Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Fine Mess!: Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy

by Anobile, Richard J


ISBN: 0517524384
ISBN-13: 9780517524381

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Darien House, Inc.
Published date: 1975
Edition:

Similar books


0786411155
The Boys
by Scott Allen Nollen



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0517524384 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Fine Mess

Darien House, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Fine Mess
Rh Value Publishing

Darien House, Inc. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Fine Mess!: Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard J

1975 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
4) A Fine Mess!: Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard J

Darien House, 1975. Interior clean. Boards in good shape except for wear to bottom edges and corners. Edgewear/small edgetears to dj.. Hard Cover. Good -/Fair + to Good -. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) A Fine Mess!: Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard (ed.)

Crown Publications, 1975. Large book. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; good sound copy; full of b/w photos. . ISBN: 0517524384. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) A Fine Mess

Darien House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0517524384 Very Good Hardcover/ Copyright 1975/dj is a little worn/ Otherwise, book is in very good condition. Free Tracking! pm. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
7) A Fine Mess Verbal and Visual Gems From the Crazy World of Laurel and Hardy
Anobile Richard J editor

New York: Crown Publishers. 1975. Hardbound. VG/G++, edgewear, price-clipped, spine is faded., lt yellow. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
8) A Fine Mess
Anobile, Richard J. and Laurel & Hardy, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy

Darien House, Inc, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
9) A Fine Mess

Darien House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0517524384 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall tight . Fine. 1975. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
10) Fine Mess! Verbal & visual gems from the crazy world of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard J; ed

NY: Crown Pub./Darien House Book., 1975. 256 pages of b/w photos.. ISBN: 0517524384. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. STAN LAUREL OLIVER HARDY AMERICAN COMEDIANS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.11)
Add to cart 
11) A Fine Mess: Verbal and Visual Gems from the Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard

NY: Darien House, 1975. The dust jacket is a bit worn and sunned overall. The corners are slightly rubbed and there is some crumpling along the top of the jacket front. Closed tears of 1/4" each are found on the top rear and the bottom of the jacket spine. There is a crease along the length of the front flap. The pages show very slight age darkening but are not marked. The spine is straight and tight. This is largey a collection of still shots from the comedy duo's movies.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) A Fine Mess! Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard J

New York: Darien House, 1975. 256pp. More than 1,000 photos. Dust jacket is slightly sunned on spine and has several small edge tears. Looks more than presentable within new clear Brodart sleeve.. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG-. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) A Fine Mess: The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile,Richard,editor

Fine in Nr Fine DJ with only very minor edge wear,Fine. film clips Movies Crown/A Darien House Book 1975 1st edition Large HB 256 pages, 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. Al Hirschfield Cover (more information)

Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) A Fine Mess! : Verbal and Visual Gems from The Crazy World of Laurel & Hardy
Anobile, Richard J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Darien House, 1975 #6031.4. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight darkening along very top & bottom edges of binding. Dust jacket : spine & flap edges slightly faded, price-clipped. Illustrated with b&w photos. 23 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 256pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated with b&w Photos. 23 x 28.5cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.50
Add to cart 
15) A Fine mess! : verbal and visual gems from The crazy world of Laurel & Hardy / edited by Richard J. Anobile
Anobile, Richard J. (ed.)

New York : Darien House : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1975. 1st Edition. Description: 256 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Laurel, Stan. Hardy, Oliver, 1892-1957. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $36.80
Add to cart 
16) A Fine mess! : verbal and visual gems from The crazy world of Laurel & Hardy / edited by Richard J. Anobile
Anobile, Richard J. (ed.)

New York : Darien House : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1975. 1st Edition. Description: 256 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Laurel, Stan. Hardy, Oliver, 1892-1957. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $36.80
Add to cart 
17) A Fine mess! : verbal and visual gems from The crazy world of Laurel & Hardy / edited by Richard J. Anobile - Related Title: Crazy world of Laurel & Hardy. [Motion Picture]
Anobile, Richard J ed

New York : Darien House : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1975. 1st Edition. Description: 256 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Laurel, Stan. Hardy, Oliver, 1892-1957. Previous owner's inscription on front end-paper. Fine cloth copy in a fine if slightly sun-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $56.00
Add to cart