Dave Barry Turns 40
by Dave Barry
ISBN: 0517577550
ISBN-13: 9780517577554
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1990 Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.85 pounds Pages: 179
Publisher's Notes
The Pulitzer Prize-winning humorist confronts middle age and mid-life crises in essays addressing the question of acting like a responsible grown-up, writing material of redeeming social value, and other aspects of turning forty.
Other Editions
Similar books

Does a Wild Bear Chip in the Woods?
by Lewis Grizzard
Here is Grizzard on golf! Does Lewis Grizzard like golf? Does a cat have a climbing gear? Does a chicken have lips? Does a bear chip in the woods? "You know why they call it golf, don't you? Because all the good four-letter words were already taken". Perfect for Father's Day.

Oh, Lord, I Sound Just Like Mama
by Esther Blumenfeld
However much we love her, we swear to ourselves that we're going to be different from Mama. In this delightful tribute to the wit and wisdom of our Mamas, readers will discover that they not only look just like Mama, but they sound just like her too.

Getting in Touch With Your Inner Bitch
by Elizabeth Hilts
The Inner Bitch is the Bette Davis in all of us--that integral, powerful partwhich often goes unrecognized--walking around with a cigarette in one hand, amartini in the other, calling a dump a dump. For the woman who wants to laughout loud and speak her mind, Hilts offers the ultimate self-help book.

Another Field Guide to Little Known and Seldom Seen Birds of North America
by Ben Sill
Once again the Sills provide a cockeyed view through the binoculars, zooming in on the birds in all their outrageous plumage: from the Mangrove Penguin, who has forsaken the arctic climes for the Florida sunshine, to the Grey-Green Lichen Mimic, a confounder of those who are sure they can tell flora from fauna. 32 full-color illustrations.

