Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List

by Ralph Kovel ; Terry Kovel


ISBN: 0517884623
ISBN-13: 9780517884621
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1995
Edition: 28th edition
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

America's favorite antiques experts, Ralph and Terry Kovel, proudly present the 28th edition of the most popular price guide in America. This year's 16-page full-color insert features pictures, prices, and descriptons of bargain buys found at flea markets in the past year. You'll learn the hows and whys of great buys. 500 black-and-white photographs; 16-page 4-color insert.

Similar books


1574324780
Schroeders Antiques Price Guide
by Mary Frank Gaston



1840003529
Miller's Antiques, Art & Collectables on the Web 2001
by



1574323903
Indian Artifacts the Best of the Midwest
by Lar Hothem



0375721851
Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2007
by Terry Kovel

The latest reference book by the expert couple features more than fifty thousand accurate prices for items in more than five hundred categories; hundreds of factory marks and logos; helpful advice on buying, selling, and preserving antiques; hundreds of black-and-white photographs; and a special full-color insert. Original.

0794819400
2006 US/ BNA Postage Stamp Catalog
by Whitman Publishing



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0517884623 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517884623 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517884623 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Kovel's Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1996
Kovel, Ralph & Terry

New York: Crown Pubs., 1996 28th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
5) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1995-10-24. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
6) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
KOVEL, RALPH

Three Rivers Press, October 24, 1995. Paperback. Good. Home & Garden : Antiques & Collectibles : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
7) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List-28th Edition
Kovel, Ralph M, And Kovel, Terry H

Three Rivers Press (CA), 1995. Trade paperback. LikeNew/x. 28th ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.43
Add to cart 
8) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517884623 VG Soft Cover . Very Good. 1996. 28th ed.. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1995. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List, 1996
Kovel, Terry H.; Kovel, Ralph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1995. 28th Edition. A carefully cross-referenced guide gathers prices from shops, flea markets, sales, and auctions nationwide, providing hundreds of factory marks and logos and offering tips on buying, selling, and preserving antiques.. 28th Edition.. Trade Paperback. Collectible-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
11) Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List, 1996 FREE SHIPPING
Kovel, Terry H.; Kovel, Ralph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1995. TWENTY EIGHT EDITION BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. PAGE EDGES ARE SLIGHTLY SOILED. CORNERS ARE CURLING. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. Paperback. 0517884623 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . 10/24/1995. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 28th Edition (28th ed) by Kovel
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1995-10-24. Paperback. New. Paperback. Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $8.01
Add to cart 
14) Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List for the 1996 Market Illustrated
Kovel, Ralph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Trade Paperbacks, 1996. The best-selling price guide in America! All new prices, Special color insert, Over 1,100 illustrations in color and black & white. 28th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List - 1996
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1995 A fine copy of this staple in the Antiques and Collectibles field. More than 50,000 prices and a great cross-reference index. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. Spine is uncreased. A beautiful copy with over 500 photographs.. 28th Edition 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart