Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0517545160
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond


ISBN: 0517545160
ISBN-13: 9780517545164
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1981
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.75 x 5.25 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Pages: 95

Publisher's Notes

Since time immemorial mankind has been plagued by the question "What do you do with a dead cat?" Here, at last, in 101 hilarious, outrageous, and (sometimes) downright sick cartoons, are some answers. 101 black-and-white illustrations.

Similar books


0894808249
All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
by Suzy Becker

Humorist Suzy Becker shares the insights of her sage cat in the form of irresistible full-color cartoons. Proving what all cat fanciers suspect about their own pets, Becker's perspicacious and penetrating cat is fount of wisdome. His (her??) book covers everything from grooming, health, and diet to being completely well-adjusted. Full-color throughout.

1563052849
Cat
by B. Kliban

Cat is the classic that started it all. It gave a voice to catmaniacs around the country and launched an entire genre in publishing and licensing. Everybody went cat crazy! Selection of the Book-of-the-Month Club.

0890245649
Sometimes You Gotta Compromise
by Dick Hafer

Reminding hobbyists that model railroading is fun, this book of delightful cartoons will elicit chuckles, if not belly laughs, each time it's picked up. By Dick Hafer. 8 x 5 1/4; 80 pgs.; 77 illus.; softcover.

08790565510
50 Good Reasons to Be a Cowboy/50 Good Reasons Not to Be a Cowboy
by Texas Bix Bender



0962054372
Beguiled by the Wild
by Charley Harper



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0517545160 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Simon Bond

Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Simon Bond

Three Rivers Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press,, 1988. Paperback. Fair. pps 95 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, 1981. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Tight binding. Clean and clear text and pages. Some edgewear and coverwear. Crease on back cover and small tear near spine. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
5) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 1981 Small Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) 101 uses for a dead cat
bond, simon

Trade Paperback. Clarkson Potter. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 1981. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 26th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988 Shows signs of shelf wear; Binding is loose. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. , 1981 Very Good, Paperback, 6 7/8" x 4 7/8", 95 pages. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 1981. Pages are clean and unmarked Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Book is 5 inches tall by 7 inches.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
11) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1981 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat (Qty: 14)
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press, 02-Nov-1988. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081013005929G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
13) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988. A soft cover book of humorous uses for a dead cat. 96 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x4". Purple cover with white lettering on spine; Cat illustrated on front with its legs up. Tight ,bright, and solid. Filled with funny cartoon illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Bond, Simon. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
14) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat (Qty: 8)
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517545160 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
15) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat (Qty: 5)
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517545160 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
16) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat (Qty: 4)
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517545160 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.16
Add to cart 
17) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

Clarkson N. Potter, 1981 Soft Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
18) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1981. Since time immemorial mankind has been plagued by the question 'What do you do with a dead cat?' Here, at last, in 101 hilarious, outrageous, and (sometimes) downright sick cartoons, are some answers. 101 black-and-white illustrations. Minor corner wear/creases to covers. Inside has no apparent defects. . Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Mayer's Market (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
19) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

New York: Clarkson N. Potter. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Twenty-Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0517545160 . Oblong softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white, nbrs on last pg; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) 101 USES FOR A DEAD CAT
Bond, Simon

New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1981. BRAND NEW copy. Surely cats have more than 9 lives?! A collection of cartoons on cats, and cats, and cats. Fine copy.. 1st Edition, 50th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None as Issued. Illus. by Somon Bond (Author/Cartoonist). (more information)

Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
21) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat (Qty: 5)
Simon Bond

Three Rivers Press, 1988-11-02. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.25
Add to cart 
22) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Simon Bond

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
23) 101 Uses for a Dead Cat
Bond, Simon

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517545160 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.27
Add to cart