All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat
by Suzy Becker
Humorist Suzy Becker shares the insights of her sage cat in the form of irresistible full-color cartoons. Proving what all cat fanciers suspect about their own pets, Becker's perspicacious and penetrating cat is fount of wisdome. His (her??) book covers everything from grooming, health, and diet to being completely well-adjusted. Full-color throughout.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517577550 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
New York: Crown, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-517-57755-0 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
1990. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Pages clean, binding tight & square. Price clipped dj. ( more information) Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
BARRY, DAVE
CROWN PUBLISHING, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. 0517577550 . Text Clean and Tight, Boards in Good Shape, Some Shelf Wear to Spine, DJ Has Slight Wear, Remainder dot . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 INTACT AND CLEAN - MINT CONDITION - g6 . New. ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. As New in As New dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517577550 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 179 pages; Dave Barry is hot; Dave Barry is now; Dave Barry is GETTING OLD! Funny things happen when a best-selling, Pulitzer Prize((ND))winning humorist confronts middle age. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. inscription inside front cover, one mark on top edge, otherwise in good condition; BOX JL106 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown, 1990-04-28. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Humor General Synopsis: Dave Barry is Hot; Dave Barry is now; Dave Barry is getting old! Here's everything you need to know about turning 40 - from the newly middle-aged Dav... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition,almost like new, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1990 ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 1990 Crown Publishers; **4TH PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: 1ST PG owner's inscription, o/w clean, tight & unmarked . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
Barry, Dave
Usa: Crown. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Crinkling on spine edges and same on dust . jacket.. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0517577550 . 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 179 pp; The Pulitzer Prize-winning humorist confronts middle age and mid-life crises in essays addressing the question of acting like a responsible grown-up, writing material of redeeming social value, and other aspects of turning forty. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown, 1990. Hardcover. LikeNew/Like New. Fine first edition hardcover with fine DJ. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown, 1990-04-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks - Inside-front-dustcover has been price-clipped. Book is in Fine Condition. 179 pages. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - Annotation If he wasn't already the reigning king of American humor writing, Dave Barry has now officially claimed the crown. And not a moment too soon! With this 15-week veteran of the New York Times bestseller list, the Pulitzer Prize winner--dubbed by The New York Times, "the funniest man in America"--adds a new distinction to his list of credits: middle-aged man. From the Publisher "Just the ticket for the '90s." SAN FRANCISCO CHRONICLE If you're too young for a nursing home yet too old to be a rock star, if your marriage is as exciting as scraping grass off the lawnmower blades, then this hilarious book by Pulitzer-Prize-winning columnist and author is for you. Put on your protective eyewear and take a probing look inside your increasingly Spam-like body at: The Midlife (Yawn) Marriage; Wise Financial Planning for Irresponsible Scum Such as Yourself; Sex After 40 (or, Sex? After 40?), and other harsh, but amusing realities that leave you laughing, crying and drooling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown Publishers. Hardcover. Good in very good dust jacket. Spotting on edges. small tear on DJ. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown Publishers. Hardcover. Used - Very good/Very good. Light wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have light rubbing and/or creases. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown, 1990. Hardcover. Good. 179 pages. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Price Clipped, One Corner Dog-Eared, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Nice Clean Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers, New York, Fifth Printing., 1990. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small tear on back top corner of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
First edition. Hard cover. Crown, New York (1990) Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Written 25 years ago, I wonder if Barry now wears black socks with his shorts? Dust jacket has tiny tear to bottom spine end; otherwise in excellent condition. Cover has slight bumping to spine ends. Binding sound. Text clean, unmarked. 179 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown, 1990-04-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990 barely used, 2 tiny tears in front, no writing/soil. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990 barely used, 2 tiny tears in front, no writing/soil. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
Barry, Dave [Dust Wrapper photos by Bill Wax, design by James K. Davis]
New York: Crown Publishers Inc [1990], 1990. First edition. 179 pages. Near Fine copy [slightly spine cocked] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
NY: Crown. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: humor, 0-517-57755-0. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990 Very nice used hardback, some overall wear, but a nice used hardback, first edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown, 1990. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 179 pages. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990. Here is Dave Barry's complete analysis of everything that deranges middle-aged men and drives middle-aged women to distraction.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Later Printing (8th). Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 2 ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1990. Stated First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown, 1990-04-28. Hardcover. VeryGood/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 appears unread same day ship no marks . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Small red dot remainder mark. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry
Crown, 1990-04-28. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition.Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. Some light shelfwear. Owners inscription.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
Barry, Dave
Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, a spine end crimp. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, light rubbing. ; 179 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990 Like new. Clean, No Rips , Tears or Marks. We only sell good quality books that range from minor reading wear to new condition.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown, 1990 Bruising at top spine, minor wear to tips of clipped d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York: Crown Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0517577550 . #021. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. Slight rubbing to cover and DJ edges, price clipped, o/w MINT.. ISBN: 0517577550. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BIOGRAPHY HUMOR HUMOUR. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40: Grownuphood
Barry, Dave
NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. 8th Printing.. Eight Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Dave Barry Turns Forty
No Illustration, Barry
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
NY: Crown Publishers, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read. Light shelf wear to jacket. 1990. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. The Pulitzer Prize-winning humorist confronts middle age and mid-life crises in essays addressing the question of acting like a responsible grown-up, writing material of redeeming social value, and other aspects of turning forty . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York: Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and price-clipped dust jacket show general wear. ISBN: 0-517-57755-0. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0517577550 . hbdj,light wear/soil,gift note on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
Barry, Dave
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0-517-57755-0 . Orange/aqua boards, aqua foil lettering, 179 pgs, clean & tight, DJ not price clipped.; 007945; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. By America's Pulitzer Prize-winning humorist and author of Dave Barry Slept Here. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
FREE SHIPPING
BARRY,DAVE
New York: CROWN, 1990 Previous ownerun-used bookplate tipped to FFEP else a square tight solid copy.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. 179 pages; former owner's fr. fly. . ISBN: 0517577550. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AGING HUMOR WIT MIDLIFE CRISIS. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., New York First Edition 1990. New York 1990. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original turquoise paper covers, metallic blue lettering to orange cloth spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 179 pp ISBN 0517577550. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ( more information) Offered by Little Stour Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|