon boards, bright silver lettering. PHILOSOPHY. This is an understandab le and thorough guide, using simple and untechnical terms. The author states that Masonry is a "noble science" that is designed to illuminate the mystical path to spiritual "awakening into an order and quality of life previously unexperienced. " A Mason dedicates and devotes his life to the Divine and eternal truth rather than to his own desires or any other worldly allegiance - which is perhaps why Masons have been some of the most intellectually daring and creative, as well as heroic, figures in history, including George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Benjamin Franklin, Paul Revere, Giuseppe Garibaldi, Franz Joseph Haydn, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Francois Marie Arouet de Voltaire and Goethe. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 216 pages . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
New York, New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1980. First Thus. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Rubbing to corners and spine ends with some underlining and notation to text. Rubbing to dust jacket with moderate scuffing at corners. Some tears to jacket edges up to one-inch in length, a few faint creases to these areas. ISBN: 0-517-33194-2. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Publishing Co., 1980. A reprint facsimile of the fifth edition published in March 1927 in London. Clean text, sound binding. Solid hardcover. Inscription on ffe page. Author examines the underlying spiritual doctrine and intellectual teachings which are often overlooked, even by Masons. 216 pages. Contact Steels for Comparative Religion titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Facsimile of the 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980 Minor surface rubbing to d/j, a few crinkles near top spine.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L. (Foreword by: Allan Boudreau.)
Bell Publishing Company 1980, 11th. (Hardcover) *.*.*.*.*Good, no dust jacket. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* There is very little wear on the book, some light shelf wear on the spine ends and corners. There are some neat underlinings and notes throughout the book. There are also two note pages filled on both sides with hand written notes by someone named Ron Carlson. *.*.*.*.* *****From the Foreword: Freemasonry has had many great scholars who devoted their time and talents to the philosophical exposition of the character of the Craft, the meaning of Craft symbols, and the religious aspects of the Fraternity: Albert Pike, Robert Freke Gould, Fort Newton, Albert Gallantine Mackey, and W. L. Wilmshurst. Walter Leslie Wilmshurst (1867 - 1939) was a mystic with a practical knowledge and profound understanding of the religions of the world. THE MEANING OF MASONRY discloses the real purpose of modern Freemasonry and clearly states the true body of teaching and practice concerning the esoteric meanings of Masonic ritual.***** *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available. *.*.*.*.* Foreword by: Allan Boudreau.. ( more information) Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gramercy Books, 1980. This 6x9 216 page hardcover is in perfect condition with no writings, tears, markings, or wear. Guide to the secretive history of this organization , their philosophy, and what their future plans are. S.. Hard Cover. Fiine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
New York: Grammercy, 1980 A little edge and corner wear and rubbing on covers and dj. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 216 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookseller (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
New York: Bell Publishing Co., 1980. 216pp. Facsimile of the 5th edition, 1927. Pages slightly tanned, as usual. Dust jacket has many small edge tears and a small chip on rear bottom corner of spine. A presentable copy, within new clear Brodart sleeve.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Edgeworn. Large Octavo. Name handstamped ffep. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
New York: Bell Pub., 1980. Clean copy in mylar-protected jacket. 216pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
NY: Grammercy, 1995. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial dust jacket. 216pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE MEANING OF MASONRY
W. L. WILMSHURST
NEW YORK: GRAMERCY BOOKS, 1980. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front and back covers are illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 216 pages.. HARD BOUND. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, Walter Leslie
Bell Publishing Company, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Meaning of Masonry, The
Wilmshurst, C.W
Very Good/Very Good. 1998. cloth. 8vo 0517331942 . ( more information) Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980. What did George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Benjamin Franklin and Paul Revere have in common? What was it they shared with Mozart, Voltaire, Goethe, and Haydn? The answer is that they were all Masons. This book was written both to explain the history of the Masonic Lodge as well as to cast light on the beliefs of it's members. It explores the early history of the Lodge, much of it shrouded in mystery, and delves into the cryptic rites and rituals shrouding it's ultimate purpose. It continues through the centuries to modern times, when it is now fashionable for members to pass it off as a social club convenient for making business contacts. As easy to read as it is absorbing, this book may help you to understand how and why many of the most influential figures in history have been and continue to be members of the Masonic Lodge.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Condition. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980. What did George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Benjamin Franklin and Paul Revere have in common? What was it they shared with Mozart, Voltaire, Goethe, and Haydn? The answer is that they were all Masons. This book was written both to explain the history of the Masonic Lodge as well as to cast light on the beliefs of it's members. It explores the early history of the Lodge, much of it shrouded in mystery, and delves into the cryptic rites and rituals shrouding it's ultimate purpose. It continues through the centuries to modern times, when it is now fashionable for members to pass it off as a social club convenient for making business contacts. As easy to read as it is absorbing, this book may help you to understand how and why many of the most influential figures in history have been and continue to be members of the Masonic Lodge.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Meaning of Masonry
Wilmhurst, W L, And Wilmshurst, W L
Gramercy Books, 1995 Illus. by Feb0806-01. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. As new Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Freemasonry; Non-Fiction; Social Science; Symbolism; Feb0806-01.. ( more information) Offered by Malvern Phillips (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York: Bell Pub. Co.. D/jacket is fine w/Bro-Dart protective cover.. 1980. Reprint. Sm 4to black binding. 0517331942 . Book is in fine condition. ; This reprint is a facsimile of the fifth edition published in March, 1927 in London. This book was written to promote a deeper understanding of Masonry. Masonry was designed to teach self-knowledge. ; 216pp pages . ( more information) Offered by mybookiejoint.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
MEANING OF MASONRY, THE
WILMSHURST, W.L
New York: BELL PUBLISHING, 1980. BLUE HARDBOUND WITH NO DJ IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. FIRST HALF OF THE TEXT HAS SOME UNDERLINING/MARGINAL MARKINGS IN INK. NAME ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF IN INK. NOTE ON THE 1/2 TITLE PAGE IN INK. SOLID BINDING. COVER IS VERY SLIGHTLY SOILED WITH VERY SLIGHT RUBBING. 216 PAGES. . Repinted Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/NO DUST JACKET. Religion / MASONRY. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Meaning of Masonry
W. L. Wilmshurst
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W.L
New York: Gramercy Books, 1980 The interior is clean, the binding is tight, and there is very mild rubbing to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
W l Wilmhurst
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1980. Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. ISBN: 0517331942. Second. Red Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 61/2" x 9 1/4" Tall. FREEMASONS SOCIAL SCIENCE FREEMASONRY. ( more information) Offered by Mothermacs (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gramercy Books, 1995. F/NF. Hardcover. . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
W.L. Wilmshurst
Bell Publishing Co. NY, 1980. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has some folding and chipping to edges. Slight shelf wear to bottom of boards. Inside the book is in as new condition. Promoting a deeper understanding of Masonry with explanations of details that are constantly called for. ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The
Wilmshurst, W.L
New York: Gramercy. [1980]. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 216pp. ***We pack well and ship promptly.***. ( more information) Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Meaning of Masonry
Wilmhurst. W.L
New York: Bell Publishing, 1980. This book examines the history and meaning of Masonry and attempts to promote a deeper understanding of the organization and its beliefs. This hardcover book from 1980 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
THE MEANING OF MASONRY
WILMSHURST W.L
Excellent ( more information) Offered by MARIOSPANISHBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Meaning of Masonry
Wilmshurst, W. L
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517331942 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|