Decorative Tole Painting,
by B. Kay Fraser
ISBN: 0517503735
ISBN-13: 9780517503737
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1972
Publisher's Notes
Describes the basic materials and brush strokes of tole painting and provides instructions on the paints and patterns to use for creating decorative pieces.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517503735 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0517503735 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Crown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0517503735 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Crown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517503735 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
B. Kay Fraser
Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517503735 Nice Softback From Estate Lot - Cover Is Creased, Inside Clean And Tight . Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some shelf/edgwear/marks on first page. A basic course in folk art for beginners and craftsmen. 94 page book with 44 full sized patterns. 66 photos/24 color. ( more information) Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
New Yoek: Crown. 1973. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
DECORATIVE TOLE PAINTING P
B. Kay Fraser
Crown, 1987-09-30. PAPERBACK. Very Good. 0517503735 great condition 1972 edition ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
DECORATIVE TOLE PAINTING P
B. Kay Fraser
Crown. Used - Good. BUMPED ON SPINE ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1975. 8th printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
DECORATIVE TOLE PAINTING
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1972 Tall thin quarto, softcover, previous owner's name on inside cover else near fine in pictorial red wraps. A Basic Course in Folk Art for Beginners and Craftsmen (Arts and Crafts Ser.) Discusses how much fun tole painting is, brush strokes and practice, tetting the whole picture and favorite flower, fruit and vegetable, birds and animal, children and special occasion patterns.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Decorataive Tole Painting
Fraser, B.Kay
Crown, 1974, 1974 Good clean with 66 photographs and 24 color plates.. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Givens Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
DECORATIVE TOLE PAINTING P
B. Kay Fraser
Crown, 1987-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, art) ( more information) Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517503735 Previous Owners name inside cover, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517503735 Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517503735 Good Condition - Crown Publishers - 1972 copyright - wear to cover with scuffed corners and scuffing along sides - bend to front cover - name on title page - pages are tanned (Art - 12) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Paperback. 0517503735 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! . Good. 1973-09-30. ( more information) Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
DECORATIVE TOLE PAINTING
Fraser, B. Kay
New York: Crown, 1973. Later printing. Very good . Trade paperback. 66 Photos. 24 color plates. ( more information) Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1972. 96 pages including index, color and black and white photos, black and white drawings and patterns. Book is a basic course in folk art for beginners and craftsmen with 40 full sized patterns. Book covers supplies, brush strokes, how to prepare an object and tells what can be painted and has flower, fruit, vegetable, bird, animal, children etc. One small edge tear on back of jacket, otherwise in very nice condition.. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1977. 11x6.5 inches. 96 indexed pages. Red, color photo illustrated cover with white and black lettering. Red spine, faded to pink, with black lettering. Edgewear. A basic course in folk art for beginners and craftsmen with 40 full-sized patterns. Illustrated with 66 photographs and 24 color plates. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 12th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1972. The edges of the cover are rubbed, the top outside front corner is creased, and there is a 1 inch tear on the front outside corner of the cover. Inside the former owner's name is on the top edge of the title page, otherwise the book is clean and intact. 96 pages. Index. 66 photographs and 24 color plates. There are line drawings throughout. A basic course in folk art for beginners and craftspersons with 40 full-sized patterns.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crafts. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Decorative Tole Painting (Qty: 2)
B. Kay Fraser
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1973-09-30. Paperback. very good. as described, no marks or creases, minor scuffing to front cover otherwise like new, isbn:0517503735 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Decorative Tole Painting,
Fraser, B. Kay
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publications, 1972. very good trade paperback, small paint transfer on one page, a basic course in folk art for beginners and craftsmen with 40 full-sized patterns. Folk art, crafts. AR507709. 9th Print - 1975. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
1972. Paperback. Used, Very Good. 724 PB Crown Publishing 1972. ISBN: 0517503735. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Decorative Tole Painting
Fraser, B. Kay
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1972. Paperback. 0517503735. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Decorative Tole Painting P
Fraser, B. Kay
#Published in Sept 1973 (4th printing), a fine 96-page (6-1/2"x11") soft-cover book with 66 photographs & 24 color plates, this beautiful copy is like new. ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|