Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Agatha Christie's Detectives

Five Complete Novels

by Agatha Christie


ISBN: 051737997X
ISBN-13: 9780517379974
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This collection of novels includes the first to feature Miss Marple, "The Murder at the Vicarage."

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Published date: 1983

Publisher's Notes

Tales of mystery, adventure, and detection feature Agatha Christie's favorite sleuths--Hercule Poirot, Miss Marple, Superintendent Battle, and Tommy and Tuppence Beresford.

Similar books


0140057072
A Study in Scarlet
by Arthur Conan Doyle

The very first book to feature the character of Sherlock Holmes. The story is harrowing in its alternating hope and despair, although Holmes himself was later to complain that the book 'produces much the same effect as if you worked a love-story or an elopement into the fifth proposition of Euclid.'

03807310710
Dead Man's Float
by Beth Sherman

When Tigger Mills returned home to conservative and devoutly religious Oceanside Heights, no one was happy to see him. Tigger left 20 years ago after being accused of setting fire to an old hotel that killed the owner's little girl. Though he always maintained his innocence, no one believed him--except then teenager Anne Hardaway. After Tigger's lifeless body is pulled out of the surf, everyone thinks it is suicide but Anne. Now this gifted ghostwriter with a knack for research makes it her mission to tackle the town's closed minds, curious suspicions and ancient lies, to dredge the past and uncover a 20-year-old motive for present day murder.

0312981694
The Golden Ball and Other Stories
by Agatha Christie

Fifteen stories deal with a mysterious benefactor, a young woman in hiding, switched cars, an unusual job listing, a secret test for suitors, and a stolen emerald. Reprint.

0312981651
Parker Pyne Investigates
by Agatha Christie

When Mrs. Packington's husband begins to keep company with a young office girl, she turns to Parker Pyne, master of the human soul, for help, in the first of several cases that take him from London to the ancient city of Baghdad to the tombs of the Pharaohs. Reprint.

0312981597
Why Didn't They Ask Evans?
by Agatha Christie

Agatha Christie is more than the most popular mystery writer of all time. In a career that spans over half a century, her name is synonymous with brilliant deception, ingenious puzzles, and the surprise denouement. By virtually inventing the modern mystery novel she has earned her title as the Queen of Crime. Curious? Then you're invited to read... WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS? Was it a misstep that sent the handsome stranger plummeting to his death from a cliff? Or something more sinister? Fun-loving adventurers Bobby Jones and Francis Derwit's suspicions are certainly aroused-especially since the man's dying words were so peculiar: Why didn't they ask Evans? Bobby and Francis would love to know. Unfortunately, asking it of the wrong people have sent the amateur sleuths running for their lives-on a wild and deadly pursuit to discover who Evans is, what it was he wasn't asked, and why the mysterious inquiry has put their own lives in mortal danger...

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 051737997X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Some markings on the inside front page and pages are aged but in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Agatha Christie's Detectives
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, and N or M?. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983. very straight and square; dust jacket lightly scuffed; pages yellowed; . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
Add to cart 
17) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
AGATHA CHRISTIE

Random House Value Publishing. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear with one medium edge rip, some page toning otherwise clean and tight, The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Pub, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous Owners Name On First Page, DJ Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
19) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing, 1987-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a beautiful hardcover copy of Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)1982. Dust jacket and book in great condition with little, if any shelf wear. Binding and pages super clean and tight. A very clean book. 698 pages. I inspect carefully, and ship promptly. Easy refund policy if book does not meet your expectations. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
20) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels: (The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing Avenel, New York, 1982. First Printing. Looks to be unread copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $4.03
Add to cart 
22) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing, 7/8/1987. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Birthday gift inscription on fep otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. Pages are very mildly toned, pleasantly so. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.43
Add to cart 
23) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
24) Agatha Christie's Detectives
Christie, Agatha

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1983 Condition is Near Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Near Fine.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
25) Agatha Christie: Five Complete Hercule Poirot Novels: Death on the Nile; Orient Express, ABC Murders; Cards on the Table, Thirteen at Dinner
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987 Usual library markings. Hinge is exposed at page 123; pages are secure board edges rubbed . Dust jacket taped to boards; no markings, no prev owner name. 663 pages. Complete and Unabridged. Five of Agatha Christie classic mysteries all competently solved by Hercule Poirot.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Agath Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

N. Y.: Avenel Books: A Division of Crown Publishers, Inc, 1982. Black Magic Marker markings on page ends.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels: (The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Avenel, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine. Clean and unmarked throughout. DJ unclipped with slight rubbing, edge wear and a price sticker. Complete and Unabridged. 698 pages. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark, no price clip. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.19
Add to cart 
29) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Agatha Christie

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is vg; no tears 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.19
Add to cart 
30) Agatha Christie's Detectives [Five Complete Novels] - Murder At the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M?
Christie, Agatha

NY: Avenel Books. VG-/VG. ©1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-517-37997X . ; 8vo; 698 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
31) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

NEW YORK: Avenel, 1982. The Murder at the Vicarage, along with Sad Cypress; N or M?; Towards Zero; and Dead Man's Folly. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 2.05 in.. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
32) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Avenel Books, 1982. 1982 2nd printing 1st Edition Avenel hardcover. VERY CLEAN & SOLID. Pages are lightly age-tanned. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Complete & Unabridged. A really nice copy.. ISBN: 051737997X. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, British Detectives, Mysteries, Stories. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
33) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing, July 8, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : British (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
34) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

Avenel, 1983. The murder at the vicarage -- Dead man's folly -- Sad cypress -- Towards zero -- N or M?. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
35) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

NY: Avenel, 1982 698 pages consisting of : Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M?. VG with very slight edge wear, with a VG DJ in a Brodart protector. NOT ex-lib. Price unclipped. Inscribed pastedown.. Cloth. VG++/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987 Book clean and tight; no markings, no prev owner name. 698 pages. Complete and Unabridged. Five of Christie's very good mysteries. The Murder at the Vicarage; Dead Man's Folly; Sad Cypress; Towards Zero and N or M? This is an unusual anthology in that it includes all of Christie's detectives. Good collection. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Agatha Christie's Detectives
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY: Avenel Books, 1982. Five Complete Novels, Complete & Unabridged. Hardbound with Gilt. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
38) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

NY: Random House Value Pub, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
39) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. Maroon leatherette, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, [vi], 698pp. Includes the novels: The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M? Book has slight text block fall-in (spine has slightly collapsed inward from the top), ends bumped, corners tips lightly rubbed, edges moderately faded, bookplate on front free endpaper, text very lightly agetoned else crisp & clean. Dust jacket appears nearly new.. ISBN: 051737997X. First Omnibus Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTERY & DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Price: $7.47
Add to cart 
40) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. New York, NY, US.A. Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987, 1987 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Hard Cover. Very Good/ (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
41) Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982 698 pp. Includes complete & unabridged texts of: Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, and N or M?. Cloth. Very Good+/Very good+. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Agatha Christie's Detectives, Five Complete Novels: The Murder at the Vicarage; Dead Man's Folly; Sad Cypress; Towards Zero; Nor M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. Gilt titles on burgundy cloth. 698pp. An attractive copy, with the usual light page toning found in Avenel editions.. Later Printing (5th). Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Thick Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
43) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. HARDCOVER VG/VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
44) AGATHA CHRISTIE'S DETECTIVES: FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS
Christie , Agatha

NY. Avenel; 1st Edition Thus; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 051737997X . Age toned . Price clipped , flap creased dust jacket. Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M? ) ; 8vo; 698 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
45) AGATHA CHRISTIES' DETECTIVES
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Book, 1982. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a white, red and clolo illustated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A anthology of writings of Agatha Christie.698 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
46) AGATHA CHRISTIE'S DETECTIVES : FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS
Christie , Agatha

Avenel; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover; 7th Printing. 051737997X . Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket. ; Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M? ; 8vo; 698 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
47) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987. The dj is bumped. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight but are lightly browning.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, and N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-517-37997-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reissue. 698 pp. Thirteenth printing thus. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head of the spine. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
49) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1987 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
50) Agatha Christie's Detectives Five Complete Novels
Agatha Christie

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black cloth on boards, clean. light rubbing at corners, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean , and titles include, the murder at the vicarage, dead man's folly, sad cypress, towards zero, and, n or m? . 698 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped. dj is rubbed on both sides. all titles are complete and unabridged. nice copy for the christie fan. ISBN: 051737997x. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
51) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels - The Murder at the Vicarage ; Dead Man's Folly ; Sad Cypress ; Towards Zero ; N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenel Books, 1982. Five classic complete and unabridged classic Agatha Christie detective novels in one volume. Hardcover with dust jacket, 698pp.. ISBN: 0-517-37997-X. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature, Detective Novels, Fiction, Mysteries. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
52) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels:The Murder At the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero N or M
Christie, Agatha

Avenel Books. Hardcover,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.23
Add to cart 
53) AGATHA CHRISTIE'S DETECTIVES: FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS: THE MURDER AT THE VICARAGE + DEAD MAN'S FOLLY + SAD CYPRESS + TOWARDS ZERO + N OR M?
Christie, Agatha [Dust Wrapper illustration by George Tsui]

New York: Avenel Books [1982], 1982. First edition thus [printing code line ends with an "a"]. 698 pages. Near Fine copy [with the usual tanning to the cheap text paper] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
54) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing, 1983. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Type: Ex-Library Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slightly worn. ex library insignia inside and out.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
55) Dectectives, Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

Avenal, 1982. The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero & N or M?. ISBN: 051737997x. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
56) Detectives, Five Complete Novels : The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero, N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Avenal, 1982. The Murder at the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero & N or M?. ISBN: 0-517-37997-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
57) DETECTIVES The Murder At the Vicarage, Dead Man's Folly, Sad Cypress, Towards Zero N or M (? )
Christie, Agatha

Avenel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Five Complete Novels. Complete/unabridg ed. 'd' printing. Leatherette (? ) burgandy boards. Page edge browning. Clean/tight. Crisp gold lettering on spine. BOARDS ARE UPSIDE DOWN AND BACKWARDS. ! ! DJ with minor edge nicks. Not clipped. 19-63. 1982. Hardcover. Large 8vo; 698 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
58) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1982 B225A. Includes : The Murder at the Vicarage ; Dead Man's Folly ; Sad Cypress ; Towards Zero ; N or M? 1st thus edition / 6th printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : pages darkening as usual. 16 x 24cm. Hard cover. 698pp.. 1st Thus Edition / 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16 x 24cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
59) Agatha Christie's Detectives : Five Complete Novels
Christie, Agatha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1987. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:051737997x. Jacket priced clipped. Otherwise as new. Includes the books Dead Man's Folly; The Murder at the Vicarage; N or M?; Sad Cypress; Towards Zero. Co mplete and Unabridged.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
60) Agatha Christie's Detectives: Five Complete Novels (The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M?)
Christie, Agatha

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051737997X Excellent condition, hardback 1982, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.59
Add to cart