The Last of Days
by Moris Farhi
ISBN: 0517549085
ISBN-13: 9780517549087
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Value Pub Published date: 1983
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517549085 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983 538 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEW/As New. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Published by Crown. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517549085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517549085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517549085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Last of Days : A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 1st ed. 1983 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing, 1983-03-23. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [acceptable] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [very good] with typical user wear. SPINE: [good], has a tilt. PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked accept for typical library identifiers. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1983. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 538 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes large map on front and rear endboards, list of Principal Characters, Organizations and Acronyms, Prologue, Epilogue, Postscript, and Bibliographical Notes. Includes large photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket has light shelfwear, slight curl at top edge, fore-edge is foxed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
LAST OF DAYS: A NOVEL
Farhi, Morris
Random House Value Publishing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked. Light scuff to jacket, very light spot to book edge. Scanned image available. . ( more information) Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Zebra, 1983. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517549085 Brand New , excellent condition, never used, no marks...ships same day . New. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris:
New York: Crown, 1983. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 538 pages. Mapped Endpapers. "A self-proclaimed Islamic messiah and terrorist leader who believes he has been chosen to crush Israel and bring about the Koran's prophecy of the last of days." This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0517549085 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Last of Days : A Novel by Moris
Farhi, Moris
Random House Value Publishing, March 23, 1983. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
NY: Crown. Fine/Near Fine. 1983. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, modern first, thriller, 0517549085. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Last of Days
Fahri, Moris
NY: Crown, 1983. The dust jacket is a bit shelf worn and there are several scratches on the front. There is a 1/2" closed tear on the top of the spine and a 1/8" closed tear on the bottom of the spine. The page edges are slightly soiled. The pages are clean and bright. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown, 1983. Small red dot on top of book. Slight rubbings. Book shows some age.. ISBN: 0-517-54908-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Last of Days
Moris Farhi
Crown, 1983, 1st . Hardcover . NF-/NF-. Spine tad cocked; trace of edgewear. DJ w/ some rubbing. ( more information) Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Last of Days
Moris Farhi
New York: Crown, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, chipped lower edge - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0517549085. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Action Thriller. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE LAST OF DAYS
FARHI, MORIS
CROWN; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. A clean, UNREAD copt with firm binding and crisp pages. Grey cloth w/orange backstrip, red goil stamped, slight shelf rub on edge.no ink, no damp no foxing, map ep's. DJnot clipped, some minor rub onedge, few shelf rubs. Inmylar sleeve for years, no sun no damp no smoke. Gift Quality Copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517549085 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Last Of Days
No Illustration, Farhi
New York: Crown Publishers, 1983. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983. Very slight edge wear and spine flattening - otherwise a clean straight copy, text is bright and unmarked. Nice jacket with light edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
LAST OF DAYS
FREE SHIPPING
Farhi, Moris
New York: Crown Publishers. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0517549085 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 538 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Last of Days : a Novel by Moris Farhi
Farhi, Moris
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Printing line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Three extraordinary people join forces in an unprecedented alliance of nations, religions and cultures to stop Abu Ismail, self-proclaimed Islamic messianic and terrorist organization leader . ( more information) Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Last of Days
FARHI, Moris
New York: Crown. Very good, name; good dustjacket, bumps, rubs, scratches. 1983. First. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1983 538p. Grey board cover on orange cloth spine. Mapped free ene page. Pages are clean and completely in tact.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 X 6. ( more information) Offered by Del Ray Marketing Inc. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Last Of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub., 1983. 538 pgs including bibliographical notes; dust jacket scuffed; top page edge yellowed; 2 copies - may have prev owner's name inside. ISBN: 0517549085. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
THE LAST OF DAYS
FORHI, MORIS
CROWN, 1983 BLACK JACKET. CROWN PUB. , 1ST P., 1ST ED. 538 PPS. FINE/FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York: Crown. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Printing. Hardcover. 0517549085 . About new book in lightly rubbed dj. mapped endpapers. 538 pp . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Crown Publishers 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983. Brodart protected dust jacket. There is some rubbing along the edges of the boards from shelf wear. There a small amount of red ink on the bottom of the book that could indicate an attempt to remove a remainder mark hence the Good+ rating.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good+. Illus. by Mark Watts. ( more information) Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
THE LAST OF DAYS
FARHI, MORIS
NY: Crown, 1983. 538 pages. Excellent condition. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
THE LAST OF DAYS
FARHI, MORIS
NY: Crown Publishers, 1983. EXCELLENT FOR AN EX-LIBRARY BOOK, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, SOIL, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES OR JACKET/POLY COVER, VERY MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER EDGES. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/poly Cover. OVER 32 OZ.. ADULT FICTION XLIBRARY. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Last of Days: A Novel by Moris by Rh Value Publishing
Rh Value Publishing
Random House Value Publishing, 1983-03-23. Hardcover. Very Good. 1983 hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 on copyright page). Unmarked, well-bound hardcover. Jacket shows some shelf-rubbing and very minor edge wear (no tears). ( more information) Offered by Gadzooks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Last of Days
FREE SHIPPING
Farhi,Moris
New York: CROWN, 1983 A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. The author's first book. Nice copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York NY: Crown Publishers Inc., 1983. 1st Ed., HB/DJ, F/F, 538 pp., slight shelf wear to DJ. A terrorist organization, the Warriors of Jihad, attempt to unleash a nuclear holocaust to crush Israel. A riveting thriller, an awesome prophecy and a moving story of faith and brotherhood between Muslim and Jew.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Crown Publishers [0-517-54908-5] 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1983. (1st) Large, heavy book, orange cloth spine, dark gray boards, very bright red-purple lettering on spine, map of Mideast inside covers and adjacent end papers, 538 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy black with red and yellow glow to raised title on front, b/w photo of Farhi on back. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1983. (1st) Large, heavy book, red cloth spine, dark gray boards, very bright red lettering on spine, maps of Middle East inside covers and adjacent end papers, 538 pages plus brief biographical note. DJ glossy front and spine black background, raised title with red and yellow flame design on front, b/w photo of Farhi on back. DJ has tiny crease at top front edge near tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Near Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
New York: Crown Publishing, 1983. Crown New York c1983. First edition. First very good, very good 25 cm, 538, minor wear and soiling to DJ, minor soiling to edges, ISBN: 0517549085 . ISBN: 0517549085. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMZCON. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris
very good, very good Crown New York c1983 First First 25 cm, 538, minor wear and soiling to DJ, minor soiling to edges, corner of one page folded ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
THE LAST OF DAYS [First Edition] 1st
FARHI, Moris
New York: Crown, 1983. First Edition First Printing. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|